Le Travenues Technology logo

Le Travenues Technology shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IXIGOBSE: 544192Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Le Travenues Technology Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 2024 · Issue price ₹93
Last close ₹139.88down ₹2.41 (1.69%)BSE ₹140.00

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹142.29.

28 Oct: open ₹142.38, high ₹142.89, low ₹139.20

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹136.35Low, 15 Oct 2026₹328.15High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹6,170 Cr627th largest listed
P/E
41.22
P/E without one-offs
55.19
P/B
2.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.5%
ROE without one-offs
7.8%
ROCE
3.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
6,35,40032.3% delivered

Le Travenues Technology's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Le Travenues Technology, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Foreign institutions56.51%
  • Indian institutions17.08%
  • Individuals and others26.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
64.19%8.20%58.17%59.83%61.07%59.47%59.90%59.64%63.69%64.19%61.29%56.51%9.94%8.50%8.20%9.74%10.94%9.37%9.32%10.10%12.99%17.08%31.89%31.67%30.73%30.78%29.16%30.99%26.99%25.71%25.72%26.41%Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
58.17%59.83%61.07%59.47%59.90%59.64%63.69%64.19%61.29%56.51%
Foreign portfolio investors, category I9.86%11.51%12.81%14.23%19.66%23.94%24.23%26.08%23.57%19.24%
Foreign portfolio investors, category II0.00%0.00%0.05%0.17%1.15%2.14%1.75%1.13%1.02%0.78%
Foreign direct investment48.32%48.32%48.21%45.08%39.09%33.56%37.72%36.98%36.69%36.49%
9.94%8.50%8.20%9.74%10.94%9.37%9.32%10.10%12.99%17.08%
Mutual funds5.03%4.20%4.25%4.95%6.03%5.81%5.43%5.78%7.25%10.03%
Insurance companies0.14%0.01%0.01%Under 0.01%––––0.55%1.93%
Provident and pension funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––Under 0.01%–––
Alternative investment funds4.74%4.29%3.93%4.79%4.91%3.55%3.89%4.32%5.20%5.12%
Non-bank lenders registered with RBI0.00%0.00%Under 0.01%0.00%–0.01%––––
Other financial institutions0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
31.89%31.67%30.73%30.78%29.16%30.99%26.99%25.71%25.72%26.41%
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value7.39%7.40%6.62%6.85%5.87%7.66%6.59%6.15%6.19%6.58%
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.82%1.24%0.81%0.84%0.64%1.00%0.72%0.64%0.58%0.62%
Companies6.63%6.60%6.56%6.46%6.34%5.77%4.95%4.53%4.81%4.86%
Non-resident Indians0.18%0.49%0.87%0.84%0.63%0.84%0.76%0.52%0.45%0.34%
Foreign nationals0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.21%0.19%0.19%0.19%0.19%
Directors and their relatives11.05%11.05%11.03%11.00%11.00%10.99%9.80%9.79%9.77%10.17%
Key managers4.21%4.21%4.20%4.19%4.19%4.10%3.66%3.56%3.43%3.33%
0.39%0.46%0.44%0.38%0.28%0.42%0.34%0.33%0.29%0.31%
Shares in issue38,74,23,17038,74,23,17038,82,65,87839,01,10,62939,02,91,96339,04,03,60743,75,79,18843,81,83,52743,86,69,11144,10,85,150
Shares locked in32,02,83,66528,44,72,26000––6,70,75,9316,70,75,931––
Le Travenues Technology has no promoter group: no filing in this table names one. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Le Travenues Technology shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,03,237Jun 2499,684Sep 2484,954Dec 2488,925Mar 2577,903Jun 2587,104Sep 2587,020Dec 2581,179Mar 2676,108Jun 2678,319Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,03,23799,68484,95488,92577,90387,10487,02081,17976,10878,319
1,03,23799,68484,95488,92577,90387,10487,02081,17976,10878,319
42344551101135142124117106
19212326243632303128
1,03,17699,62984,88688,84877,77886,93386,84681,02575,96078,185
Resident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1,01,58497,69782,96386,72875,79983,45283,41977,91573,82476,005
Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1511797109878
Companies164193216210211495477419238227
Non-resident Indians2724695026186061,4991,5181,351808831
Foreign nationals1111111111
Directors and their relatives7777777776
Key managers4444444444
1,1291,2471,1861,2711,1431,4651,4111,3201,0711,103
Clearing Members342–3221512811
Director or Director's Relatives5555–5––––
Hindu undivided families1,0981,2031,1441,2241,1041,3441,3011,2201,0111,045
Trusts23231111–1
LLP21323339309389824741
Independent Directors––––5–––––
Independent Director or his relatives––––––5555
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Largest public holders of Le Travenues Technology, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Le Travenues Technology

