Julien Agro Infratech logo

Julien Agro Infratech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 536073ConstructionSmall Cap

JULIEN AGRO INFRATECH LIMITED · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 2013
Last close ₹1.13down ₹0.02 (1.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.15.

28 Oct: open ₹1.15, high ₹1.15, low ₹1.12

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1.06Low, 1 Sep 2026₹3.53High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,107th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.19
Dividend yield
0.89%
ROE
−1.2%
ROCE
−2.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
40,554

Julien Agro Infratech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Julien Agro Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.65%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others72.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.35%0.50%27.65%72.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%45.98%45.97%45.97%30.54%27.73%27.65%27.65%27.65%
Indian promoters59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%59.57%45.98%45.97%45.97%30.54%27.73%27.65%27.65%27.65%
40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%40.43%54.02%54.03%54.03%69.46%72.27%72.35%72.35%72.35%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.09%0.09%0.09%0.10%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0001,97,89,0003,95,78,0003,95,78,0005,95,78,00011,91,56,00011,91,56,00011,91,56,00011,91,56,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,000––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Julien Agro Infratech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

160Dec 16197Mar 17209Jun 17233Sep 17217Dec 17224Mar 18244Jun 18248Sep 18252Dec 18252Mar 19258Jun 19272Sep 19271Dec 19271Mar 20271Jun 20274Sep 20274Dec 20274Mar 21274Jun 21252Sep 21256Dec 21255Mar 22247Jun 22240Sep 22254Dec 22252Mar 23257Jun 23551Sep 23610Dec 231,416Mar 241,419Jun 242,172Sep 245,080Dec 248,788Mar 258,480Jun 2514,959Sep 2519,093Dec 2518,362Mar 2618,183Jun 2617,895Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1601972092332172242442482522522582722712712712742742742742522562552472402542522575516101,4161,4192,1725,0808,7888,48014,95919,09318,36218,18317,895
7777777777777777777777777777777777777333
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777333
1531902022262102172372412452452512652642642642672672672672452492482402332472452505446031,4091,4122,1655,0738,7818,47314,95219,08618,35918,18017,892
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Julien Agro Infratech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Shivmangal Commercial Private Limited, 19.71%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Shivmangal Commercial Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others19.71%2,34,85,600
Saffron Vinimay Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others7.87%93,72,908
Mohan Lal SurekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%85,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Julien Agro Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kaizen Agro Infrabuild LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.39%8.39%8.39%7.93%7.93%
Muhammed Muaz JanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.57%4.82%3.28%4.62%4.62%4.67%4.69%
Linkplan Shoppers Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%
Rashyap Impex Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%
Jiwandeep Advisory LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.87%5.87%5.87%3.51%3.51%
Abhishek Chokhani Huf .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%
Bababhoothnath Tours and Travels Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.36%3.36%3.36%2.28%2.28%
Baba Bhoothnath Exim Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%1.59%1.59%
Baba Bhoothnath Commodeal Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%1.05%1.05%
Praveen Kumar AgnihotriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%–––
Jalees Commercial LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.25%2.25%–1.49%––––
Burs Financial Advisory Services Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%9.82%9.82%9.82%––––9.28%8.79%7.60%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.12%6.12%5.62%1.15%––––
Dhanrashi Suppliers Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.80%4.80%4.31%4.31%4.31%4.06%2.17%2.17%2.17%1.15%––––
Parmeshwar Mercantile Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%–9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%8.04%7.54%7.54%7.54%7.06%7.06%6.81%–––––
Jalees Commercial LimitedQCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%–––––
Shivdarshan Commercial Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%4.50%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––
Sanghi Steel Udyog Private LimitedCompanies1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––
Biogen Pharmachem Industries LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%–––––
Nexpact LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––
Atlas Events Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%–––––––
Baba Bhoothnath Nirman Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%–––––––
Shree Ganesh Bio Tech India LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%–––––––
Anubhav Stock Broking Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.80%4.80%3.35%3.10%2.85%2.60%––––––––
INTERFACE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.94%–––––––––––
NILADRI CHANDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––7.24%–8.53%8.53%––––––––––––––
PARMESHWAR BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––7.76%7.76%7.76%7.76%–7.76%7.76%––––––––––––––
ANANDA BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––8.53%–7.24%7.24%––––––––––––––
AVTAR INSTALMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%0.16%3.02%3.02%––3.02%––––––––––––––
AVTAR INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––3.02%–––––––––––––––
SANGHI STEEL UDYPG PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––
SUGAM VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––4.00%4.20%4.20%––––––––––––––––––
AMRITLAXMI RETAILS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%–1.41%1.41%1.46%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––––––––––––
VIRAT VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%8.53%–––––––––––––––––––––
ROLEX TIE-UP PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.85%–––––––––––––––––––––
AASHNA DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%–––––––––––––––––––––
DAFFODIL TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%–––––––––––––––––––––
AMARDHAN MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%3.36%–––––––––––––––––––––
4A SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%0.28%–––3.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AVTAR INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––3.02%3.02%3.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANJANIDHAM REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 44 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Muhammed Muaz Jan 4.69%, +0.02 pts