IVP logo

IVP shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IVPBSE: 507580Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

IVP Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1957 on BSE, Sep 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹189.68down ₹0.19 (0.10%)BSE ₹194.35

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹189.87.

27 Oct: open ₹190.05, high ₹195.17, low ₹185.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹110.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹247.95High, 12 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹196 Cr2,612th largest listed
P/E
6.22
P/B
1.25
Dividend yield
0.79%
ROE
21.3%
ROCE
20.2%
Debt to equity
0.42
Volume, NSE
11,82662.3% delivered

IVP's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns IVP, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.32%
  • Foreign institutions0.04%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others28.62%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.32%0.00%71.32%0.04%0.02%28.62%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%70.86%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%71.32%
Indian promoters58.40%59.75%59.75%59.75%59.75%59.75%59.75%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%58.94%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%59.39%
Foreign promoters12.46%11.11%11.11%11.11%11.11%11.11%11.11%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%11.93%
29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%29.14%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%28.68%
Shares in issue1,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,2631,03,26,263
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of IVP shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,628Dec 164,396Mar 174,309Jun 174,326Sep 174,383Dec 174,141Mar 183,986Jun 183,999Sep 183,968Dec 183,915Mar 193,877Jun 193,810Sep 193,770Dec 194,099Mar 204,015Jun 203,883Sep 203,749Dec 203,566Mar 214,047Jun 213,302Sep 213,527Dec 215,292Mar 225,285Jun 225,361Sep 225,490Dec 225,370Mar 235,012Jun 235,113Sep 237,037Dec 236,837Mar 247,313Jun 247,428Sep 247,411Dec 247,292Mar 257,199Jun 257,095Sep 257,072Dec 256,961Mar 266,912Jun 266,903Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,6284,3964,3094,3264,3834,1413,9863,9993,9683,9153,8773,8103,7704,0994,0153,8833,7493,5664,0473,3023,5275,2925,2855,3615,4905,3705,0125,1137,0376,8377,3137,4287,4117,2927,1997,0957,0726,9616,9126,903
31313131313131313131313130303030303030303030303030303029292929292929292929292929
Indian promoters18202020202020191919191918181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
Foreign promoters13111111111111121212121212121212121212121212121212121211111111111111111111111111
4,5974,3654,2784,2954,3524,1103,9553,9683,9373,8843,8463,7793,7404,0693,9853,8533,7193,5364,0173,2723,4975,2625,2555,3315,4605,3404,9825,0847,0086,8087,2847,3997,3827,2637,1707,0667,0436,9326,8836,874
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

IVP promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Allana Exports Private Limited, 34.31%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Allana Exports Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others34.31%35,42,940
Allana Cold Storage Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others8.63%8,91,473
Anjaneya Cold Storage Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.42%6,62,660
Allana Pharmachem Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.41%4,55,311
Allana Feroz Abdul RazakNon-resident and foreign individuals2.13%2,20,044
Allana Shiraz Abdul RazakNon-resident and foreign individuals2.13%2,20,044
Faisal Feroz AllanaNon-resident and foreign individuals1.76%1,82,000
Isa Shiraz AllanaNon-resident and foreign individuals1.36%1,40,000
Allana Services Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.05%1,08,457
Irfan A.R. AllanaNon-resident and foreign individuals1.04%1,07,371
Allana Frozen Foods Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others1.04%1,07,650
Millwala Farzin Allana FerozNon-resident and foreign individuals0.93%95,917
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of IVP, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gaurav Naresh LodhaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.37%1.25%1.21%1.45%–
Hemant Pratapbhai KotakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–1.14%1.03%1.12%1.13%1.15%––
Brijwasi Securities Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.45%1.46%1.11%1.07%–––
Ivp Limited - Unclaimed Suspense AccountOther non-institutions––––––––––––––1.16%1.14%1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.12%1.12%1.11%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.03%1.03%1.01%–––––
Ankur JainNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––
Ashok Kumar JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.21%1.21%1.31%1.33%1.56%1.62%1.62%1.65%1.69%1.69%1.71%2.15%2.36%2.27%2.27%2.26%2.26%2.27%2.14%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%––––––––––––
Ithoughtwealth Analytics LlpOther non-institutions––1.05%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––1.99%4.08%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––
S. ShyamResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%2.12%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Gaurav Naresh Lodha no longer named, from 1.45%