Jamshri Realty logo

Jamshri Realty shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 502901RealtySmall Cap

JAMSHRI REALTY LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994
Last close ₹73.40up ₹2.40 (3.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹71.00.

27 Oct: open ₹73.50, high ₹73.50, low ₹65.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹65.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹109.00High, 16 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹51 Cr3,331st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
2.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
459

Jamshri Realty's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jamshri Realty, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.40%
  • Indian institutions0.35%
  • Individuals and others36.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.99%0.35%63.40%0.35%36.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.89%74.89%74.89%75.03%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%71.00%70.13%70.04%67.89%67.39%64.12%63.40%63.40%63.40%
Indian promoters74.89%74.89%74.89%75.03%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%74.99%73.56%73.56%73.56%73.56%71.00%70.13%70.04%67.89%67.39%64.12%63.40%63.40%63.40%
25.11%25.11%25.11%24.97%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%25.01%26.44%26.44%26.44%26.44%29.00%29.87%29.96%32.11%32.61%35.88%36.60%36.60%36.60%
Shares in issue69,99,56469,99,56469,99,66469,86,50269,86,50269,86,50269,86,50269,86,50269,86,50269,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86569,86,50069,86,50069,86,50069,86,50069,86,50069,86,50069,86,50069,86,50069,86,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jamshri Realty shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,182Dec 168,171Mar 178,120Jun 177,864Sep 177,853Dec 177,833Mar 187,781Jun 187,753Sep 187,739Dec 182,157Mar 192,241Jun 192,239Sep 192,225Dec 192,194Mar 202,193Jun 202,191Sep 202,176Dec 202,153Mar 212,165Jun 212,166Sep 212,151Dec 212,124Mar 222,118Jun 222,123Sep 222,117Dec 222,105Mar 232,094Jun 232,104Sep 232,100Dec 232,091Mar 242,351Jun 247,750Sep 249,477Dec 249,145Mar 259,224Jun 258,754Sep 258,345Dec 258,051Mar 267,870Jun 267,645Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,1828,1718,1207,8647,8537,8337,7817,7537,7392,1572,2412,2392,2252,1942,1932,1912,1762,1532,1652,1662,1512,1242,1182,1232,1172,1052,0942,1042,1002,0912,3517,7509,4779,1459,2248,7548,3458,0517,8707,645
3333333333333333333333333333333333333332
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333333333332
8,1798,1688,1177,8617,8507,8307,7787,7507,7362,1542,2382,2362,2222,1912,1902,1882,1732,1502,1622,1632,1482,1212,1152,1202,1142,1022,0912,1012,0972,0882,3487,7479,4749,1429,2218,7518,3428,0487,8677,643
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jamshri Realty promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJESH DAMANI, 62.89%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJESH DAMANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families62.89%43,93,960
REKHA THIRANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%35,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jamshri Realty, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SWATI SURAJRATAN AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.28%5.28%5.28%5.29%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.31%5.30%–5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%
MADHU PRABHAT SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.57%1.57%1.57%
VANITA SUSHIL MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.50%
GENTEEL TRADING COMPANY PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.43%1.43%1.43%
DINESH KUMAR DAMODAR SABOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%
VIJAY KUMAR MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.02%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
DINESH KUMAR DAMODAR PRASAD SABOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.47%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––
MOTHER INDIA SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%––––
DEVENDRA SADANAND PATHAREResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.52%1.52%––––––
F3 ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––––––
MOTHER INDIA SECURITIES (P) LTDOther non-institutions––––––1.50%1.73%1.79%1.79%–4.45%4.58%4.66%4.67%4.70%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.72%4.19%1.32%1.32%1.36%1.09%–––––––––
GAURAV BALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.14%––––––––––
Sundae Capital Advisors Private LimitedResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––4.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VANITA SUSHIL MOHTA 1.50%, +0.07 pts