JOJO logo

JOJO shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531910EntertainmentSmall Cap

JOJO LIMITED · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹110.65down ₹5.80 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹116.45.

27 Oct: open ₹110.65, high ₹119.80, low ₹110.65

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹37.50Low, 3 Nov 2025₹126.00High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,526 Cr1,757th largest listed
P/E
217.31
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.01%
ROE
14.5%
ROCE
18.4%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
8,570

JOJO's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 22 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JOJO, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

14 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.17%
  • Individuals and others36.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
96.09%3.91%63.17%36.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Mar 25Dec 25Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%5.01%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%65.08%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%67.80%67.80%67.79%67.79%63.17%
Indian promoters6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%6.67%5.01%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%3.91%65.08%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%66.49%67.80%67.80%67.79%67.79%63.17%
93.33%93.33%93.33%93.33%93.33%93.33%93.33%93.33%94.99%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%96.09%34.92%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%33.51%32.20%32.20%32.21%32.21%36.83%
Shares in issue94,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,70094,80,7002,44,80,7002,44,80,7002,44,80,7002,44,80,7002,44,80,7002,54,80,7002,54,80,7002,54,80,7005,09,61,40013,79,22,800
Shares locked in64,22,40064,22,40064,22,400–––––––––––––––––––––––4,70,0004,70,000––50,00,0001,50,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,62,77,0861,72,77,08680,49,24010,00,0002,24,55,69210,50,06,040
Promoters' shares locked in000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––01,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,62,77,0861,72,77,08680,49,24010,00,0002,24,55,6926,97,48,344
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of JOJO shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

760Dec 16762Mar 17767Jun 17766Sep 17772Dec 17771Mar 18771Jun 18771Sep 18649Dec 18559Mar 19559Jun 19561Sep 19557Dec 19556Mar 20555Jun 20553Sep 20553Dec 20553Mar 21553Jun 21553Sep 21553Dec 21553Mar 22932Jun 221,169Sep 22948Dec 22948Mar 23948Jun 23852Sep 23857Dec 231,061Mar 241,240Sep 241,460Dec 241,449Mar 251,398Jun 251,638Sep 251,564Dec 251,517Mar 261,620Jun 262,754Sep 262,955Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
All shareholders7607627677667727717717716495595595615575565555535535535535535535539321,1699489489488528571,0611,2401,4601,4491,3981,6381,5641,5171,6202,7542,955
231231231231231231231231103101010101010101010101010101010101010101033333333336
Indian promoters231231231231231231231231103101010101010101010101010101010101010101033333333336
5295315365355415405405405465495495515475465455435435435435435435439221,1599389389388428471,0581,2371,4571,4461,3951,6351,5611,5141,6172,7512,949
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JOJO promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 14 Oct 2026; the largest is DHRUVIN DAKSHESHBHAI SHAH, 33.55%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DHRUVIN DAKSHESHBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.55%4,62,69,944100.00%
SAGAR SAMIR SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.34%3,21,84,96046.10%
SHEETAL DAKSHESH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%26,41,440100.00%
SAMIR ROHITBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.47%20,23,64098.83%
SWETA SAMIRBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%20,00,000100.00%
DAKSHESH RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%20,00,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of JOJO, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
SHLOK RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.57%9.41%9.19%8.66%16.55%
JAY PRAKASH KARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.74%4.95%
MEET PRAKASH KARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%5.11%4.91%4.68%4.13%3.89%4.32%
MADHUVEER COM 18 NETWORK LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.53%
MADHURANI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%–––3.03%–––3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––1.15%1.10%1.10%1.10%––
SHLOK VIMAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––10.21%10.21%10.21%10.07%10.00%–––––
PINKI NIRMAL SAGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%–––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––
HARDIK KISHORKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%––––––––––
EFFICENT TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%1.79%––––––––––
PANDIT ATUL BAHADURSHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%––––––––––
ANKIT GAUTAMBHAI BAGARIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––1.24%–––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––
BHUPENDRABHAI S SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%4.97%––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––
CHANDRIKA RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––
KISHORKUMAR JAGJIVANDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––
RAMESHBHAI J SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––1.07%–––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––
MEGHA PRATIK PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%–––––––––––
RAMESHCHANDRA BALDEVDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%–––––––––––
DESHRAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%–––––––––––
VIPULBHAI JANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%4.96%–––––––––––
HARDIK HARSHADBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%–––––––––––
PRITI JAYESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%4.81%–––––––––––
DARSHANI HARSHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%–––––––––––
BHADORIYA ASHOKSING MUNNYSINGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%4.11%–––––––––––
AKASH HASIT PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%–––3.80%3.80%3.80%–––––––––––
BHOOMI SHAIVAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%–––3.80%3.80%3.80%–––––––––––
HETAL HASITBHAI PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%–––3.80%3.80%3.80%–––––––––––
SONAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%–––––––––––
JAY MAYURBHAI GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.16%3.16%3.16%3.16%–––3.16%3.16%3.16%–––––––––––
HARDIK K SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––1.83%–––1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––
CHANDRIKA R SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––1.12%–––1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––
KISHOR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––1.12%–––1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––
ANILKUMAR KUNJBIHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––1.02%–––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––
RAJKUMARI AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––1.02%–––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––
YOGESHKUMAR BHAJNAGARWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––1.02%–––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––
BHUPENDRA SHANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%3.80%3.80%3.80%4.97%–––––––––––––––––
SNEHAN PARESHBHAI DAVEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––1.16%–––––––––––––––––
NAMAN COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%13.29%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%5.80%–––––––––––––––––––––
MARSHAL SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%5.32%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRAGYA SALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%6.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RASHIDHAN COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 49 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHLOK RATHOD 16.55%, +7.89 pts; MADHUVEER COM 18 NETWORK LIMITED newly named at 2.53%; MEET PRAKASH KARIYA 4.32%, +0.43 pts; 1 more moved