Jainex Aamcol logo

Jainex Aamcol shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505212Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

JAINEX AAMCOL LTD. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1975
Last close ₹195.00up ₹1.75 (0.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹193.25.

28 Oct: open ₹195.00, high ₹195.00, low ₹195.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹95.55Low, 30 Mar 2026₹227.40High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹44 Cr3,921st largest listed
P/E
31.05
P/B
2.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
ROCE
7.7%
Debt to equity
0.86
Volume, BSE
50

Jainex Aamcol's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jainex Aamcol, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.98%
  • Indian institutions3.34%
  • Individuals and others42.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.85%3.34%53.98%3.34%42.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.92%74.92%74.88%73.58%74.85%74.85%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%66.38%66.38%66.38%66.38%66.38%51.46%51.48%53.98%53.98%
Indian promoters74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.92%74.92%74.88%73.58%74.85%74.85%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%74.78%66.38%66.38%66.38%66.38%66.38%51.46%51.48%53.98%53.98%
25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.08%25.08%25.12%26.42%25.15%25.15%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%25.22%33.62%33.62%33.62%33.62%33.62%48.54%48.52%46.02%46.02%
Shares in issue14,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33814,96,33822,44,50722,44,50722,44,50722,44,507
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jainex Aamcol shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

687Dec 16687Mar 17687Jun 17691Sep 17699Dec 17690Mar 18689Jun 18689Sep 18698Dec 18695Mar 19690Jun 19686Sep 19685Dec 19685Mar 20685Jun 20686Sep 20686Dec 20686Mar 21687Jun 21780Sep 21903Dec 21950Mar 22977Jun 22984Sep 221,120Dec 221,370Mar 231,560Jun 231,573Sep 231,558Dec 231,556Mar 241,577Jun 241,694Sep 241,683Dec 241,668Mar 251,687Jun 251,682Sep 251,997Dec 251,947Mar 261,942Jun 261,846Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6876876876916996906896896986956906866856856856866866866877809039509779841,1201,3701,5601,5731,5581,5561,5771,6941,6831,6681,6871,6821,9971,9471,9421,846
999999991010101010101010101010101010101010888888555555577
Indian promoters999999991010101010101010101010101010101010888888555555577
6786786786826906816806806886856806766756756756766766766777708939409679741,1101,3621,5521,5651,5501,5481,5691,6891,6781,6631,6821,6771,9921,9421,9351,839
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jainex Aamcol promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Coventry Metals Rajasthan Private Limited, 30.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Coventry Metals Rajasthan Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others30.13%6,76,3086,76,308
Bharati BafnaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.16%3,62,7733,62,773
Kunal BafnaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.17%1,16,1001,16,100
K BafnaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.05%46,02646,026
Jainex Foods Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.45%10,00010,000
Bhagat Singh DugarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%347347
Pravin Chimanlal VoraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Jainex Aamcol, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
S M BafnaOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%
Ketaki MazumdarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.85%4.77%4.76%4.68%4.57%2.79%2.79%2.78%2.59%
Snigdha BafnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%1.89%1.89%1.89%
Mudit BafnaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.85%1.85%1.85%
Kailashben Ashokkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.42%1.48%2.14%2.19%2.19%1.70%
Kankaria Securities Pvt LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%
Ronojoy MazumdarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
The New India Assurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
Sunilkumar Mulraj PalejaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.18%1.18%1.18%
Mihir Bipin ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%
National Insurance Company LtdInsurance companies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
Amit Nanalal ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Chintan Hiteshbhai AnandparaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
Mihir Bipinbhai ParekhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%–
The Sicom LimitedOther financial institutions1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––
Harvestdeal SecuritiesCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––
THE ORIENTAL INSURAMNCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.99%1.98%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.10%––––––––
PURUSHOTTAM SINGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%2.72%2.11%2.08%2.00%1.99%1.85%1.74%––––––––––––––
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LTDInsurance companies1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.41%1.41%1.41%–––––––––––––––
Pushpa GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%––––––––––––––––––––
axmipat DudheriaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.72%––––––––––––––––––––
General Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%–––––––––––––––––––––
Purushottam Damodarlal SingiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%4.04%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Mihir Bipin Parekh newly named at 1.14%; Mihir Bipinbhai Parekh no longer named, from 1.14%; Kailashben Ashokkumar Patel 1.70%, −0.49 pts; 1 more moved