Jyoti CNC Automation logo

Jyoti CNC Automation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JYOTICNCBSE: 544081Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Jyoti CNC Automation Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 2024 · Issue price ₹331
Last close ₹956.70up ₹27.50 (2.96%)BSE ₹957.40

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹929.20.

29 Oct: open ₹930.70, high ₹962.70, low ₹917.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹580.10Low, 2 Jun 2026₹1,134.60High, 21 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹21,758 Cr377th largest listed
P/E
67.63
P/B
10.87
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.4%
ROCE
16.9%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
6,16,91444.5% delivered

Jyoti CNC Automation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jyoti CNC Automation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.55%
  • Foreign institutions5.26%
  • Indian institutions12.86%
  • Individuals and others19.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.55%4.91%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%5.76%4.91%5.80%5.92%7.20%7.45%9.92%9.69%8.94%6.29%5.26%5.88%6.54%10.99%11.40%10.42%10.33%12.90%13.39%13.68%12.58%12.86%25.81%26.00%20.66%20.14%19.83%19.67%14.63%14.37%14.83%18.58%19.32%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%
Indian promoters62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%
37.45%37.45%37.45%37.45%37.45%37.45%37.45%37.45%37.45%37.45%37.45%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%1.79%1.79%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%15.43%20.92%12.35%
Shares in issue22,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,09622,74,23,096
Shares locked in20,39,68,05119,72,04,4474,54,84,6204,54,84,6204,54,84,6204,54,84,620–––––
Promoters' shares locked in14,22,46,49514,22,46,4954,54,84,6204,54,84,6204,54,84,6204,54,84,620–––––
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jyoti CNC Automation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

36,870Mar 2445,162Jun 2449,323Sep 2456,461Dec 2462,550Mar 2561,957Jun 2572,243Sep 2570,225Dec 2573,051Mar 2689,711Jun 2690,476Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders36,87045,16249,32356,46162,55061,95772,24370,22573,05189,71190,476
76666666666
Indian promoters76666666666
36,86345,15649,31756,45562,54461,95172,23770,21973,04589,70590,470
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jyoti CNC Automation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Parakramsinh Ghanshyamsinh Jadeja, 26.91%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Parakramsinh Ghanshyamsinh JadejaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.91%6,11,88,7600.00%
Jyoti International LLPIndian companies, trusts and others16.16%3,67,48,9950.00%
Anilkumar Bhikhabhai ViraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.45%3,28,56,34053.45%
Sahdevsinh Lalubha JadejaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.94%66,85,4000.00%
Vikramsinh Raghuvirsinh RanaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%45,47,5000.00%
Vijaysinh Pravinsinh ZalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%2,19,5000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Jyoti CNC Automation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Jyoti CNC Automation

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Paresh Mohanlal ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.52%7.52%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
Vijay Mohanlal ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.52%7.52%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––––––––1.47%2.07%1.50%
Kotak Funds India Midcap FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.67%1.67%1.67%––
Nomura Funds Ireland Public Limited Company-Nomura Funds Ireland-India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––
Hemant J JhaveriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––
Prudential Hong Kong LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I1.07%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited 1.50%, −0.57 pts