Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research logo

Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JAROBSE: 544534Other Consumer ServicesSmall Cap

Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹890
Last close ₹340.60down ₹14.85 (4.18%)BSE ₹340.15

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹355.45.

28 Oct: open ₹355.00, high ₹362.95, low ₹335.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹335.40Low, 28 Oct 2026₹736.00High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹759 Cr1,454th largest listed
P/E
13.41
P/B
2.10
Dividend yield
1.47%
ROE
15.7%
ROCE
17.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
5,04,86011.2% delivered

Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.92%
  • Foreign institutions0.16%
  • Indian institutions2.41%
  • Individuals and others33.73%
  • Employee trusts1.79%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
61.92%0.16%57.33%57.33%57.28%61.43%61.92%2.89%1.95%0.79%0.75%0.16%10.89%7.49%4.87%2.70%2.41%28.89%33.23%37.07%33.32%33.73%1.79%1.79%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.33%57.33%57.28%61.43%61.92%
Indian promoters57.33%57.33%57.28%61.43%61.92%
42.67%42.67%42.72%36.77%36.29%
Employee trusts–––1.79%1.79%
Shares in issue2,21,56,2892,21,56,2892,21,76,3392,22,70,3872,22,70,387
Shares locked in1,83,99,4161,68,82,56344,96,29844,96,29844,96,298
Promoters' shares locked in1,27,03,2621,27,03,26244,96,29844,96,29844,96,298
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,14,325Sep 2575,090Dec 2569,097Mar 2666,788Jun 2665,443Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,14,32575,09069,09766,78865,443
44433
Indian promoters44433
1,14,32175,08669,09366,78465,439
Employee trusts–––11
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANJAY NAMDEO SALUNKHE, 55.64%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANJAY NAMDEO SALUNKHEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families55.64%1,23,90,57936.29%
BALKRISHNA NAMDEO SALUNKHEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.24%9,43,4860.00%
ANITA SANJAY SALUNKHEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.04%4,55,0980.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jaro Institute of Technology Management and Research, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABAKKUS DIVERSIFIED ALPHA FUNDAlternative investment funds2.28%2.28%2.28%2.27%2.27%
RANJITA RAMANKey managers–––1.36%1.36%
REINA R JAISINGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.05%
MITCON CREDENTIA TRUSTEESHIP SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies––1.76%––
SINGULARITY GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND IIAlternative investment funds1.27%1.33%1.27%––
SUBHKAM VENTURES I PVT LTDCompanies1.75%2.55%1.27%––
NIDHI K PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%––
SINGULARITY EQUITY FUND IAlternative investment funds1.27%1.45%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.