Kaizen Agro Infrabuild logo

Kaizen Agro Infrabuild shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538833ConstructionSmall Cap

KAIZEN AGRO INFRABUILD LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2014
Last close ₹5.90down ₹0.29 (4.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.19.

30 Oct: open ₹6.19, high ₹6.19, low ₹5.89

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.89Low, 30 Oct 2026₹15.95High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹30 Cr3,426th largest listed
P/E
143.56
P/B
0.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
1.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
12,94,113

Kaizen Agro Infrabuild's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kaizen Agro Infrabuild, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.44%
  • Foreign institutions9.72%
  • Individuals and others52.84%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.98%9.72%37.44%9.72%52.84%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%37.52%37.52%37.52%37.52%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%
Indian promoters71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%71.98%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%45.73%37.52%37.52%37.52%37.52%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%37.44%
28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%28.02%54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%54.27%62.48%62.48%62.48%62.48%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%62.56%
Shares in issue2,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8882,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,8885,14,14,888
Shares locked in42,83,00042,83,000––––––––––––––––––––––1,01,46,6461,01,46,6461,01,46,6463,00,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in42,83,00042,83,000––––––––––––––––––––––97,48,64697,48,64697,48,64695,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,00095,00,000––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kaizen Agro Infrabuild shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

104Jun 17110Sep 17106Dec 17107Mar 18136Jun 18146Sep 18151Dec 18165Mar 19175Jun 19187Sep 19201Dec 19210Mar 20356Jun 20376Sep 20376Dec 20376Mar 21376Jun 21571Sep 211,166Dec 211,200Mar 221,193Jun 221,227Sep 221,372Dec 221,393Mar 231,350Jun 231,349Sep 231,505Dec 231,741Mar 242,358Jun 242,559Sep 242,738Dec 244,792Mar 254,580Jun 254,473Sep 254,346Dec 254,307Mar 264,316Jun 264,298Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1041101061071361461511651751872012103563763763763765711,1661,2001,1931,2271,3721,3931,3501,3491,5051,7412,3582,5592,7384,7924,5804,4734,3464,3074,3164,298
77777777777777777777777777777772222222
Indian promoters77777777777777777777777777777772222222
97103991001291391441581681801942033493693693693695641,1591,1931,1861,2201,3651,3861,3431,3421,4981,7342,3512,5522,7314,7904,5784,4714,3444,3054,3144,296
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kaizen Agro Infrabuild promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARMESHWAR MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITED, 23.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARMESHWAR MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.70%1,21,86,016
PARMESHWAR BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.74%70,62,630
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kaizen Agro Infrabuild, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.72%
MANIMUDRA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.70%1.70%1.70%7.58%7.58%7.58%7.58%7.58%7.58%7.58%7.57%
BABA BHOOTHNATH NIRMAN PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%6.81%
MILI JIGNESH SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.80%
LINKPLAN SHOPPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
VIRAT VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%4.82%––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%
SHIVMANGAL COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––0.50%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%–4.71%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
JALEES COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
SAFFRON VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%4.59%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
AMARDHAN MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%––1.70%1.70%1.70%
BURS FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%6.50%6.06%5.36%6.78%6.78%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
BIOGEN PHARMACHEM INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.40%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
ASHOK KUMAR CHOKHANIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––1.31%1.31%1.31%
REGIS INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%
SHARDA CHOKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%
AVIGHNA BUILDCONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
ABHISHEK CHOKHANIOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%1.17%–1.17%2.43%2.43%1.17%
MONA CHOKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%
MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%9.72%–
MAIMEET INVESTMENTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––9.13%9.13%––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%–3.80%3.80%3.80%–
AMARDHAN MERCANTILE PRIVATE LMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%–––
ASHOK KUMAR CHOKHANI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%–––
ABHISHEK CHOKHANI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%–––
PRANIR INVESTMENTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––9.33%9.33%9.33%9.33%3.88%3.88%3.88%2.43%–––––––
AG DYNAMICS FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.72%9.72%9.72%––––––––
HIGHLIFE COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%––––––––
JATADHARI COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%––––––––
MAIMEET INVESTMENTSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––9.13%––9.13%9.13%–––––––––––
SANGHI STEEL UDYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%–––––––––––
SHIVMANGAL COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMIREDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––4.71%––––––––––––
PRANIR INVESTMENTSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––9.33%–––––––––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%–––––––––––––––
MANIMDRA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%–––––––––––––––
NON RESIDENT INDIVIDUALOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––0.04%–––––––––––––––––
SPRING ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––––
SUGAM VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.58%––––––––––––––––––––
DAFFODIL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––
ROLEX TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––
AASHNA DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––
AVTAR INSTALMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––4.48%4.48%4.48%–4.48%2.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 47 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I newly named at 9.72%; MULTITUDE GROWTH FUNDS LIMITED no longer named, from 9.72%
  • Individuals and others: MAIMEET INVESTMENT no longer named, from 3.80%; MILI JIGNESH SHETH newly named at 3.80%; ABHISHEK CHOKHANI 1.17%, −1.26 pts; 1 more moved