JSW Cement logo

JSW Cement shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JSWCEMENTBSE: 544480Cement & Cement ProductsSmall Cap

JSW Cement Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹147
Last close ₹116.61down ₹0.99 (0.84%)BSE ₹116.65

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹117.60.

27 Oct: open ₹118.00, high ₹118.80, low ₹115.47

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹106.65Low, 4 Dec 2025₹143.40High, 21 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹15,898 Cr387th largest listed
P/E
20.93
P/B
2.34
Dividend yield
0.43%
ROE
11.8%
ROCE
7.7%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, NSE
13,36,96351.6% delivered

JSW Cement's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JSW Cement, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.02%
  • Foreign institutions4.59%
  • Indian institutions12.28%
  • Individuals and others10.33%
  • Employee trusts0.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
72.33%0.78%72.33%72.33%72.03%72.02%72.02%4.13%3.03%2.94%3.71%4.59%7.88%8.09%8.74%11.49%12.28%13.52%14.73%14.68%11.84%10.33%2.13%1.82%1.62%0.95%0.78%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.33%72.33%72.03%72.02%72.02%
Indian promoters72.33%72.33%72.03%72.02%72.02%
25.54%25.85%26.35%27.03%27.20%
Employee trusts2.13%1.82%1.62%0.95%0.78%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.10%0.08%0.08%
Shares in issue1,36,33,64,9361,36,33,64,9361,36,33,64,9361,36,33,64,9361,36,33,64,936
Shares locked in1,12,26,94,9801,08,59,60,28687,53,60,04487,53,60,04427,26,78,000
Promoters' shares locked in98,61,34,87698,61,34,87687,53,60,04487,53,60,04427,26,78,000
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of JSW Cement shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,70,517Sep 254,60,430Dec 254,42,053Mar 264,42,995Jun 264,51,635Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,70,5174,60,4304,42,0534,42,9954,51,635
2525232222
Indian promoters2525232222
4,70,4914,60,4044,42,0294,42,9724,51,612
Employee trusts11111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JSW Cement promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ADARSH ADVISORY SERVICES PVT LTD, 63.90%. The filing names 213 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ADARSH ADVISORY SERVICES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others63.90%87,11,59,9940.00%31.30%
SIDDESHWARI TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.42%4,66,42,3400.00%0.00%
VIRTUOUS TRADECORP PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.95%2,65,90,2260.00%0.00%
JSL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.47%2,00,52,1140.00%0.00%
EVERBEST CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.54%73,00,0100.00%0.00%
PARTH JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%36,00,0000.00%0.00%
ANUSHREE PARTH JINDALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%12,00,0000.00%0.00%
TARINI JINDAL HANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%7,50,0000.00%0.00%
SAKET KANORIA .Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%7,50,0000.00%0.00%
TANVI SHETEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%7,50,0000.00%0.00%
NUNU UDAY JASANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%8,00,000100.00%0.00%
URMILA KANORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%7,50,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of JSW Cement, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding JSW Cement

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SYNERGY METALS INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITEDForeign companies3.43%3.43%3.43%3.36%1.69%
AP ASIA OPPORTUNISTIC HOLDINGS PTE LTDForeign companies3.40%3.40%3.40%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SYNERGY METALS INVESTMENTS HOLDING LIMITED 1.69%, −1.67 pts