Jiya Eco-Products logo

Jiya Eco-Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539225Other UtilitiesSmall Cap

Jiya Eco-Products Limited · Face value ₹100 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹20.02up ₹0.95 (4.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹19.07.

27 Oct: open ₹20.02, high ₹20.02, low ₹20.02

Market cap
₹0.21 Cr4,597th largest listed
P/E
0.01
P/E without one-offs
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−41.8%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Jiya Eco-Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jiya Eco-Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters95.00%
  • Individuals and others5.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2021

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
95.00%5.00%95.00%5.00%Mar 21Dec 21Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.10%63.63%57.44%47.00%42.12%39.53%39.53%39.73%39.73%39.73%39.73%36.23%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.02%37.02%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%
Indian promoters64.10%63.63%57.44%47.00%42.12%39.53%39.53%39.73%39.73%39.73%39.73%36.23%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.02%37.01%37.01%37.01%37.02%37.02%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%
35.90%36.37%42.56%53.00%57.88%60.47%60.47%60.27%60.27%60.27%60.27%63.77%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.98%62.99%62.99%62.99%62.98%62.98%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%
Shares in issue1,07,16,3771,07,16,3771,18,72,5421,35,52,2223,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,73,2623,00,77,7623,00,77,7623,00,77,7623,00,73,2623,00,73,2621,06,3141,06,3141,06,3141,06,314
Shares locked in22,50,00026,87,22038,50,58532,80,26594,82,54894,35,74863,35,37835,68,6287,200––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,01,000
Promoters' shares locked in22,50,00022,50,00022,50,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,01,000
Filings before Mar 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jiya Eco-Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

183Mar 17955Mar 181,460Jun 182,081Sep 183,368Dec 184,696Mar 195,445Jun 197,160Sep 198,251Dec 199,182Mar 209,775Jun 2010,733Sep 2011,048Dec 2010,983Mar 2111,489Jun 2111,489Sep 2111,489Dec 2112,144Mar 2212,141Jun 2212,140Sep 2212,138Dec 2212,138Mar 2312,134Jun 2312,132Sep 2312,130Dec 2312,130Mar 2412,127Jun 2412,127Sep 2412,127Dec 2412,127Mar 2512,127Jun 2512,125Sep 25952Dec 25952Mar 26952Jun 26942Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1839551,4602,0813,3684,6965,4457,1608,2519,1829,77510,73311,04810,98311,48911,48911,48912,14412,14112,14012,13812,13812,13412,13212,13012,13012,12712,12712,12712,12712,12712,125952952952942
12121212121212121212121112121212121212121212121212121212121212121111
Indian promoters12121212121212121212121112121212121212121212121212121212121212121111
1719431,4482,0693,3564,6845,4337,1488,2399,1709,76310,72211,03610,97111,47711,47711,47712,13212,12912,12812,12612,12612,12212,12012,11812,11812,11512,11512,11512,11512,11512,113951951951941
Filings before Mar 2021 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jiya Eco-Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RPK GREEN ENERGY LLP, 95.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RPK GREEN ENERGY LLPIndian companies, trusts and others95.00%1,01,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jiya Eco-Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JIYA ECO-PRODUCTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%
DEVANGKUMAR R PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%–6.16%6.16%6.16%6.16%3.79%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%––––––––––
INFOSENSE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––3.37%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.02%3.70%3.55%–––3.85%3.85%3.85%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––
RAJESHBHAI KARAMSHIBHAI DHAMELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.15%1.18%1.59%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.47%1.47%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDIP KARAMSHIBHAI DHAMELIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.33%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.25%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATUL SATISCHANDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––
YOGESH BABUBHAI BOGHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.50%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NANDKISHOR KANTILAL TATEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRAV .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.91%2.55%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NANDKISHORE K TATEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.29%1.26%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DOBARIYA MILAN CHANDRAKANTBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.37%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
THAKARSHIBHAI A KHENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.60%4.92%3.20%1.45%1.30%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
B G KAKADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.54%1.54%1.39%1.22%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RANJANBEN J VITHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%––1.66%1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANJALIBEN BALVANTBHAI LATHIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LTD.Other non-institutions––1.29%1.42%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJ TULSIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANGAL KESHAV SEC. LTDOther non-institutions–1.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASMITABEN SURESHBHAI MONPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: JIYA ECO-PRODUCTS LIMITED newly named at 1.91%