Kabra Extrusion Technik logo

Kabra Extrusion Technik shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KABRAEXTRUBSE: 524109Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Kabra Extrusion Technik Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 1989 on BSE, Sep 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹763.15up ₹22.00 (2.97%)BSE ₹763.40

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹741.15.

28 Oct: open ₹777.00, high ₹778.20, low ₹750.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹180.00Low, 20 Jan 2026₹888.70High, 28 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,956 Cr1,596th largest listed
P/E
713.16
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.9%
ROCE
−0.5%
Debt to equity
0.63
Volume, NSE
67,347

Kabra Extrusion Technik's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kabra Extrusion Technik, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

2 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.46%
  • Foreign institutions1.73%
  • Indian institutions1.82%
  • Individuals and others36.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.50%0.01%59.46%1.73%1.82%36.98%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20262 Oct
56.18%56.18%56.18%56.18%56.18%56.69%56.69%57.09%57.17%57.32%57.32%57.58%57.58%57.68%57.68%57.84%58.03%58.56%59.03%59.46%60.22%60.44%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.23%60.23%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.21%60.50%60.50%60.49%60.44%60.44%59.46%
Indian promoters56.18%56.18%56.18%56.18%56.18%56.69%56.69%57.09%57.17%57.32%57.32%57.58%57.58%57.68%57.68%57.84%58.03%58.56%59.03%59.46%60.22%60.44%60.45%60.45%60.45%60.23%60.23%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.24%60.21%60.50%60.50%60.49%60.44%60.44%59.46%
43.82%43.82%43.82%43.82%43.82%43.31%43.31%42.91%42.83%42.68%42.68%42.42%42.42%42.32%42.32%42.16%41.97%41.44%40.97%40.54%39.78%39.56%39.55%39.55%39.55%39.77%39.77%39.76%39.76%39.76%39.76%39.76%39.76%39.76%39.79%39.50%39.50%39.51%39.56%39.56%40.54%
Shares in issue3,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,19,02,3203,20,87,7683,20,82,7683,20,82,7683,20,82,7683,35,91,1063,35,91,1063,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,49,72,8363,87,32,836
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––0–1,02,51,9141,02,51,9141,80,4481,80,44816,88,78616,88,78630,70,51630,70,51624,01,48824,01,48818,54,10318,54,10318,54,10316,73,65516,73,65516,73,6558,34,3458,34,3451,83,9231,83,923
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––0–1,02,51,9141,02,51,9141,80,4481,80,44810,19,75810,19,75818,54,10318,54,10318,54,10318,54,10318,54,10318,54,10318,54,10316,73,65516,73,65516,73,6558,34,3458,34,345––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kabra Extrusion Technik shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,395Dec 166,420Mar 176,534Jun 178,381Sep 1711,544Dec 1714,539Mar 1814,705Jun 1814,512Sep 1814,508Dec 1814,259Mar 1913,878Jun 1913,733Sep 1913,382Dec 1912,974Mar 2013,178Jun 2012,664Sep 2013,553Dec 2014,462Mar 2117,878Jun 2117,127Sep 2121,015Dec 2126,210Mar 2226,561Jun 2226,603Sep 2224,638Dec 2225,623Mar 2327,493Jun 2329,453Sep 2330,185Dec 2329,965Mar 2432,953Jun 2431,945Sep 2430,052Dec 2428,882Mar 2529,453Jun 2529,494Sep 2528,688Dec 2527,137Mar 2626,399Jun 2625,359Sep 2625,367Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20262 Oct
All shareholders6,3956,4206,5348,38111,54414,53914,70514,51214,50814,25913,87813,73313,38212,97413,17812,66413,55314,46217,87817,12721,01526,21026,56126,60324,63825,62327,49329,45330,18529,96532,95331,94530,05228,88229,45329,49428,68827,13726,39925,35925,367
9999999991111111111111112121212121212121213131313141414141413131313131314
Indian promoters9999999991111111111111112121212121212121213131313141414141413131313131314
6,3866,4116,5258,37211,53514,53014,69614,50314,49914,24813,86713,72213,37112,96313,16712,65313,54114,45017,86617,11521,00326,19826,54926,59124,62625,61027,48029,44030,17229,95132,93931,93130,03828,86829,44029,48128,67527,12426,38625,34625,353
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kabra Extrusion Technik promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 2 Oct 2026; the largest is Anand Shreevallabh Kabra, 17.18%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anand Shreevallabh KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.18%66,55,705
Ekta Anand KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.15%35,43,366
Kolsite Corporation LLPIndian companies, trusts and others8.32%32,23,995
Shreevallabh Kabra Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others7.87%30,48,455
Kolsite IndustriesIndian companies, trusts and others5.81%22,51,826
Garudlaxmi Ventures LLPIndian companies, trusts and others4.89%18,93,334
Veenadevi Kabra Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others3.17%12,29,194
Plastiblends India LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.14%8,27,372
Shaurya Anand KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%1,75,861
Khushi Anand KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%1,75,861
Saritadevi Satyanarayan KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,000
Varun Satyanarayan KabraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kabra Extrusion Technik, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20262 Oct
Singularity Large Value Fund IIIAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%
Utpal Hemendra ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%
Seema Heinz MathiasRelatives of promoters1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.12%1.12%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
Tejas B Trivedi HufOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––1.04%–
Shweta Siddharth AgarwalRelatives of promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––1.04%1.04%1.04%––
Sweta Sidharth AgrawalRelatives of promoters1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.48%1.45%1.31%1.29%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.08%1.08%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––
Saraswati Commercial (India) LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––––––
University of Notre Dame Du LacForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%2.08%2.08%1.83%1.34%1.15%–––––––––
Shivani T. TrivediResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––––
Integrated Investment Management Services Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––
Integrated Investment Management Services LlpOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.02%1.08%1.08%1.07%1.07%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
TEJAS TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.11%1.12%1.12%–1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
KASHISH JAIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.42%1.42%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
ANTIQUE STOCK BROKING LTDOther non-institutions––––1.69%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Battenfeld-Cincinnati Germany GMBHOther non-institutions–2.72%–12.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SEEMA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.33%1.37%1.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BATTENFELD EXTRUSIONSTECHOther non-institutions––11.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BATTENFELD-CINCINNATI GEROther non-institutions––2.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BATTENFELD EXTRUSIONTECHNIK GMBHOther non-institutions11.28%11.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AMERICAN MAPLAN CORPORATIONOther Institutions2.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Singularity Large Value Fund III newly named at 1.20%
  • Individuals and others: Seema Heinz Mathias no longer named, from 1.07%; Tejas B Trivedi Huf no longer named, from 1.04%; Utpal Hemendra Sheth newly named at 1.03%