Ivalue Infosolutions logo

Ivalue Infosolutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IVALUEBSE: 544523IT - HardwareSmall Cap

Ivalue Infosolutions Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹299
Last close ₹216.15up ₹7.22 (3.46%)BSE ₹216.20

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹208.93.

27 Oct: open ₹210.03, high ₹217.00, low ₹207.90

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹200.88Low, 21 Sep 2026₹340.00High, 20 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹1,184 Cr1,342nd largest listed
P/E
11.42
P/B
2.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.3%
ROCE
22.0%
Debt to equity
0.08
Volume, NSE
97,28756.3% delivered

Ivalue Infosolutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ivalue Infosolutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.09%
  • Foreign institutions2.86%
  • Indian institutions19.11%
  • Individuals and others45.94%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.70%2.22%32.73%32.08%32.08%32.10%32.09%4.35%3.59%2.22%2.73%2.86%11.22%13.19%15.25%15.43%19.11%51.70%51.14%50.45%49.74%45.94%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
32.73%32.08%32.08%32.10%32.09%
Indian promoters32.73%32.08%32.08%32.10%32.09%
67.27%67.92%67.92%67.90%67.91%
Shares in issue5,35,39,8805,46,14,9805,46,30,3805,46,30,3805,47,53,660
Shares locked in4,04,22,6083,48,00,9221,09,49,1631,09,49,1631,09,49,163
Promoters' shares locked in1,75,22,9681,75,22,9681,09,49,1631,09,49,1631,09,49,163
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ivalue Infosolutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,10,444Sep 2553,780Dec 2550,234Mar 2650,199Jun 2649,262Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,10,44453,78050,23450,19949,262
44444
Indian promoters44444
1,10,44053,77650,23050,19549,258
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ivalue Infosolutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNIL KUMAR PILLAI, 13.87%. The filing names 30 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNIL KUMAR PILLAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.87%75,93,26075.71%
KRISHNA RAJ SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.79%42,65,78275.68%
HILDA SUNIL PILLAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.72%31,33,6460.00%
SRINIVASAN SRIRAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.71%25,77,50176.50%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ivalue Infosolutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUBODH ANCHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.40%4.32%4.31%4.31%4.30%
ROY ABRAHAM YOHANNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.19%4.19%4.18%
360 ONE PIPE FUNDAlternative investment funds––––3.04%
BRIJESH SHRIVASTAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.48%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.42%
NEW MARK CAPITAL AIF LLPAlternative investment funds––1.72%2.23%2.23%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies––1.47%1.47%2.01%
RAVINDRA KUMAR SANKHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.70%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
RANVIJAY PRATAP SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%
UNIFI BCAD FUNDAlternative investment funds1.56%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
NAGABUSHANA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
NEW MARK CAPITAL INDIA FUND IAlternative investment funds––1.15%1.44%1.44%
SAMEEKSHA INDIA EQUITY FUNDAlternative investment funds––1.02%1.02%1.13%
SUNDARA (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDForeign companies10.64%10.43%10.43%10.43%–
R VENKATESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.81%4.72%4.72%1.77%–
MR. ROY ABRAHAM YOHANNANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.28%4.19%–––
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS SINGAPORE PTE.LTD.Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.40%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: 360 ONE PIPE FUND newly named at 3.04%; SAMEEKSHA INDIA EQUITY FUND 1.13%, +0.11 pts
  • Individuals and others: SUNDARA (MAURITIUS) LIMITED no longer named, from 10.43%; R VENKATESH no longer named, from 1.77%; BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTD 2.01%, +0.54 pts; 3 more moved