Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) logo

Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JAINAMFerrous Metals

Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2021 · Issue price ₹70
Last close ₹191.00down ₹10.00 (4.98%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹201.00.

26 Oct: open ₹191.00, high ₹191.00, low ₹191.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹169.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹312.00High, 18 May 2026
Market cap
₹224 Cr
P/E
34.29
P/B
1.53
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
2.9%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, NSE
500100.0% delivered

Jainam Ferro Alloys (I)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jainam Ferro Alloys (I), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.25%
  • Individuals and others33.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.47%26.53%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%66.25%66.25%66.25%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%33.75%33.75%33.75%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%66.25%66.25%66.25%
Indian promoters73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%73.47%66.25%66.25%66.25%
26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%26.53%33.75%33.75%33.75%
Shares in issue1,05,61,2001,05,61,2001,05,61,2001,05,61,2001,05,61,2001,05,61,2001,05,61,2001,17,11,2001,17,11,2001,17,11,200
Shares locked in77,59,20077,59,20022,00,00022,00,00022,00,00022,00,00050,00012,00,000––
Promoters' shares locked in77,59,20077,59,20022,00,00022,00,00022,00,00022,00,0000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

437Mar 22451Sep 22488Mar 23534Sep 23542Mar 24503Sep 24422Mar 25479Sep 25475Mar 26620Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders437451488534542503422479475620
21212121212121212121
Indian promoters21212121212121212121
416430467513521482401458454599
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jainam Ferro Alloys (I) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ADITYA PARAKH, 25.06%.

Holder
ADITYA PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.06%29,35,200
ANIL PARAKH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.62%20,64,000
ARCHIT PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.33%1,56,000
ARPIT PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.33%1,56,000
SANJAY PARAKH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,44,000
SHUBHRA PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,44,000
SUNIL PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,44,000
SUNIL PARAKH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,44,000
VEENA PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,44,000
NAMITA PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,44,000
NAMITA BAI PARAKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,44,000
MANGILAL PARAKH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.23%1,44,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jainam Ferro Alloys (I), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
WALLFORT FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions––––––––12.81%12.81%
ATUL GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%2.90%2.90%2.61%2.61%2.61%
PREETI GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.00%2.00%2.00%
SUMITA GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.21%1.21%1.21%
PRATEEK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%––––1.08%1.08%–1.02%1.02%
ANIKET ASHOK BHARADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.02%––
PRANAY MANOJ BHARADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.02%––
MOTI CHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.02%2.13%–––
VINITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.07%–––
SHREE BHUSHAN GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.