JTL Industries logo

JTL Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JTLINDBSE: 534600Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

JTL INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Formerly JTL Infra · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jul 2012 on BSE, Dec 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹73.71up ₹2.39 (3.35%)BSE ₹73.74

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹71.32.

27 Oct: open ₹71.90, high ₹74.95, low ₹71.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹40.25Low, 30 Mar 2026₹94.00High, 2 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,897 Cr1,041st largest listed
P/E
25.26
P/B
1.95
Dividend yield
0.17%
ROE
8.5%
ROCE
9.3%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
15,23,14536.9% delivered

JTL Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JTL Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.26%
  • Foreign institutions5.98%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others44.71%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.26%0.02%49.26%5.98%0.05%44.71%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.28%69.28%69.28%70.26%70.26%70.26%70.26%70.26%71.94%67.84%65.96%56.02%55.26%54.03%49.91%43.71%56.26%56.20%55.78%56.00%54.30%54.24%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%49.26%49.26%49.26%49.26%
Indian promoters69.28%69.28%69.28%70.26%70.26%70.26%70.26%70.26%71.94%67.84%65.96%56.02%55.26%54.03%49.91%43.71%56.26%56.20%55.78%56.00%54.30%54.24%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%48.91%49.26%49.26%49.26%49.26%
30.72%30.72%30.72%29.74%29.74%29.74%29.74%29.74%28.06%32.16%34.04%43.98%44.74%45.97%50.09%56.29%43.74%43.80%44.22%44.00%45.70%45.76%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%51.09%50.74%50.74%50.74%50.74%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.21%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%4.28%5.31%5.00%5.00%
Shares in issue1,00,07,4301,00,07,4301,00,07,4301,00,07,4301,00,07,4301,00,07,4301,00,07,4301,00,07,4301,06,07,4301,06,07,4301,06,07,4305,91,87,1505,91,87,1506,05,37,1506,55,37,1506,55,37,1508,43,42,0928,44,42,09217,01,54,18417,11,13,72017,70,10,83017,72,10,83019,65,40,81539,30,81,63039,30,81,63039,30,81,63039,30,81,63039,30,81,63039,30,81,63039,30,81,63039,30,81,630
Shares locked in–––14,53,200–––14,53,20020,53,2006,00,0006,00,00091,50,00091,50,0001,05,38,4961,55,39,1211,55,00,62563,92,02951,42,0291,14,70,0001,33,68,8725,11,20,3825,07,16,9821,12,09,0862,16,63,9522,08,46,1722,08,46,172–1,10,40,0001,10,40,0001,10,40,000–
Promoters' shares locked in–––14,53,200–––14,53,20020,53,2006,00,0006,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,00030,00,000–001,11,39,3364,38,13,7364,38,13,736000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of JTL Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

595Dec 16648Jun 171,543Dec 171,659Jun 181,633Dec 181,505Jun 191,464Sep 191,435Dec 191,341Jun 202,035Dec 202,972Jun 2112,675Dec 2112,974Mar 2213,071Jun 2214,017Sep 2210,636Dec 2210,876Mar 2315,796Jun 2325,432Sep 2342,550Dec 2372,461Mar 2477,343Jun 2482,672Sep 2490,341Dec 2485,300Mar 2585,584Jun 2586,034Sep 2584,190Dec 2582,504Mar 2685,849Jun 2696,949Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5956481,5431,6591,6331,5051,4641,4351,3412,0352,97212,67512,97413,07114,01710,63610,87615,79625,43242,55072,46177,34382,67290,34185,30085,58486,03484,19082,50485,84996,949
15151516171617171717171616161612151514141313131313131312121212
Indian promoters15151516171617171717171616161612151514141313131313131312121212
5806331,5281,6431,6161,4891,4471,4181,3242,0182,95512,65912,95813,05514,00110,62410,86115,78125,41842,53672,44877,33082,65990,32885,28785,57186,02184,17882,49285,83796,937
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JTL Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Nikita Singla, 13.35%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nikita SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.35%5,24,70,7320.00%
Madan MohanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.28%5,22,17,8680.00%
Rakesh Garg (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families7.78%3,05,74,0000.00%
Rakesh GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.69%2,62,78,6720.00%
Pranav SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.61%1,41,81,49651.39%
Dhruv SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.41%94,90,00025.29%
Madan Mohan (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.75%29,43,6480.00%
Prem Kumar and Sons HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%14,97,6000.00%
Deepak GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%12,54,0000.00%
Shukla SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%11,03,8200.00%
Chetan SinglaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%8,76,0000.00%
Sweety GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%7,50,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of JTL Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Jun 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Zenith Multi Trading DMCCForeign portfolio investors, category II–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%
Peanence Commercial Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%2.01%1.96%1.96%1.90%
Laxmi Kant SwamiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.22%1.55%1.59%1.75%1.79%1.54%1.39%1.28%1.10%1.09%1.23%
Biztropolis Tradelinks Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
Ashok Singla HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.17%1.17%1.24%––
Thakkar Nileshkumar Farshuram (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%––
Shares in AbeyanceForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––3.12%3.11%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%2.81%––––
Aakarshan Tracom Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.21%1.20%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––
Jindal Oil and Fats LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.44%2.07%1.97%–––––
Build AshCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.07%–––––
Kusum BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.23%3.23%4.16%3.84%3.84%2.98%2.98%2.68%1.87%1.53%1.43%1.21%1.19%1.19%––––––
Build Ash Constructions LLPCompanies––––––––––––––3.81%3.81%2.96%2.96%2.94%–1.05%––1.11%–––––––
Jainam Broking LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––
Kush BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.10%––––––––––1.21%––––––––––
Mukesh KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.82%3.82%2.96%2.96%2.94%––––––––––––
Shilpa BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.99%2.99%4.17%3.85%3.85%2.99%2.99%2.67%––––––––––––
Laxmi KantResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%–1.48%1.48%1.76%1.95%2.40%2.58%2.58%2.64%2.64%2.62%2.57%2.37%1.49%1.28%1.28%1.31%––––––––––––
Aakarshan TracomCompanies–––––––––––1.28%1.53%1.51%1.39%1.63%1.26%1.26%1.25%––––––––––––
BNP Paribas Arbitrage - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––
Mohinder PalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.23%4.23%4.13%3.82%3.82%2.32%2.32%1.12%––––––––––––
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.Insurance companies–––––––––––––––1.40%–––––––––––––––
Sajjan BhajankaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.24%–––––––––––––––
Renu SwamiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.46%1.50%1.50%1.49%1.49%1.57%1.74%1.74%1.70%1.23%––––––––––––––––
Ashok SinglaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––
Sanya JindalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––––––––––
Dinesh PareekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––
Sangeeta PareekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.06%–2.06%2.06%2.09%2.09%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––
Jyotivardhan JaipuriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Share India Securities LimitedOther non-institutions––1.55%3.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Leena BansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Laxmi Kant Swami 1.23%, +0.14 pts; Peanence Commercial Private Limited 1.90%, −0.06 pts