Jindal Photo logo

Jindal Photo shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JINDALPHOTBSE: 532624FinanceSmall Cap

Jindal Photo Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2005
Last close ₹1,137.90up ₹7.50 (0.66%)BSE ₹1,130.60

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,130.40.

30 Oct: open ₹1,130.40, high ₹1,149.00, low ₹1,111.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹936.00Low, 12 Oct 2026₹1,616.60High, 10 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹1,167 Cr1,378th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−6.2%
ROCE
1.8%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
12,68489.6% delivered

Jindal Photo's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jindal Photo, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.20%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others25.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.20%0.00%74.20%0.02%25.78%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.76%72.76%72.76%72.76%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%
Indian promoters72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.72%72.76%72.76%72.76%72.76%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%74.20%
27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.28%27.24%27.24%27.24%27.24%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%25.80%
Shares in issue1,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,3261,02,58,326
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jindal Photo shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

22,797Dec 1623,052Mar 1722,801Jun 1722,876Sep 1722,549Dec 1722,370Mar 1822,361Jun 1822,140Sep 1822,113Dec 1817,709Mar 1917,638Jun 1917,689Sep 1915,607Dec 1915,589Mar 2015,766Jun 2015,750Sep 2015,793Dec 2014,998Mar 2114,721Jun 2114,109Sep 2116,273Dec 2117,285Mar 2218,396Jun 2217,964Sep 2217,147Dec 2216,948Mar 2316,167Jun 2315,907Sep 2317,471Dec 2317,440Mar 2417,476Jun 2418,341Sep 2420,363Dec 2420,783Mar 2517,619Jun 2516,770Sep 2516,664Dec 2516,506Mar 2616,491Jun 2615,927Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders22,79723,05222,80122,87622,54922,37022,36122,14022,11317,70917,63817,68915,60715,58915,76615,75015,79314,99814,72114,10916,27317,28518,39617,96417,14716,94816,16715,90717,47117,44017,47618,34120,36320,78317,61916,77016,66416,50616,49115,927
7888888887777777444444222222222222222222
Indian promoters7888888887777777444444222222222222222222
22,79023,04422,79322,86822,54122,36222,35322,13222,10517,70217,63117,68215,60015,58215,75915,74315,78914,99414,71714,10516,26917,28118,39417,96217,14516,94616,16515,90517,46917,43817,47418,33920,36120,78117,61716,76816,66216,50416,48915,925
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jindal Photo promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Concatenate Power Advest Private Limited, 73.18%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Concatenate Power Advest Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others73.18%75,07,162
Futuristic Trust (Trustees Mr. Shyam Sunder Jindal and Mrs. Subhadra Jindal)Indian companies, trusts and others1.02%1,04,981
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jindal Photo, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Anita Bubna BubnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.91%1.90%1.89%1.88%1.88%
Monet Securities Private LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––3.45%–3.15%3.06%2.17%1.65%2.05%2.05%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––3.04%3.89%4.91%1.53%1.53%1.53%
Rajendra Prasad Bubna BubnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.51%
Shree Capital Services LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
M.PRASAD & CO LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.36%1.37%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Manju Bhalotia ManjuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.46%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.44%4.44%–
Authum Investment and Infrastructure LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%–
Madhu Bohra MadhuResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––
MINI BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.53%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Manju Bhalotia Manju no longer named, from 4.44%; Anita Bubna Bubna newly named at 2.92%; Authum Investment and Infrastructure Limited no longer named, from 1.74%; 2 more moved