iStreet Network logo

iStreet Network shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 524622IT - ServicesSmall Cap

iStreet Network Limited · Face value ₹4 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹33.35up ₹1.58 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.77.

27 Oct: open ₹32.40, high ₹33.35, low ₹32.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹29.57Low, 26 Oct 2026₹72.15High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹235 Cr2,496th largest listed
P/E
57.84
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.9%
ROCE
10.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
50,931

iStreet Network's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns iStreet Network, filing by filing

Per cent of all the company's shares, counting those held against depositary receipts traded abroad where a filing has them.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.32%
  • Individuals and others83.68%
  • Depositary receiptsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
  • Depositary receipts
83.68%16.32%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.24%46.24%46.24%16.58%16.32%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.76%53.76%53.76%83.42%83.68%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.64%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.24%46.24%46.24%16.58%16.32%
Indian promoters46.64%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%–46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%46.20%0.04%46.24%46.24%16.58%16.32%
Foreign promoters––––––––––46.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––46.20%––––
53.36%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%50.28%50.28%50.28%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.80%53.76%53.76%53.76%83.42%83.68%
Depositary receipts–––––––3.52%3.52%3.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shares in issue2,11,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0002,13,00,0006,94,16,6697,05,00,003
Shares locked in3,10,0005,10,0005,10,0005,10,0005,10,0005,10,0004,35,0003,10,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––56,86,08585,11,7105,66,35,0295,34,66,263
Promoters' shares locked in3,10,0003,10,0003,10,0003,10,0003,10,0003,10,0003,10,0003,10,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––56,82,58585,08,2101,15,08,21172,58,211
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––7,50,0007,50,0007,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of iStreet Network shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,454Dec 1610,418Mar 1710,324Jun 1710,331Sep 1710,331Dec 1710,238Mar 1810,249Jun 1810,253Sep 1810,237Dec 1810,221Mar 1910,202Jun 1910,203Sep 1910,220Dec 1910,228Mar 2010,230Jun 2010,229Sep 2010,229Dec 2010,172Mar 2110,145Jun 2110,179Sep 2110,238Dec 2110,297Mar 2210,220Jun 2210,263Sep 2210,322Dec 2210,322Mar 2310,312Jun 2310,302Sep 2310,354Dec 2310,769Mar 2411,378Jun 2411,450Sep 2411,456Dec 2411,345Mar 2511,216Jun 2511,495Sep 2513,616Dec 2512,716Jun 2612,466Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,45410,41810,32410,33110,33110,23810,24910,25310,23710,22110,20210,20310,22010,22810,23010,22910,22910,17210,14510,17910,23810,29710,22010,26310,32210,32210,31210,30210,35410,76911,37811,45011,45611,34511,21611,49513,61612,71612,466
999996666666666666666666666666666688722
Indian promoters9999966666–6666666666666666666666628722
Foreign promoters––––––––––6–––––––––––––––––––––––6––––
10,44510,40910,31510,32210,32210,23210,24310,24610,23010,21410,19610,19710,21410,22210,22410,22310,22310,16610,13910,17310,23210,29110,21410,25710,31610,31610,30610,29610,34810,76311,37211,44411,45011,33911,20811,48713,60912,71412,464
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

iStreet Network promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Uttam Ishwarlal Dave, 8.16%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Uttam Ishwarlal DaveIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.16%57,54,10626.14%
Yash MaheshwariIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.16%57,54,105100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of iStreet Network, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHARAD KUMAR HEGDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.60%3.55%
VIHANG PRAKASH DUDHALKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.60%3.55%
SUDHAKAR SHYAMSVNDAR RAO SHYAMSUNDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.41%2.37%
ALPESH DINESHCHANDRA DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.36%
CHANDBABOO LAKHMICHAND GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.36%
PRIYANKA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.36%
RITESH NAVINCHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.36%
SINGH PREETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.36%
VENKATAVEERA RAGHAVALU RAJAGOPAL RENGANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.36%
DESIKACHARI PADMANABHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.13%
SWETHA PADMANABHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.13%
MEGHA SAROTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.77%
RAHUL DHINGRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.77%
SHRREAA KHATRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.77%
YASH SUNIL VIJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.80%1.77%
GUNJAN GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.47%
MEKHLA GUSAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.19%
MILESTONE MOVIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
ADESH SUBHASH GAWDENon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
DIBYENDU ASHOK BINDALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
GANESH JADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
M R SHASHIBHUSHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
MANISH GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
MANISHA GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
MRIDUL LAHAR SINGH MUNETResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
NILAY KISHOR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
NIRAV MAHESH THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
RAVI R GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
SIDDHARTH BHARAT GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
SMITA MURMUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
SOMAPIKA SARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
SONAM SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
VIDIT ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
VIMMI VIJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.20%1.18%
KUNZANG LHAMU CHUNGYALPAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.06%
KUSHALCHAND RATANCHAND SACHETINon-resident Indians––––––––––3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%–3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%––
Kruti Sevanti DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.65%1.67%––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD-Other non-institutions–1.35%1.33%1.33%––0.97%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––
MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.67%1.82%1.82%1.82%–1.82%1.82%1.82%1.77%1.63%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.56%1.08%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 44 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SHARAD KUMAR HEGDE 3.55%, −0.05 pts; VIHANG PRAKASH DUDHALKAR 3.55%, −0.05 pts; ALPESH DINESHCHANDRA DESAI 2.36%, −0.04 pts; 32 more moved