Jay Ushin logo

Jay Ushin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513252Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Jay Ushin Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1989
Last close ₹690.00down ₹25.85 (3.61%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹715.85.

28 Oct: open ₹672.95, high ₹699.95, low ₹641.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹641.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹1,601.75High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹267 Cr2,076th largest listed
P/E
14.76
P/B
1.96
Dividend yield
0.58%
ROE
14.1%
ROCE
7.0%
Debt to equity
0.94
Volume, BSE
30

Jay Ushin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jay Ushin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.86%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others37.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.86%0.02%62.86%0.02%37.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.71%56.35%56.30%56.30%56.30%56.30%56.18%56.30%56.30%56.30%56.30%56.30%56.30%56.30%56.30%56.35%56.35%56.35%56.35%56.35%56.35%56.35%56.35%60.73%61.10%61.10%61.88%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%62.86%
Indian promoters31.71%30.36%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.18%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%30.30%34.68%35.05%35.05%35.84%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%36.82%
Foreign promoters26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.00%26.04%26.04%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%26.05%
42.29%43.65%43.70%43.70%43.70%43.70%43.82%43.70%43.70%43.70%43.70%43.70%43.70%43.70%43.70%43.65%43.65%43.65%43.65%43.65%43.65%43.65%43.65%39.27%38.90%38.90%38.12%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%37.14%
Shares in issue38,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,50038,64,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jay Ushin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,470Dec 162,481Mar 172,491Jun 172,480Sep 172,575Dec 172,786Mar 182,444Jun 182,439Sep 182,422Dec 182,406Mar 192,397Jun 192,385Sep 192,355Dec 192,154Mar 202,075Jun 201,972Sep 201,969Dec 201,962Mar 211,978Jun 211,950Sep 211,999Dec 211,987Mar 221,861Jun 221,886Sep 222,061Dec 222,033Mar 232,016Jun 232,025Sep 232,052Dec 231,986Mar 241,959Jun 242,033Sep 242,037Dec 242,034Mar 252,027Jun 251,984Sep 252,478Dec 252,373Mar 262,302Jun 262,291Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4702,4812,4912,4802,5752,7862,4442,4392,4222,4062,3972,3852,3552,1542,0751,9721,9691,9621,9781,9501,9991,9871,8611,8862,0612,0332,0162,0252,0521,9861,9592,0332,0372,0342,0271,9842,4782,3732,3022,291
17171414141412131313101010101011111111111111111213131313121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters1616131313131112121299999999999991011111111101010101010101010101010
Foreign promoters1111111111111112222222222222222222222222
2,4532,4642,4772,4662,5612,7722,4322,4262,4092,3932,3872,3752,3452,1442,0651,9611,9581,9511,9671,9391,9881,9761,8501,8742,0482,0202,0032,0122,0401,9741,9472,0212,0252,0222,0151,9722,4662,3612,2902,279
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jay Ushin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is U SHIN LIMITED, 26.00%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
U SHIN LIMITEDForeign companies and others26.00%10,04,645
ASHWANI MINDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.44%3,26,185
J P M AUTOMOBILES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others7.86%3,03,640
ASHVANDANA MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.51%2,51,715
JPM GAS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.30%2,04,662
JPM FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.14%1,98,446
JPM TOOLS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.61%62,300
RICHA MINDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.61%62,300
ANIRUDH MINDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%6,200
TARESH KUMAR BAISIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%4,615
SMITA MINDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%2,758
MINEREA MITSUMI INCForeign companies and others0.05%1,920
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jay Ushin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CONSORTIUM VYAPAAR LIMITEDCompanies12.20%13.55%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%13.61%
ARISTRO FINCORP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.78%
MANISH MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.15%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.39%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%
DWARIKA ELECTROINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––2.26%–––––––––––––––––––––2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%
MEW TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%––––––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORInvestor education fund–––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.55%1.52%1.52%
SHIRDI AGROFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
PANCHMUKHI MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–3.60%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%–––––––––––3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%–
MEW TOOLS PRIVATE LIMTEDCompanies–––1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%–––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.58%1.58%–1.58%1.58%1.57%1.57%–––––––
DWARIKA ELECTROINVEST P . LTDCompanies2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%–2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%––––––––––––
ALERT CONSULTANTS & CREDIT PVT LTDCompanies––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
Holeon Traders Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%–––––––––––––––––
PANCHMUKHI MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions3.60%––––––3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%––––––––––––––––––––––
GROWFAST SECURITIES & CREDIT LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GROW FAST SECU & CREDIT LTDOther non-institutions1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEW TOOLS P LTDOther non-institutions1.68%1.68%1.68%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARISTRO FINCORP PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.78%; PANCHMUKHI MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 3.86%