Kabra Drugs logo

Kabra Drugs shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524322Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Kabra Drugs Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1993
Last close ₹15.72down ₹0.54 (3.32%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹16.26.

29 Oct: open ₹15.76, high ₹16.60, low ₹15.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹15.30Low, 28 Oct 2026₹35.52High, 11 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹37 Cr3,225th largest listed
P/E
4.91
P/B
1.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
28.0%
ROCE
28.4%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
52,888

Kabra Drugs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kabra Drugs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%100.00%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%23.88%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%76.12%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue43,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,60043,88,6001,00,79,1001,00,79,1002,37,07,8502,37,07,8502,37,07,8502,37,07,8502,37,07,8502,37,07,8502,37,07,850
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––56,90,5001,42,28,7501,41,78,7501,36,28,750––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Kabra Drugs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,538Dec 167,525Mar 177,508Jun 177,504Sep 177,490Dec 177,477Mar 187,478Jun 187,470Sep 187,494Dec 187,471Mar 197,440Jun 197,425Sep 197,419Dec 1949Mar 207,464Jun 207,453Sep 207,448Dec 207,446Mar 217,447Jun 217,424Sep 217,399Dec 217,391Mar 227,428Jun 227,403Sep 227,401Dec 227,424Mar 237,420Jun 237,415Sep 237,396Dec 237,364Mar 247,336Jun 247,367Sep 247,343Dec 247,435Mar 257,449Jun 258,098Sep 258,862Dec 259,185Mar 269,680Jun 269,727Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,5387,5257,5087,5047,4907,4777,4787,4707,4947,4717,4407,4257,419497,4647,4537,4487,4467,4477,4247,3997,3917,4287,4037,4017,4247,4207,4157,3967,3647,3367,3677,3437,4357,4498,0988,8629,1859,6809,727
333333333333NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters333333333333––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
7,5357,5227,5057,5017,4877,4747,4757,4677,4917,4687,4377,4227,419497,4647,4537,4487,4467,4477,4247,3997,3917,4287,4037,4017,4247,4207,4157,3967,3647,3367,3677,3437,4357,4498,0988,8629,1859,6809,727
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Kabra Drugs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KUNIAMUTHUR NANJAPPAN ANANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.53%6.53%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%
SOMISETTY GIRIDHAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.65%
SOMISETTY MALATHI LATHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.34%1.51%2.15%2.24%2.22%2.18%
CHANDRAPRAKASH JAMNALAL KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.97%3.97%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.71%
ADUSUMILLI SAI RAGHAVA PRATAPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.15%1.36%1.51%
PRIYAM SACHDEVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.37%1.42%1.42%
NARENDRA BABU VEERLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.27%
AKILANDESWARI SELVAMURTHYNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%
RATHNA PATHENGAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.12%
SHIVA KUMAR ADEPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.07%
AKANSHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.06%1.06%1.06%
NEHA SAGAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%
VEERAMREDDY VIJAY KUMAR REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.29%1.94%–
PRIYAM SAMIR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%1.16%–
GIRIDHAR GUPTA SOMISETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.25%1.91%2.12%––
KRUTI SEVANTI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%1.16%–––
VENKATA SESHALAKSHMI HANUMAPRASAD VEMULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%–––
VIJAY KUMAR REDDY VEERAMREDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.37%3.70%3.38%––––
HIMANSHU RAJENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%2.16%2.12%––––
FARAHAN KARIM AMALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.48%1.48%1.37%––––
SHEETAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––
SAGAR PRAFUL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%––––
S RAMBABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%––––
MURALIDHARAN.RResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.53%4.53%1.29%––––––
RAHUL ANANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.24%–4.67%4.79%4.68%4.69%4.69%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%2.05%2.05%–––––––
GLADIS MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%–––––––
MIRAL HEMANTBHAI BHOOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%–––––––
RAJENDRAKUMAR SUKHRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%–––––––
RANJANA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%–––––––
MANJULA VINOD KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.38%3.37%3.34%3.33%3.34%–3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%1.45%1.45%–––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR SABOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%–––––––
P B PRADEEP .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%–––––––––
ANUPRIYA SUREKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––––
DHEERAJ ANANTH KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.85%1.85%–––––––––
ANANTH KUMAR TEJA SHREEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%–––––––––
B V CHANDAN YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.80%–1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––
G B BHATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––
K SATISHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––––
SANJAYKUMAR RAMABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 63 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VEERAMREDDY VIJAY KUMAR REDDY no longer named, from 1.94%; PRIYAM SAMIR SHAH no longer named, from 1.16%; SOMISETTY GIRIDHAR GUPTA 2.65%, +0.53 pts; 6 more moved