HolderJun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MIH Investments One B.V.Foreign direct investment––––––16.20%16.18%16.16%16.08%
Gamnat Pte. Ltd.Foreign direct investment9.43%9.43%9.41%9.37%9.36%9.36%8.35%8.34%8.33%8.29%
Peak XV Partners Investments VForeign direct investment10.11%10.11%10.09%10.05%10.04%10.04%5.98%5.98%5.97%5.94%
Rajnish Kumar BenedictDirectors and their relatives–––––––––4.82%
Aloke BajpaiDirectors and their relatives4.86%4.86%4.86%4.85%4.85%4.85%4.33%4.32%4.32%4.52%
Malabar India Fund LimitedForeign direct investment5.55%5.55%5.54%5.45%5.21%4.63%3.87%3.86%3.95%3.93%
Micromax Informatics LtdCompanies–3.97%3.96%3.94%3.94%3.40%2.97%2.97%2.96%2.95%
Bay Capital Holdings LimitedForeign direct investment4.31%4.31%4.30%4.28%3.51%2.57%2.17%2.17%2.16%2.15%
Discovery Global Opportunity (Mauritius) LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.07%1.67%2.01%2.11%
Coronation Global Emerging Markets FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.25%2.26%2.22%2.01%
Bajaj Life Insurance LimitedInsurance companies–––––––––1.93%
3P India Equity Fund 1Alternative investment funds–––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.39%1.51%1.74%1.73%
Kotha Dinesh KumarKey managers2.06%2.06%2.06%2.05%2.05%2.03%1.82%1.76%1.70%1.62%
Sripad VaidyaKey managers2.06%2.06%2.06%2.05%2.05%1.97%1.76%1.70%1.64%1.56%
Monetary Authority of SingaporeForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.81%1.80%1.34%1.28%1.28%1.15%1.15%1.08%1.07%
Aegon Investment Management B.V.-Aegon Custody B.V. Re Aegon Global Multi Manager Emerging Markets Fund Re External Manager 3Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––1.43%1.43%1.00%–1.04%1.03%
Rajnish KumarDirectors and their relatives5.22%5.22%5.21%5.19%5.19%5.19%4.63%4.62%4.61%–
Schroder International Selection Fund Emerging AsiaForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.39%1.39%1.30%–
Coronation Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––1.16%1.16%–
Schroder International Selection Fund Asian Total ReturnForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.74%2.94%2.62%2.30%––
Nomura Funds Ireland Public Limited Company - Nomura Funds Ireland - India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I2.52%2.52%2.51%2.50%1.79%1.27%1.10%1.22%––
Saif Partners India IV LimitedForeign direct investment15.01%15.01%14.98%14.02%9.04%5.05%––––
Ashoka Whiteoak Icav - Ashoka Whiteoak India Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.51%––––
Steadview Capital Master Fund LtdForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.67%1.67%1.42%––––
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. Re: Rb Amundi India Small Cap Equity Mother FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.66%1.52%1.52%1.51%1.51%1.28%––––
Nischay Software Solutions Private LimitedCompanies––1.64%1.63%1.50%1.28%––––
Matthews India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.13%––1.28%––––
Trifecta Leaders Fund-1Alternative investment funds2.68%2.18%2.17%2.16%2.15%–––––
The Nomura Trust and Banking Co., Ltd As The Trustee of Nomura India Stock Mother FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.42%1.42%1.42%1.41%1.41%–––––
Aegon Investment Management B.V.-Aegon Custody B.V. ReForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.09%––––––
India Acorn Fund LtdForeign direct investment1.45%1.45%1.44%–––––––
Ashoka India Equity Investment Trust PlcForeign direct investment1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––
Steadview Capital Mauritius LimitedForeign direct investment1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––
Abhibus Services (India) Private LimitedCompanies–1.64%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Schroder International Selection Fund Emerging Asia no longer named, from 1.30%; Coronation Equity Fund no longer named, from 1.16%; Coronation Global Emerging Markets Fund 2.01%, −0.21 pts; 8 more moved
  • Indian institutions: Bajaj Life Insurance Limited newly named at 1.93%; 3P India Equity Fund 1 1.73%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: Rajnish Kumar Benedict newly named at 4.82%; Rajnish Kumar no longer named, from 4.61%; Aloke Bajpai 4.52%, +0.20 pts; 3 more moved