Jagsonpal Services logo

Jagsonpal Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530601IT - ServicesSmall Cap

JAGSONPAL SERVICES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹50.40up ₹1.50 (3.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹48.90.

23 Oct: open ₹50.40, high ₹50.40, low ₹50.40

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹45.00Low, 13 Jul 2026₹83.00High, 23 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹92 Cr2,917th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
8.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−38.3%
ROCE
−49.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1

Jagsonpal Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jagsonpal Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.11%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others38.88%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.11%0.01%61.11%0.01%38.88%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%60.93%60.93%61.03%61.08%61.09%61.10%61.11%
Indian promoters55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%55.94%60.93%60.93%61.03%61.08%61.09%61.10%61.11%
44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%44.06%39.07%39.07%38.97%38.92%38.91%38.90%38.89%
Shares in issue55,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,40055,00,4001,82,05,4001,82,05,4001,82,05,4001,82,05,4001,82,05,4001,82,05,4001,82,05,400
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,57,82,0101,57,82,0101,27,05,00080,15,00080,20,60080,20,60080,15,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1,10,92,0101,10,92,01080,15,00080,15,00080,15,00080,15,00080,15,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jagsonpal Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,167Dec 165,163Mar 175,168Jun 175,184Sep 175,147Dec 175,144Mar 185,144Jun 185,140Sep 185,129Dec 185,107Mar 195,103Jun 195,105Sep 195,116Dec 195,113Mar 205,117Jun 205,149Sep 205,152Dec 205,145Mar 215,140Jun 215,147Sep 215,154Dec 215,147Mar 225,152Jun 225,155Sep 225,140Dec 225,138Mar 235,136Jun 235,136Sep 235,114Dec 235,090Mar 245,068Jun 244,962Sep 245,008Dec 245,174Mar 255,238Jun 255,248Sep 255,123Dec 255,105Mar 265,091Jun 265,074Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,1675,1635,1685,1845,1475,1445,1445,1405,1295,1075,1035,1055,1165,1135,1175,1495,1525,1455,1405,1475,1545,1475,1525,1555,1405,1385,1365,1365,1145,0905,0684,9625,0085,1745,2385,2485,1235,1055,0915,074
5555555555555555555555555555555511111111
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555511111111
5,1625,1585,1635,1795,1425,1395,1395,1355,1245,1025,0985,1005,1115,1085,1125,1445,1475,1405,1355,1425,1495,1425,1475,1505,1355,1335,1315,1315,1095,0855,0634,9575,0075,1735,2375,2475,1225,1045,0905,073
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jagsonpal Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KARTHIK SRINIVASAN, 61.11%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KARTHIK SRINIVASANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families61.11%1,11,24,67072.05%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jagsonpal Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZENIUS NEOTECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%
VIKRAMENDRA PRASAD BHALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.44%–––––––
KULDEEP SINGH VARMANon-resident Indians1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%–––––––
RAJESH THAPARNon-resident Indians1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––
VIKRAMENDRRA PRASAD BHALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.