Iykot Hitech Toolroom logo

Iykot Hitech Toolroom shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522245Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Iykot Hitech Toolroom Ltd · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 1994
Last close ₹23.26₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.26.

26 Oct: open ₹23.26, high ₹23.26, low ₹23.26

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹10.00Low, 20 Feb 2026₹23.26High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹24 Cr4,287th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−34.8%
ROCE
−43.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,566

Iykot Hitech Toolroom's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Iykot Hitech Toolroom, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.82%
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Governments15.24%
  • Individuals and others47.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2017

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.11%0.07%36.82%0.13%15.24%47.81%Mar 17Mar 20Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.21%53.21%52.91%52.91%52.91%52.91%52.52%52.68%52.13%54.10%53.31%54.00%54.00%54.10%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.10%54.00%54.00%54.00%54.10%54.10%54.19%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.56%57.54%57.54%74.11%74.11%74.09%74.09%74.09%74.09%66.29%66.29%36.82%36.82%
Indian promoters49.52%49.52%49.22%49.22%49.22%49.22%48.83%48.99%48.44%50.41%49.62%50.31%50.31%50.41%50.31%50.31%50.31%50.41%50.31%50.31%50.31%50.41%50.41%50.50%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.87%53.85%53.85%73.00%73.00%72.98%72.98%72.98%72.98%65.19%65.19%34.66%34.66%
Foreign promoters3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%2.16%2.16%
46.79%46.79%47.09%47.09%47.09%47.09%47.48%47.32%47.87%45.90%46.69%46.00%46.00%45.90%46.00%46.00%46.00%45.90%46.00%46.00%46.00%45.90%45.90%45.81%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.44%42.46%42.46%25.89%25.89%25.91%25.91%25.91%25.91%33.71%33.71%63.18%63.18%
Shares in issue60,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,00060,84,0002,02,80,0002,02,80,0002,02,80,0002,02,80,0002,02,80,0002,02,80,0002,02,80,0002,02,80,0001,03,78,0691,03,78,069
Filings before Mar 2017 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Iykot Hitech Toolroom shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,838Dec 166,840Mar 176,831Jun 176,836Sep 176,833Dec 176,796Mar 186,798Jun 186,801Sep 186,796Dec 186,785Mar 196,787Jun 196,784Sep 196,792Dec 196,790Mar 206,790Jun 206,774Sep 206,762Dec 206,743Mar 216,748Jun 216,746Sep 216,786Dec 216,830Mar 226,815Jun 226,784Sep 226,752Dec 226,752Mar 236,749Jun 236,735Sep 236,739Dec 236,752Mar 246,950Jun 247,162Sep 247,227Dec 247,249Mar 257,244Jun 257,398Sep 257,386Dec 257,369Mar 266,939Jun 266,916Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8386,8406,8316,8366,8336,7966,7986,8016,7966,7856,7876,7846,7926,7906,7906,7746,7626,7436,7486,7466,7866,8306,8156,7846,7526,7526,7496,7356,7396,7526,9507,1627,2277,2497,2447,3987,3867,3696,9396,916
242423232323212120171616161716161617161616171717111111131313131312121212111188
Indian promoters232322222222202019161515151615151516151515161616101010121212121211111111101077
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
6,8146,8166,8086,8136,8106,7736,7776,7806,7766,7686,7716,7686,7766,7736,7746,7586,7466,7266,7326,7306,7706,8136,7986,7676,7416,7416,7386,7226,7266,7396,9377,1497,2157,2377,2327,3867,3757,3586,9316,908
Filings before Mar 2017 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Iykot Hitech Toolroom promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASPECT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED, 34.58%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASPECT GLOBAL VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others34.58%35,89,08035,89,080
PANDYA K VForeign companies and others2.16%2,24,4000
SIDDARTH NANDULALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,6000
SUNIL CHANDRAKANTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%3,0000
RAJAPANDIAN SIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,2000
LAKSHMANAN LIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1200
BALASUBRAMONIAN RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1200
RAM KUMAR S RIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%120120
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Iykot Hitech Toolroom, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF TAMILNADU LTDGovernment-promoted companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.80%7.80%15.24%15.24%
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.51%3.19%3.23%2.94%2.94%2.71%2.71%2.47%4.82%4.82%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.61%1.92%2.10%2.11%1.82%1.94%1.92%3.70%3.70%
CHETAN J PANDYADirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––––2.32%––––––––––––––––
ROOSHI KUMAR PANDYAOther non-institutions2.32%–––2.32%–––2.32%–––2.32%–––2.32%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.