Jayant Infratech logo

Jayant Infratech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543544ConstructionSmall Cap

JAYANT INFRATECH LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2022
Last close ₹120.31up ₹3.76 (3.23%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹116.55.

28 Oct: open ₹120.00, high ₹122.37, low ₹111.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹43.97Low, 30 Mar 2026₹133.79High, 13 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹124 Cr3,212th largest listed
P/E
14.73
P/B
2.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.4%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, BSE
30,750

Jayant Infratech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jayant Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.85%
  • Individuals and others44.15%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.85%44.15%55.61%55.85%55.85%44.39%44.15%44.15%Dec 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
55.61%55.85%55.85%
Indian promoters55.61%55.85%55.85%
44.39%44.15%44.15%
Shares in issue1,03,36,6861,03,36,6861,03,36,686
Shares locked in1,80,00037,39,422–
Promoters' shares locked in–35,59,422–
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Jayant Infratech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,337Dec 251,307Mar 261,087Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders1,3371,3071,087
777
Indian promoters777
1,3301,3001,080
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jayant Infratech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is NILESH KANTILAL JOBANPUTRA, 19.84%.

Holder
NILESH KANTILAL JOBANPUTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.84%20,50,698
JAI JOBANPUTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.60%15,08,724
JASMINE JOBANPUTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.93%10,25,922
NILESH KUMAR JOBANPUTRA & SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.91%9,21,417
SEJAL FADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.86%1,91,883
KANTILAL JOBANPUTRA & SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%53,820
DAKSHA JOBANPUTRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%20,472
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jayant Infratech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
NIKITA HARDIK PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.94%2.10%
NIHIR CHANDRAKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.93%
HARDIK DILIP PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.82%1.81%
KAUSHAL ASHWIN GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.13%
KINJAL KAUSHAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.13%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAUSHAL ASHWIN GANDHI newly named at 1.13%; KINJAL KAUSHAL GANDHI newly named at 1.13%; NIHIR CHANDRAKANT SHAH 1.93%, +0.33 pts; 2 more moved