Jolly Plastic Industries logo

Jolly Plastic Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 507968FinanceSmall Cap

Jolly Plastic Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹65.68up ₹3.12 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹62.56.

28 Oct: open ₹64.99, high ₹65.68, low ₹60.25

Market cap
₹160 Cr3,727th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.4%
ROCE
−6.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
11,768

Jolly Plastic Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jolly Plastic Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters76.66%
  • Individuals and others23.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.99%0.01%76.66%23.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.01%76.66%
Indian promoters0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.01%76.66%
99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.96%99.99%23.34%
Shares in issue66,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,40066,76,4002,43,76,4002,43,76,400
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,77,00,0001,77,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,77,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jolly Plastic Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,265Dec 166,265Mar 176,262Jun 176,264Sep 176,262Dec 176,260Mar 186,259Jun 186,258Sep 186,255Dec 186,248Mar 196,246Jun 196,246Sep 196,246Dec 196,245Mar 206,245Jun 206,244Sep 206,244Dec 206,244Mar 216,244Jun 216,244Sep 216,242Dec 216,241Mar 226,240Jun 226,240Sep 226,239Dec 226,237Mar 236,236Jun 236,236Sep 236,237Dec 236,233Mar 246,232Jun 246,231Sep 246,226Dec 246,218Mar 256,219Jun 256,219Sep 256,227Dec 256,259Mar 266,264Jun 266,264Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2656,2656,2626,2646,2626,2606,2596,2586,2556,2486,2466,2466,2466,2456,2456,2446,2446,2446,2446,2446,2426,2416,2406,2406,2396,2376,2366,2366,2376,2336,2326,2316,2266,2186,2196,2196,2276,2596,2646,264
3333333333333333333333333333333333333334
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333334
6,2626,2626,2596,2616,2596,2576,2566,2556,2526,2456,2436,2436,2436,2426,2426,2416,2416,2416,2416,2416,2396,2386,2376,2376,2366,2346,2336,2336,2346,2306,2296,2286,2236,2156,2166,2166,2246,2566,2616,260
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jolly Plastic Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BHAUM DIGITAL VENTURES PVT LTD, 76.64%.

Holder
BHAUM DIGITAL VENTURES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others76.64%1,86,83,00194.74%
ARVINKUMAR M PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
DHARMESH ARVINDBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
HARSHABEN ARVINDKUMAR PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jolly Plastic Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
STEADY CAPITAL ADVISORY SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.08%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%––5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%5.15%1.41%1.41%
SURE PORTFOLIO SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%––4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%1.34%1.34%
shiv kumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.10%4.10%–4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%––4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%1.12%1.12%
sushil kumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%––3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%3.89%1.06%1.06%
raghav bahlResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%1.03%1.03%
SHRIDHAR FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.89%7.29%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%8.76%––
SVAM SOFTWARE LTDCompanies4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%––4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%––
AETHER CAPITAL TRUSTEE PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%––
ABHINAV LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––4.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.13%3.71%––
ARPNA CAPITAL SERVICESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%––3.64%3.65%3.65%––
VERTEX DRUGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––
OCEAN SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––
MUKESH KUMAR GOSWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––
NARENDER ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––
BADAL MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––
SUBODH KUMAR MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––
ONKAR SINGH PASRICHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––
NAKUL RAJPALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––
PRANAY JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––
WOODLIGHT INFRABUILD PVT. LTD.Companies1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––
CHRISHMATIC DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––
NARESH KUMAR ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––
SUMIT KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––
ARVINDER SINGH PASRICHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%3.75%3.75%1.81%1.81%–––
DINESH SACHDEVA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.50%––1.50%––––––––1.50%–––1.50%–––
ARPNA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%––––––––3.64%3.64%–––––
MEENA TANEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––
SUBHASH CHANDER VIJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%––––––––
DINESH SACHDEVAOther non-institutions1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––
SHANTHILAL PORWALOther non-institutions––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––
VARUN KUMAR SAPRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––
SHERUL PORWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––
SHIV KUMAR GUPTAOther non-institutions1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––
SHRIDHAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.Companies2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%––2.18%2.18%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%–2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%––––––––––––
RAKESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––
ABHINAV LEASING & FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies4.20%4.20%–4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%––––––––––––––
VARUN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––
SHRIDHAR FINANCIAL SERVICES LTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––2.21%––––––––––––––––––
SHANTHILAL PORWAL(HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––
SOUTH ASIAN STOCKS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.