JHS Svendgaard Laboratories logo

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JHSBSE: 532771Personal ProductsSmall Cap

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2006
Last close ₹8.19up ₹0.08 (0.99%)BSE ₹8.33

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.11.

29 Oct: open ₹8.06, high ₹8.38, low ₹8.06

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹6.26Low, 30 Mar 2026₹13.69High, 1 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹72 Cr3,087th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.1%
ROCE
−2.3%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
15,353

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JHS Svendgaard Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters33.85%
  • Foreign institutions2.87%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others63.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.87%0.00%33.85%2.87%63.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
35.51%35.51%33.97%34.33%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%33.99%44.17%44.17%44.17%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%44.06%37.73%37.73%37.73%37.73%34.56%34.56%34.56%34.56%34.56%34.56%33.85%33.85%33.85%
Indian promoters35.51%35.51%33.97%34.33%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%34.01%33.99%44.17%44.17%44.17%41.77%41.77%41.77%41.77%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%42.23%44.06%37.73%37.73%37.73%37.73%34.56%34.56%34.56%34.56%34.56%34.56%33.85%33.85%33.85%
64.49%64.49%66.03%65.67%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%65.99%66.01%55.83%55.83%55.83%58.23%58.23%58.23%58.23%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%57.77%55.94%62.27%62.27%62.27%62.27%65.44%65.44%65.44%65.44%65.44%65.44%66.15%66.15%66.15%
Shares in issue4,09,65,0004,09,65,0004,28,25,4654,41,20,4654,45,40,4654,45,40,4654,45,40,4654,45,40,4654,45,40,4654,45,40,4654,45,40,4654,45,40,4654,45,40,4654,45,60,4656,09,00,4656,09,00,4656,09,00,4656,44,00,4656,44,00,4656,44,00,4656,44,00,4656,49,00,4656,49,00,4656,49,00,4656,49,00,4656,49,00,4656,21,99,5657,83,96,7627,83,96,7627,83,96,7627,83,96,7628,56,03,9668,56,03,9668,56,03,9668,56,03,9668,56,03,9668,56,03,9668,74,05,7678,74,05,7678,74,05,767
Shares locked in2,57,73,4102,51,00,5322,00,85,1972,00,55,1971,91,75,1971,78,95,4391,60,34,9741,53,39,9741,49,10,7741,49,19,97496,69,9748,59,2006,09,20094,39,9742,57,79,9742,84,20,7742,84,20,7743,19,00,7741,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,57,50,0001,22,50,00002,43,20,7742,43,20,7745,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,10,0002,64,94,10277,07,20477,07,204–––18,01,80118,01,80118,01,801
Promoters' shares locked in1,43,10,7741,43,10,7741,43,10,7741,49,10,7741,49,10,7741,49,10,7741,49,10,7741,49,10,7741,49,10,7741,49,10,77496,60,7748,50,0006,00,00094,10,7742,11,60,7742,38,10,7742,38,10,7742,38,10,7741,17,50,0001,17,50,0001,17,50,0001,22,50,0001,22,50,00002,43,20,7742,43,20,7745,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,00,0005,10,0002,64,94,1025,00,0005,00,000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,864Dec 1611,695Mar 1714,634Jun 1716,244Sep 1722,863Dec 1724,327Mar 1824,367Jun 1823,747Sep 1823,936Dec 1823,637Mar 1922,716Jun 1922,238Sep 1921,565Dec 1921,306Mar 2023,179Jun 2021,987Sep 2021,181Dec 2020,018Mar 2121,817Jun 2125,373Sep 2125,155Dec 2124,754Mar 2224,317Jun 2224,305Sep 2224,308Dec 2223,965Mar 2323,800Jun 2322,794Sep 2322,648Dec 2326,448Mar 2425,768Jun 2425,994Sep 2426,276Dec 2425,567Mar 2525,155Jun 2525,007Sep 2525,151Dec 2525,330Mar 2625,150Jun 2625,191Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,86411,69514,63416,24422,86324,32724,36723,74723,93623,63722,71622,23821,56521,30623,17921,98721,18120,01821,81725,37325,15524,75424,31724,30524,30823,96523,80022,79422,64826,44825,76825,99426,27625,56725,15525,00725,15125,33025,15025,191
4444444444444444444444444445444444444444
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444445444444444444
11,86011,69114,63016,24022,85924,32324,36323,74323,93223,63322,71222,23421,56121,30223,17521,98321,17720,01421,81325,36925,15124,75024,31324,30124,30423,96123,79622,78922,64426,44425,76425,99026,27225,56325,15125,00325,14725,32625,14625,187
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JHS Svendgaard Laboratories promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NIKHIL NANDA, 30.32%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NIKHIL NANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.32%2,64,98,602
SUSHMA NANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.51%30,65,985
LATE HARISH CHANDER NANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%19,731
DALJIT SINGH GREWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of JHS Svendgaard Laboratories, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIJAY MOHAN GOVILAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.11%4.11%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.88%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%4.02%3.19%3.19%3.05%3.05%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.74%2.74%2.74%
M.B. FINMART PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.06%2.06%2.06%
Milky Investment and Trading CompanyCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.06%2.06%2.06%
Puran Associates Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.06%2.06%2.06%
VIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.06%2.06%2.06%
COEUS GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%
BHIM SAIN BASSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.52%1.54%1.51%1.51%1.51%
PADMA KHANDU SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.18%1.45%
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.53%1.08%–
SIXTH SENSE INDIA OPPORTUNITIES IIVenture capital funds–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.21%6.05%–––––––––
PARKER MULTI COMMODITIESCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.81%2.23%2.23%2.05%2.05%–––––––––
ASPIRE EMERGING FUNDForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–––––––––
ZAVERI FINSTOCK PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.81%2.23%2.23%1.32%1.32%–––––––––
NITYA SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.12%–––––––––––
SIXTH SENSE INDIA OPPORTUNITIESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.16%––––––––––––
Amit SaxenaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.88%4.88%4.08%3.91%3.76%3.61%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%––––2.43%2.43%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.79%–––––––––––––
GRK ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.12%–––––––––––––
Chaitali Nikhil VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.08%––––––––––––––
Nikhil Kishochandra VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.57%2.38%––––––––––––––
VORA CHAITALI NIKHILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.54%8.54%8.17%7.93%7.86%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%––––3.28%3.28%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.08%3.08%3.08%––––––––––––––––
NIKHIL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.37%3.37%3.37%3.59%3.59%3.63%––––3.44%3.44%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.23%3.23%2.79%––––––––––––––––
SURINDER KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%2.44%2.34%2.12%2.04%2.04%1.33%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HT MEDIA LIMITEDOther non-institutions––4.34%4.22%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sixth Sense India Opportunities 1Other non-institutions7.32%7.32%7.01%6.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TANO MAURITIUS INDIA FVCIForeign venture capital investors3.82%3.66%3.04%2.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY DILKUSH SARUPRIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCC no longer named, from 1.08%
  • Individuals and others: PADMA KHANDU SOLANKI 1.45%, +0.27 pts