K2 Infragen logo

K2 Infragen shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: K2INFRAConstruction

K2 Infragen Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2024 · Issue price ₹119
Last close ₹41.90up ₹0.25 (0.60%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹41.65.

29 Oct: open ₹42.55, high ₹42.55, low ₹40.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹37.15Low, 26 Oct 2026₹82.60High, 17 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹53 Cr
P/E
3.98
P/B
0.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.0%
ROCE
10.3%
Debt to equity
1.16
Volume, NSE
6,60063.6% delivered

K2 Infragen's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns K2 Infragen, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.94%
  • Foreign institutions0.85%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others58.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.50%0.00%40.36%40.36%39.66%40.70%40.94%0.88%0.87%0.85%0.85%0.85%0.01%0.00%58.75%58.77%59.50%58.45%58.22%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
40.36%40.36%39.66%40.70%40.94%
Indian promoters40.36%40.36%39.66%40.70%40.94%
59.64%59.64%60.34%59.30%59.06%
Shares in issue1,26,18,3941,26,18,3941,26,18,3941,26,18,3941,26,18,394
Shares locked in92,11,59492,11,59430,31,23925,45,00025,45,000
Promoters' shares locked in50,92,40650,92,40625,45,00025,45,00025,45,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of K2 Infragen shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,491Sep 241,585Mar 251,700Sep 251,652Mar 261,832Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4911,5851,7001,6521,832
55555
Indian promoters55555
1,4861,5801,6951,6471,827
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

K2 Infragen promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PANKAJ SHARMA, 16.71%. The filing names 38 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PANKAJ SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.71%21,09,14167.47%
RAJIV KHANDEWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.84%9,88,68850.88%
PRIYA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.21%9,10,1080.00%
RAJESH TIWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.65%7,13,06048.10%
SARVAJEET SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.52%4,44,60962.08%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of K2 Infragen, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
BHARTI LAKHANPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%
NEERAJ KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.65%5.25%3.86%3.50%
ATUL JAINNon-resident Indians2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
NEETU NIRMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%
SUHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
RK POWERLINE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.64%3.50%1.92%1.80%
AMIT DHAGATNon-resident Indians1.93%1.81%1.65%1.65%
AARTI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%2.24%1.73%1.64%
KAVITA TULSHYANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%2.17%1.85%–
SHIVARJUN BYRAPANENI RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.76%–
RAJESH KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.31%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAVITA TULSHYAN no longer named, from 1.85%; SHIVARJUN BYRAPANENI RAO no longer named, from 1.76%; RAJESH KUMAR SINGH no longer named, from 1.31%; 3 more moved