International Travel House logo

International Travel House shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500213Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

International Travel House Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1994
Last close ₹258.50down ₹4.60 (1.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹263.10.

27 Oct: open ₹264.00, high ₹265.00, low ₹258.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹255.40Low, 26 Oct 2026₹480.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹207 Cr2,218th largest listed
P/E
12.64
P/E without one-offs
9.29
P/B
1.11
Dividend yield
2.13%
ROE
9.1%
ROE without one-offs
12.4%
ROCE
11.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,865

International Travel House's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns International Travel House, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.69%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others38.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
61.69%0.01%61.69%0.04%38.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%
Indian promoters61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%61.69%
38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%38.31%
Shares in issue79,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,50079,94,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of International Travel House shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,472Dec 1614,473Mar 1714,659Jun 1714,654Sep 1713,002Dec 1712,932Mar 1812,825Jun 1812,766Sep 1812,252Dec 1812,190Mar 1912,126Jun 1912,247Sep 1910,060Dec 199,928Mar 2012,277Jun 209,890Sep 209,628Dec 209,753Mar 219,981Jun 219,855Sep 219,687Dec 2111,298Mar 229,261Jun 229,077Sep 228,973Dec 229,116Mar 239,318Jun 239,986Sep 2310,014Dec 2311,681Mar 2411,769Jun 2411,783Sep 2412,039Dec 2412,269Mar 2512,174Jun 2512,065Sep 2511,820Dec 2511,486Mar 2611,275Jun 2610,962Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,47214,47314,65914,65413,00212,93212,82512,76612,25212,19012,12612,24710,0609,92812,2779,8909,6289,7539,9819,8559,68711,2989,2619,0778,9739,1169,3189,98610,01411,68111,76911,78312,03912,26912,17412,06511,82011,48611,27510,962
3333333333333333333333333333333322222222
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333322222222
14,46914,47014,65614,65112,99912,92912,82212,76312,24912,18712,12312,24410,0579,92512,2749,8879,6259,7509,9789,8529,68411,2959,2589,0748,9709,1139,3159,98310,01111,67811,76611,78012,03712,26712,17212,06311,81811,48411,27310,960
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

International Travel House promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ITC HOTELS LIMITED, 48.96%. The filing names 41 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ITC HOTELS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others48.96%39,14,233
RUSSELL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.73%10,17,663
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of International Travel House, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VAIBHAV DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.78%2.03%2.13%2.86%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
JIGNESH MADHUKANT MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.56%2.18%2.34%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%2.05%
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.47%1.58%1.57%1.63%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.69%1.68%1.70%1.69%1.71%1.74%1.73%1.73%1.69%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.46%1.84%1.95%1.94%1.84%1.66%1.65%1.65%1.50%1.44%1.44%1.40%1.38%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.97%1.97%––
ANMOL SEKHRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.20%1.25%1.25%1.23%–––––––
ANMOL SEKHRI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.02%–––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.37%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY 2.05%, +0.09 pts; TANVI JIGNESH MEHTA 1.69%, −0.04 pts