Jash Engineering logo

Jash Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JASHBSE: 544402Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Jash Engineering Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2017 on NSE, May 2025 on BSE · Issue price ₹95
Last close ₹492.70up ₹13.60 (2.84%)BSE ₹492.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹479.10.

27 Oct: open ₹481.60, high ₹499.00, low ₹480.45

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹327.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹619.40High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹3,114 Cr1,050th largest listed
P/E
36.30
P/B
6.00
Dividend yield
0.32%
ROE
18.0%
ROCE
15.4%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
1,01,53748.3% delivered

Jash Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jash Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.24%
  • Foreign institutions1.75%
  • Indian institutions1.86%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others53.15%
  • Employee trustsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
54.91%0.00%43.24%1.75%1.86%53.15%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.03%52.88%52.57%52.56%52.57%52.21%51.08%51.01%50.98%50.98%49.44%43.65%43.61%43.52%43.39%43.39%43.40%43.44%43.24%43.24%43.24%
Indian promoters51.14%50.99%50.69%50.68%50.69%50.33%49.22%49.14%47.53%47.53%46.11%41.67%41.63%41.54%38.11%38.85%38.88%38.88%38.70%38.70%41.24%
Foreign promoters1.89%1.89%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.87%1.87%3.45%3.45%3.33%1.98%1.98%1.98%5.28%4.54%4.53%4.56%4.54%4.54%2.00%
46.98%47.13%47.41%47.43%47.43%47.79%48.92%48.99%49.02%49.02%50.56%56.35%56.39%56.48%56.61%56.61%56.60%56.56%56.30%56.76%56.76%
Employee trusts0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–––0.46%––
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares6.40%6.42%6.42%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.71%1.71%1.71%0.41%0.41%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,18,77,4681,18,77,4681,19,41,3281,19,41,3281,19,41,3281,19,41,3281,20,29,9581,20,29,9581,20,29,9581,20,29,9581,23,76,4051,25,12,5451,25,12,5456,25,62,7256,27,55,1256,27,55,1256,29,05,1206,29,05,1206,31,93,7206,31,93,7206,31,93,720
Shares locked in34,57034,57063,86063,86063,86063,86088,63088,63088,63088,63017,75,86818,92,2884,62,8675,82,1005,82,100–1,49,9951,49,9951,49,99575,00075,000
Promoters' shares locked in000000000014,11,92114,11,921000–75,00075,00075,00075,00075,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jash Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,859Sep 216,753Dec 217,080Mar 227,125Jun 226,164Sep 225,544Dec 225,344Mar 235,641Jun 236,227Sep 236,559Dec 239,692Mar 2413,804Jun 2420,230Sep 2429,613Dec 2452,640Mar 2553,685Jun 2551,487Sep 2548,039Dec 2545,073Mar 2647,080Jun 2647,278Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8596,7537,0807,1256,1645,5445,3445,6416,2276,5599,69213,80420,23029,61352,64053,68551,48748,03945,07347,08047,278
343434343433333332323226262626262626262626
Indian promoters323232323231313130303025252524242424242425
Foreign promoters222222222221112222221
6,8256,7197,0467,0916,1305,5115,3115,6086,1956,5279,66013,77820,20429,58752,61453,65951,46148,01345,04647,05447,252
Employee trusts000000000000000–––1––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jash Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRATIK PATEL, 12.01%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRATIK PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.01%75,88,8050.99%
BHAIRAVI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.76%36,42,1530.00%
PATAMIN INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.24%26,76,4300.00%
PALLAVI U PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.33%21,05,8600.00%
SURESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.29%20,81,0700.00%
GIRISH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.14%19,83,0150.00%
HARSH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%16,06,8000.00%
UTPAL PATELNon-resident and foreign individuals2.00%12,62,9400.00%
CHINTAN PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.75%11,08,9800.00%
GEETA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%6,27,4550.00%
ROHIT PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%4,44,5650.00%
RAHUL U PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%3,67,0850.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jash Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AXEL SCHUTTEDirectors and their relatives6.57%6.66%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.63%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.59%6.41%4.74%4.74%3.98%3.97%3.97%3.96%3.96%3.94%3.94%2.04%
MAHESH RAJESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.45%
MITEN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.06%1.03%––––––––1.30%1.30%
MEENAKSHI MERCANTILES LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.26%1.27%
ENVISION INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Avani PatelNon-resident Indians–––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.29%1.23%1.13%1.10%1.08%1.03%–
Mithan MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.17%––
Rasesh AminResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.59%2.50%2.44%–––––––
Zaki Abbas NasserResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.21%1.21%1.05%––––––––––––––––
Shreekant PhumbharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.15%–––––––––––––––––––
Sharmin NasserResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AXEL SCHUTTE 2.04%, −1.90 pts; Avani Patel no longer named, from 1.03%; MAHESH RAJESH AGRAWAL 1.45%, +0.19 pts; 1 more moved