Kahan Packaging logo

Kahan Packaging shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543979Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Kahan Packaging Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023
Last close ₹10.44up ₹0.47 (4.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.97.

26 Oct: open ₹10.46, high ₹10.46, low ₹10.44

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹9.38Low, 30 Mar 2026₹21.08High, 16 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,503rd largest listed
P/E
9.71
P/B
1.03
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.2%
Debt to equity
0.60
Volume, BSE
12,800

Kahan Packaging's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kahan Packaging, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.49%
  • Individuals and others26.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.49%26.51%73.49%73.49%73.49%26.51%26.51%26.51%Sep 23Sep 24Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Sep 2024Sep 2026
73.49%73.49%73.49%
Indian promoters73.49%73.49%73.49%
26.51%26.51%26.51%
Shares in issue27,20,00027,20,0001,08,80,000
Shares locked in20,00,0005,50,000–
Promoters' shares locked in19,99,0005,50,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Kahan Packaging shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

277Sep 23281Sep 24248Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Sep 2024Sep 2026
All shareholders277281248
666
Indian promoters666
271275242
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kahan Packaging promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRASHANT JITENDRA DHOLAKIA, 24.26%.

Holder
PRASHANT JITENDRA DHOLAKIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.26%26,40,000
ROHIT JITENDRA DHOLAKIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.26%26,40,000
PURVI PRASHANT DHOLAKIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.46%13,56,000
JAGRUTI ROHIT DHOLAKIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.17%13,24,000
ANVI ROHIT DHOLAKIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%32,000
JAINAM PRASHANT DHOLAKIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%4,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kahan Packaging, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Sep 2024Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.88%
ANIL GURMUKH BHAGWANI .Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.47%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.47%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANIL GURMUKH BHAGWANI . 1.47%, −0.94 pts; MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI 1.88%, +0.35 pts