Jauss Polymers logo

Jauss Polymers shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526001Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Jauss Polymers Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹23.97up ₹0.17 (0.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.80.

28 Oct: open ₹24.39, high ₹24.39, low ₹23.97

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹6.84Low, 8 Dec 2025₹37.11High, 26 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,555th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.94
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−82.3%
ROCE
−132.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
16

Jauss Polymers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jauss Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.41%
  • Individuals and others56.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%3.37%43.41%56.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.97%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%3.37%None43.41%
Indian promoters43.97%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%43.41%3.37%–43.41%
56.03%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%56.59%96.63%100.00%56.59%
Shares in issue46,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,57546,25,575
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jauss Polymers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

13,967Dec 1613,886Mar 1713,821Jun 1713,695Sep 1713,588Dec 1713,476Mar 1813,461Jun 1813,420Sep 1813,378Dec 1813,330Mar 1913,320Jun 1913,316Sep 1913,291Dec 1913,274Mar 2013,267Jun 2013,259Sep 2013,238Dec 2013,220Mar 2113,228Jun 2113,217Sep 2113,234Dec 2113,223Mar 2213,223Jun 2213,234Sep 2213,224Dec 2213,235Mar 2313,229Jun 2313,219Sep 2313,192Dec 2313,191Mar 2413,437Jun 2413,442Sep 2413,617Dec 2413,612Mar 2513,590Jun 2513,598Sep 2513,574Dec 2513,526Mar 2613,453Jun 2613,420Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders13,96713,88613,82113,69513,58813,47613,46113,42013,37813,33013,32013,31613,29113,27413,26713,25913,23813,22013,22813,21713,23413,22313,22313,23413,22413,23513,22913,21913,19213,19113,43713,44213,61713,61213,59013,59813,57413,52613,45313,420
22222222222222222111111111111111111111None1
Indian promoters22222222222222222111111111111111111111–1
13,96513,88413,81913,69313,58613,47413,45913,41813,37613,32813,31813,31413,28913,27213,26513,25713,23613,21913,22713,21613,23313,22213,22213,23313,22313,23413,22813,21813,19113,19013,43613,44113,61613,61113,58913,59713,57313,52513,45313,419
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Jauss Polymers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NOIZE BRANDS AND LIFESTYLE LIMITED, 43.41%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NOIZE BRANDS AND LIFESTYLE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others43.41%20,07,754
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jauss Polymers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LINCOLN P COELHOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.28%2.12%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%
KARTHIK G B .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%
TASHA ZAFARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.16%
Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%––
Neha AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––
Akshay AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.49%2.53%2.59%2.60%2.93%2.94%3.03%3.14%3.18%3.13%2.94%2.59%2.16%2.18%2.20%2.22%2.13%2.16%1.03%––
Niranjana Jaysukhlal DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%–––
Shruti SanghiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%1.05%1.08%1.10%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––
Utsav ChhawchhariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%––––
Krishna Murari TekriwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%––––
Ritu AggarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.50%1.69%1.69%1.54%1.54%1.60%1.10%1.01%1.01%–––––
Shanu .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––
Kewal Krishan GoelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%1.94%––––––––––––––
Ritu KaushikResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.44%2.02%1.99%1.98%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.91%1.91%1.12%––––––––––––––––
Sabyasachi GhoshNon-resident Indians––3.23%3.23%2.97%2.93%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.87%2.86%2.85%2.46%1.90%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.04%––––––––––––––––
Pratibhuti Viniyog LimitedOther non-institutions––––––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––
Pratibhuti Viniyog Limited-investment A/cOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.16%2.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEWEL KRISHAN GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aditya Omprakash DamaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.40%2.40%2.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shri Parasram Holdings Pvt.ltd.Other non-institutions–1.05%1.05%–1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M S YadavResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Anup Kumar ChhawchhariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KEWL KRISHAN GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KARTHIK G B . newly named at 1.22%; TASHA ZAFAR 1.16%, +0.13 pts