Jeena Sikho Lifecare logo

Jeena Sikho Lifecare shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JSLLBSE: 544476Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 2022 on NSE, Aug 2025 on BSE · Issue price ₹566
Last close ₹345.35up ₹0.85 (0.25%)BSE ₹345.40

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹344.50.

28 Oct: open ₹342.00, high ₹348.00, low ₹339.65

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹331.45Low, 23 Oct 2026₹835.00High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4,293 Cr626th largest listed
P/E
18.15
P/B
9.19
Dividend yield
1.30%
ROE
63.9%
ROCE
66.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,60,14034.9% delivered

Jeena Sikho Lifecare's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jeena Sikho Lifecare, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.67%
  • Foreign institutions4.50%
  • Indian institutions0.53%
  • Individuals and others31.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.91%0.00%65.89%66.20%67.91%67.91%65.84%63.53%63.61%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.67%0.00%0.00%2.00%0.26%4.05%5.95%6.59%6.31%6.17%4.78%4.50%0.00%0.00%0.04%0.00%0.07%0.17%0.15%0.11%0.46%0.36%0.53%34.11%33.80%30.05%31.83%30.04%30.34%29.65%29.96%29.76%31.23%31.30%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.89%66.20%67.91%67.91%65.84%63.53%63.61%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.67%
Indian promoters65.89%66.20%67.91%67.91%65.84%63.53%63.61%63.62%63.62%63.62%63.67%
34.11%33.80%32.09%32.09%34.16%36.47%36.39%36.38%36.38%36.38%36.33%
Shares in issue1,38,11,1921,38,11,1921,38,11,1922,48,60,1462,48,60,1462,48,60,14612,43,00,73012,43,00,73012,43,00,73012,43,00,73012,43,00,730
Shares locked in1,01,11,1921,01,11,19227,63,00049,73,40049,73,40049,73,400–––––
Promoters' shares locked in91,00,00091,00,00027,63,00049,73,40049,73,40049,73,400–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jeena Sikho Lifecare shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

834Sep 22663Mar 23815Sep 232,721Mar 243,423Sep 245,967Mar 2516,362Sep 2522,181Dec 2525,905Mar 2643,413Jun 2647,872Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8346638152,7213,4235,96716,36222,18125,90543,41347,872
66666699999
Indian promoters66666699999
8286578092,7153,4175,96116,35322,17225,89643,40447,863
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jeena Sikho Lifecare promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH GROVER, 63.27%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families63.27%7,86,41,190
BHAVNA GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.24%3,03,000
ROHIT GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%76,191
MUKESH GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%52,740
SANTOSH GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%30,461
SAHIL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%17,191
SHREYA GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%8,190
AKANSHA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%8,190
ASHISH GROVERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,495
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jeena Sikho Lifecare, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SIXTEENTH STREET ASIAN GEMS FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––3.60%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%4.20%3.88%
OREGANO LIFE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies8.14%10.03%8.92%6.05%5.80%5.80%–3.97%3.77%2.95%2.65%
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.18%2.17%2.02%–1.75%1.67%1.68%1.76%
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.54%1.43%1.36%1.18%––––––
SOCIETE GENERALEForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.93%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: SIXTEENTH STREET ASIAN GEMS FUND 3.88%, −0.32 pts
  • Individuals and others: OREGANO LIFE PRIVATE LIMITED 2.65%, −0.30 pts; AJAY KUMAR AGGARWAL 1.76%, +0.08 pts