Jasch Industries logo

Jasch Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500220Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Jasch Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹290.00down ₹3.50 (1.19%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹293.50.

28 Oct: open ₹290.00, high ₹295.00, low ₹284.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹126.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹343.65High, 28 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹197 Cr2,796th largest listed
P/E
13.27
P/B
2.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.1%
ROCE
18.3%
Debt to equity
0.55
Volume, BSE
1,711

Jasch Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 6 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jasch Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.64%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others42.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.64%0.04%57.64%42.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.19%55.19%55.19%55.19%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%56.69%56.86%56.86%56.86%56.86%56.86%56.86%56.95%57.32%57.65%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.63%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%
Indian promoters55.19%55.19%55.19%55.19%55.18%55.18%55.18%55.18%56.69%56.86%56.86%56.86%40.10%40.10%40.10%40.18%40.52%40.85%40.84%40.84%40.84%40.84%40.21%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––16.76%16.76%16.76%16.77%16.80%16.80%16.80%16.80%16.80%16.80%17.43%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
44.81%44.81%44.81%44.81%44.82%44.82%44.82%44.82%43.31%43.14%43.14%43.14%43.14%43.14%43.14%43.05%42.68%42.35%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.37%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%
Shares in issue1,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,0001,13,30,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,00067,98,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jasch Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,654Dec 169,550Mar 179,591Jun 179,468Sep 179,228Dec 179,199Mar 189,534Jun 189,542Sep 186,523Dec 186,465Mar 196,456Jun 196,405Sep 196,328Dec 196,232Mar 206,221Jun 206,201Sep 206,182Dec 206,097Mar 2112,390Jun 2113,854Sep 2112,684Dec 2114,055Mar 2213,916Jun 2213,486Sep 2213,542Dec 2213,381Mar 2312,565Jun 2312,110Sep 239,224Dec 238,685Mar 248,221Jun 248,056Sep 247,654Dec 247,428Mar 257,150Jun 256,977Sep 256,852Dec 256,707Mar 266,485Jun 266,313Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,6549,5509,5919,4689,2289,1999,5349,5426,5236,4656,4566,4056,3286,2326,2216,2016,1826,09712,39013,85412,68414,05513,91613,48613,54213,38112,56512,1109,2248,6858,2218,0567,6547,4287,1506,9776,8526,7076,4856,313
12121212101010101111111111111112121313131313131414141414141411111111111111111111
Indian promoters12121212101010101111111199910101111111111111212121212121211111111111111111111
Foreign promoters––––––––––––222222222222222222–––––––––0
9,6429,5389,5799,4569,2189,1899,5249,5326,5126,4546,4456,3946,3176,2216,2106,1896,1706,08412,37713,84112,67114,04213,90313,47213,52813,36712,55112,0969,2108,6718,2108,0457,6437,4177,1396,9666,8416,6966,4746,302
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jasch Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Navneet Garg, 18.02%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Navneet GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.02%12,24,719
Ramnik GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.76%9,35,522
Gunjan GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.35%6,35,281
Shivani GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.07%6,16,727
Rishit GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%1,54,166
Rushil GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.27%1,53,995
Umesh Kumar GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.67%1,13,583
Archana SinghalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%35,608
Upasana GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%35,608
Kamlesh GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%6,507
Jai Kishan GargIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%6,507
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jasch Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education & Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.69%5.67%
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.74%2.21%2.41%2.41%2.49%2.49%2.49%1.95%1.74%1.73%1.71%1.35%1.04%–––––––2.64%3.05%3.05%3.55%3.55%3.57%3.57%3.61%3.61%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
Pratyush MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.42%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.81%5.80%5.76%––
Jasch Industries Ltd - Suspense Escrow Demat AccountOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.61%–––––––
Jasch Industries Ltd - Suspense Escrow Demat A/cOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%3.63%––––––––
Rational Equity Trust - Rational Equity Flagship Fund IAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––
Krishnamurthy Naryanan IyerResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–1.15%1.15%–––––––––
Jasch Industries Ltd - Suspense Escrow DematOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%––––––––––
Jasch Industries Ltd - Suspense Escrow AccountCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.66%–––––––––––
Byna MurliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.00%1.00%1.10%–1.10%–1.28%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.63%1.98%––––––––––––––––––––––
Manoj DuaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.19%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.23%3.16%3.12%3.12%3.10%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.08%3.08%3.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deepinder Singh PoonianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Byna MuraliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%–––1.10%–1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Corporate BodyOther non-institutions2.42%––––––1.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Non-Resident Indian (NRI)Other non-institutions––––––1.42%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Umesh GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NRI - RepatOther non-institutions––1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NRIOther non-institutions1.36%1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Investor Education & Protection Fund 5.67%, −0.02 pts