Jaihind Industries logo

Jaihind Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514312Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

JAIHIND INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994
Last close ₹45.74down ₹0.20 (0.44%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.94.

27 Oct: open ₹48.25, high ₹48.25, low ₹42.01

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹31.00Low, 30 Jun 2026₹60.00High, 1 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr3,903rd largest listed
P/E
404.30
P/B
1.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.5%
ROCE
0.5%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, BSE
13,275

Jaihind Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jaihind Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters0.10%
  • Individuals and others99.90%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
99.90%0.10%9.16%9.16%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.16%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%90.84%90.84%90.70%90.70%90.70%90.84%90.97%90.97%90.97%90.97%99.90%99.90%99.90%99.90%99.90%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.03%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.17%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.16%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%
Indian promoters9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.03%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.17%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.30%9.30%9.30%9.16%9.03%9.03%9.03%9.03%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%
90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.97%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.83%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.84%90.70%90.70%90.70%90.84%90.97%90.97%90.97%90.97%99.90%99.90%99.90%99.90%99.90%
Shares in issue85,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59886,71,93885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,43,03885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59885,46,59884,21,05884,21,05884,21,25885,46,59886,72,13886,71,93886,71,93886,71,93864,45,34063,20,00064,45,34064,45,34063,20,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––15,20,00015,20,00015,20,00015,20,00015,20,00015,20,0000––––––5,100
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jaihind Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,992Dec 162,986Mar 172,992Jun 173,020Sep 173,018Dec 173,030Mar 183,002Jun 183,004Sep 183,002Dec 182,999Mar 192,997Jun 193,005Sep 193,009Dec 193,009Mar 203,003Jun 202,994Sep 202,993Dec 203,053Mar 213,079Jun 213,042Sep 213,183Dec 213,389Mar 223,335Jun 223,294Sep 223,235Dec 223,202Jun 233,198Sep 233,179Dec 233,098Mar 243,122Jun 243,188Dec 243,155Mar 253,152Jun 253,126Sep 253,161Dec 253,167Mar 263,163Jun 263,159Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,9922,9862,9923,0203,0183,0303,0023,0043,0022,9992,9973,0053,0093,0093,0032,9942,9933,0533,0793,0423,1833,3893,3353,2943,2353,2023,1983,1793,0983,1223,1883,1553,1523,1263,1613,1673,1633,159
33333333333333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters33333333333333333333333333333333333333
2,9892,9832,9893,0173,0153,0272,9993,0012,9992,9962,9943,0023,0063,0063,0002,9912,9903,0503,0763,0393,1803,3863,3323,2913,2323,1993,1953,1763,0953,1193,1853,1523,1493,1233,1583,1643,1603,156
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jaihind Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AJIT VELSHIBHAI VASANI, 0.06%.

Holder
AJIT VELSHIBHAI VASANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%3,600100.00%
JAGRUTI AJIT VASANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,500100.00%
MEGHAL A VASANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jaihind Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANHAR D SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%–8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.65%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.78%8.65%8.65%8.65%8.65%11.64%11.87%11.64%11.64%11.87%
MINESH NIRANJAN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%3.78%3.78%5.73%5.73%5.73%7.71%7.86%7.71%7.71%7.86%
PIYUSH B PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%–4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.73%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.87%4.87%4.87%4.80%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%6.36%6.49%6.36%6.36%6.49%
NILU KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.34%2.95%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.29%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%4.36%4.43%5.12%5.12%5.22%
ASHWIN RATILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.09%3.62%3.68%3.68%–3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.71%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.90%4.41%4.45%4.78%6.04%6.30%6.50%6.63%6.63%6.67%6.69%6.82%6.81%6.12%6.07%5.94%5.90%5.89%3.59%4.79%4.87%4.68%4.48%4.48%
PARESH VASANJI KENIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.15%5.59%5.70%3.57%3.76%3.98%
KRUTIKA ASHWIN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.55%2.65%2.80%2.81%2.84%2.88%2.84%2.45%2.44%2.42%3.25%3.34%3.25%2.82%2.74%
HARSHIKA ASWIN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.04%2.73%2.70%2.59%2.58%2.61%
RATILAL MAGANLAL MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%2.45%
PRATIK ATUL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.84%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%2.36%2.41%2.36%2.36%2.41%
KAMMA SHON KIPGENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%2.15%2.19%2.15%2.15%2.19%
THANGGOULEIN KIPGENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.48%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.96%2.00%1.96%1.96%2.00%
Chong Ninou KipgenResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.96%1.99%1.96%1.96%1.99%
SURUCHI RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.37%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.81%1.85%1.81%1.81%1.85%
RAVINDRA KUMAR HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.55%
RAVINDRA KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.31%1.32%1.32%1.42%
BHUSADIYA JIGNESBHAI PRABHUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.26%1.20%1.20%1.22%
RAMILA RASIKLAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.20%1.18%1.18%1.20%
SNEHAL NAVNITBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.20%1.18%1.18%1.20%
Zubair Iqbal DhananiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.09%1.09%1.11%
DEEPAN SUBODH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.03%1.01%1.01%1.03%
SAMIR P SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.26%1.23%1.23%–
HARVI DIPESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.12%–––
PRASHAM KUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.41%––––––––––1.19%––––
PIRMAL B GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%–5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.48%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.56%5.64%5.64%5.64%5.56%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%–––––
JAYSUKH J DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%–5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.33%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.41%5.33%5.33%5.33%5.33%–––––
BALKRISHNA K MAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%–2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.59%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.63%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.63%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%–––––
NIRMALA M BHALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%–2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.02%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.05%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––
RAKESH J KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%–1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.30%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.32%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––
PARESH RATANJI KENIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%–4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.15%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.21%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.21%4.15%4.15%4.15%––––––
MITESH RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.34%3.09%3.08%2.48%2.25%2.25%2.22%2.16%2.14%1.93%1.37%–––––––––
PARESHKUMAR VINODRAY SAVANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%1.58%1.58%1.54%––––––––––
ARCHANA AMOL MALSANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.83%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.37%1.37%1.15%–––––––––––––
YASIN A. VADNAGARWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.02%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––
VIPULKUMAR VRAJLAL SUCHAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.96%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.75%1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––
KUMAR V SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.43%1.43%––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––
SURESH MANOHARLAL JUMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.15%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––
VIJAY PRAKASH BANGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––
KUMAR V SHAHOther non-institutions––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.41%––1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––
HASMUKH GANGJI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAMIR P SHAH no longer named, from 1.23%; MANHAR D SHAH 11.87%, +0.23 pts; PARESH VASANJI KENIYA 3.98%, +0.22 pts; 18 more moved