Jai Mata Glass logo

Jai Mata Glass shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523467Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Jai Mata Glass Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1986
Last close ₹2.91up ₹0.02 (0.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.89.

27 Oct: open ₹2.94, high ₹2.94, low ₹2.91

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.42Low, 2 Feb 2026₹3.64High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr4,220th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
15.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.8%
ROCE
−16.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
10,196

Jai Mata Glass' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jai Mata Glass, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.57%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others55.43%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
55.47%44.53%44.57%55.43%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%
Indian promoters44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%24.96%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.53%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%44.57%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––19.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.47%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%55.43%
Shares in issue10,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,00010,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jai Mata Glass shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,536Dec 167,555Mar 177,561Jun 177,577Sep 177,533Dec 177,613Mar 187,649Jun 187,667Sep 188,002Dec 188,077Mar 198,086Jun 198,114Sep 198,140Dec 198,150Mar 208,149Jun 208,160Sep 208,159Dec 208,157Mar 218,154Jun 218,151Sep 218,125Dec 218,172Mar 228,216Jun 228,213Sep 228,145Dec 2217,167Mar 2317,716Jun 2320,720Sep 2322,668Dec 2326,337Mar 2428,145Jun 2431,136Sep 2433,865Dec 2437,493Mar 2536,614Jun 2536,032Sep 2535,611Dec 2535,062Mar 2634,679Jun 2633,819Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,5367,5557,5617,5777,5337,6137,6497,6678,0028,0778,0868,1148,1408,1508,1498,1608,1598,1578,1548,1518,1258,1728,2168,2138,14517,16717,71620,72022,66826,33728,14531,13633,86537,49336,61436,03235,61135,06234,67933,819
6666666654444444444444444444444444444433
Indian promoters6666666654444344444444444444444444444433
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––1––––––––––––––––––––––––––
7,5307,5497,5557,5717,5277,6077,6437,6617,9978,0738,0828,1108,1368,1468,1458,1568,1558,1538,1508,1478,1218,1688,2128,2098,14117,16317,71220,71622,66426,33328,14131,13233,86137,48936,61036,02835,60735,05834,67633,816
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jai Mata Glass promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANU MARWAH, 24.92%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
ANU MARWAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.92%2,49,22,960
J P OVERSEAS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others19.57%1,95,68,900
INESH MARWAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%73,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jai Mata Glass, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GROWMORE PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––7.66%––7.66%––––6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.40%6.40%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%5.67%
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.04%
Akash BajajResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
SUMAN NANDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%2.10%2.10%–––––––––––––––
Alpha Leon Enterprises LlpOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––2.20%1.51%–––––––––––––––––
Idbi Bank Ltd.Financial Institution Or Banks11.03%––9.55%9.55%8.96%8.90%8.30%8.30%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%2.08%––––––––––––––––––
Binendra MResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.02%1.05%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIVYA KANDA newly named at 2.04%