Jackson Investments logo

Jackson Investments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538422FinanceSmall Cap

Jackson Investments Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2014
Last close ₹0.33₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.33.

30 Oct: open ₹0.33, high ₹0.34, low ₹0.32

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.30Low, 16 Oct 2026₹0.63High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹9.59 Cr4,443rd largest listed
P/E
4.01
P/B
0.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.5%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,27,703

Jackson Investments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jackson Investments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.19%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%–––––––––
99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%99.81%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue29,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,05029,07,08,050
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jackson Investments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,517Dec 161,478Mar 177,407Jun 177,592Sep 177,644Dec 177,678Mar 187,538Jun 187,630Sep 187,686Dec 187,439Mar 197,331Jun 197,369Sep 197,435Dec 197,492Mar 207,504Jun 207,507Sep 207,512Dec 207,512Mar 217,511Jun 217,501Sep 217,504Dec 217,502Mar 227,500Jun 227,498Sep 227,497Dec 227,496Mar 237,493Jun 237,437Sep 2319,663Dec 2325,326Mar 2428,521Jun 2443,726Sep 2480,727Dec 2486,087Mar 2585,459Jun 2584,341Sep 2582,765Dec 2582,326Mar 2682,151Jun 2679,851Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5171,4787,4077,5927,6447,6787,5387,6307,6867,4397,3317,3697,4357,4927,5047,5077,5127,5127,5117,5017,5047,5027,5007,4987,4977,4967,4937,43719,66325,32628,52143,72680,72786,08785,45984,34182,76582,32682,15179,851
4444444444444444444444444444444NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444444444–––––––––
1,5131,4747,4037,5887,6407,6747,5347,6267,6827,4357,3277,3657,4317,4887,5007,5037,5087,5087,5077,4977,5007,4987,4967,4947,4937,4927,4897,43319,65925,32228,51743,72680,72786,08785,45984,34182,76582,32682,15179,851
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Jackson Investments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MARIA KURESH RAJKOTWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%7.22%
OVERLOAD FINANCIAL ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%
INVESTERIA FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.84%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%2.70%
SANJAY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.68%2.68%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%
TANAYA VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
RAMU JOMDAR JSONEYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%
TOPLINK PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
NCL RESEARCH AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.25%1.25%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
SUNITA SURESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
SURESH CHIMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
PADMAWATI TRADEVIN PVT LTDCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
STARWISE INFRAHOMES PRIVATECompanies–––––3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%2.67%2.67%––––––
ESQUIRE ENCLAVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––
MONOHAR TATWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––6.73%6.73%6.73%6.73%6.73%6.73%6.73%6.73%6.73%5.28%5.28%5.28%4.33%––––––––
GCM CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––
AKASH DUTTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.62%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%4.97%2.86%3.55%3.66%1.70%––––––––
SWARUP GUCHHAITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.19%––––––––
DULCET ADVISORYCompanies–––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––––
SANDARV TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%2.59%2.59%2.37%–––––––––
RAHUL KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.08%–––––––––––
INDRAWATI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%––––––––––––
SHIVMANI VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.02%–––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––––
RUPAM BISWAS .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––
GOVIND GURBAHADUR VISHWAKARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%––––––––––––
MAYUR NARAYANDAS DARJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
JAYANTA BOSEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––––––––––––––––
RICHI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––
LADIOS TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––––––––––––––––––––
ARTMAN DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIDISA TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.01%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%–––––––––––––––––––––
LADOO GARMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.85%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%2.07%2.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
ROCHI DEALCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDRAWATI COMMOSALES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PREETI AJAY NATHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Global Capital Market & Infrastructures Ltd.Other non-institutions2.17%2.17%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Otl Minerals Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––1.30%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vinahast Dealcom Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.78%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%5.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shivsathi Mercantile Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDRAWATI NIRMAN PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Goldensight Commotrade Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.34%3.07%3.77%3.77%3.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.