Jasch Gauging Technologies logo

Jasch Gauging Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544112Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

JASCH GAUGING TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2024
Last close ₹511.00up ₹3.80 (0.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹507.20.

27 Oct: open ₹507.40, high ₹522.60, low ₹507.35

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹433.00Low, 30 Jan 2026₹668.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹232 Cr2,313th largest listed
P/E
15.30
P/B
2.33
Dividend yield
3.91%
ROE
16.1%
ROCE
14.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
340

Jasch Gauging Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jasch Gauging Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.63%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.63%1.34%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%1.34%41.03%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%
Indian promoters39.48%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%
Foreign promoters18.16%54.72%54.72%54.72%54.72%54.72%54.72%54.72%54.72%54.72%54.72%
42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%
Shares in issue45,32,00045,32,00045,32,00045,32,00045,32,00045,32,00045,32,00045,32,00045,32,00045,32,00045,32,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Jasch Gauging Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,342Mar 248,024Jun 248,052Sep 247,946Dec 247,800Mar 257,625Jun 257,514Sep 257,656Dec 257,478Mar 267,324Jun 267,137Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,3428,0248,0527,9467,8007,6257,5147,6567,4787,3247,137
148888877777
Indian promoters126666655555
Foreign promoters22222222222
8,3288,0168,0447,9387,7927,6177,5077,6497,4717,3177,130
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jasch Gauging Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ritu Garg, 32.50%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ritu GargNon-resident and foreign individuals32.50%14,72,784
Manish GargNon-resident and foreign individuals22.22%10,07,213
Umesh Kumar GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%75,722
Archana SinghalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%23,738
Upasana GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%23,739
Jai Kishan GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%4,338
Kamlesh GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%4,338
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jasch Gauging Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education & Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––5.79%5.74%
Mustafa Mazahir KhedwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.59%2.29%2.40%2.58%2.69%2.73%2.78%3.00%3.01%3.09%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––6.04%5.90%5.84%––
Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltd - Suspense Escrow Demat AccountOther non-institutions–––3.59%–––––––
Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltd - Suspense Escrow Demat A/cOther non-institutions––3.62%––––––––
Jasch Gauging Technologies Ltd - Suspense escrow a/cOther non-institutions–3.64%–––––––––
RATIONAL EQUITY TRUST-RATIONAL EQUITY FLAGSHIP FUND IAlternative investment funds1.34%––––––––––
Krishnamurthy Narayanan IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mustafa Mazahir Khedwala 3.09%, +0.08 pts; Investor Education & Protection Fund 5.74%, −0.05 pts