ISMT (Delisted) share price

BSE: 532479Industrial Products

ISMT Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2003

Last traded ₹120.19 on 5 Aug 2024

Delisted on 15 Oct 2024.

Last announcements

The company's own last announcements before its shares stopped trading, routine notices left out.

  1. Aug 2024

    • 2 Aug · Suspension of Trading

      Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that the trading in Equity Shares of ISMT Limited shall be suspended w.e.f. August 06, 2024 (i.e., closing hours of trading on August 05, 2024) on account of Scheme of Arrangement.
  2. Jul 2024

Share price history

Daily closes since Jan 2007, BSE closes Jan 2007 to Feb 2008, Feb 2008 to May 2008 and May 2008 to Jul 2010, adjusted for splits and bonuses

Daily close, ₹ per share

Dividend

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2024

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

Revenue
₹579 Cr−11.4% on a year ago · −2.3% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹62 Cr−24.6% on a year ago · −23.6% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹29 Cr−33.7% on a year ago · +39.1% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹0.97−33.6% on a year ago · +38.6% on the quarter before
Operating margin
10.8%
Net margin
5.0%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue579
  2. Materials and goods−267
  3. Employee costs−45
  4. Other expenses−205
  5. Operating profit62
  6. Depreciation−19
  7. Other income+3.3
  8. Finance costs−3.3
  9. Profit before tax43
  10. Tax−14
  11. Net profit29

ISMT results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2024. Results for the quarter to Sep 2024 were due by 14 Nov 2024, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Loss
564−53Sep 21534−64Dec 215772,528Mar 2261723Jun 2270933Sep 2259234Dec 226446.4Mar 2365344Jun 2374833Sep 2363944Dec 2359321Mar 2457929Jun 24
Peak revenue ₹748 Cr, quarter to Sep 2023; lowest ₹534 Cr, quarter to Dec 2021A loss in 2 of the 12 quarters shown

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
437.9%−12.0%3.9%3.6%−1.1%6.1%8.9%10.5%9.2%12.7%16.4%13.8%13.8%10.8%−9.3%−12.0%437.9%3.8%4.6%5.8%1.0%6.7%4.4%6.9%3.5%5.0%Sep 21Mar 22Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Jun 24
₹ croreSep 2019Dec 2019Q3Mar 2020Jun 2020Q1Filed 8 SepSep 2020Dec 2020Q3Mar 2021Jun 2021Q1Sep 2021Dec 2021Q3Mar 2022Jun 2022Q1Sep 2022Dec 2022Q3Mar 2023Jun 2023Q1Sep 2023Dec 2023Q3Mar 2024Jun 2024Q1
Revenue from operations32230227298297385454477564534577617709592644653748639593579
301281266123298370462451542514584579646530585570625551511516
Materials and goods bought16616011652166221273265335304334351397300327329375297254267
Employee costs3434332928333438373945383943404045454445
Other expenses1018811742104116154149170171204190210188218201205208212205
Operating profit before depreciation21216−25−115−7262219−63863625983123888262
Operating margin6.5%6.8%2.3%−25.5%−0.3%3.9%−1.6%5.5%3.9%3.6%−1.1%6.1%8.9%10.5%9.2%12.7%16.4%13.8%13.8%10.8%
Depreciation and amortisation1516171615161515151515131313161222232919
Other income4322862716193341131643
Finance costs69697166656665686670−190595333233
Profit before one-off items and tax−59−61−80−104−74−60−60−55−52−64177224448517099695443
One-off items222152−601002,494000−80−330−230
Profit before tax−57−60−79−104−69−58−120−54−53−642,671224448437066693143
−2000000000143−11114372633251014
Tax rate––––––––––5.3%−5.7%25.9%28.9%85.2%37.1%50.2%36.0%31.4%32.4%
Net profit−56−60−79−104−69−58−120−54−53−642,52823333464433442129
Other comprehensive income00−2−10010−3−2−1−12021−2−1−2−1
Total comprehensive income−56−60−80−104−69−59−119−54−56−662,52722343484531441928
Net margin−17.2%−19.7%−28.9%−105.2%−23.2%−15.1%−26.4%−11.3%−9.3%−12.0%437.9%3.8%4.6%5.8%1.0%6.7%4.4%6.9%3.5%5.0%
Earnings per share−₹3.79−₹4.06−₹5.36−₹7.07−₹4.71−₹3.98−₹8.19−₹3.69−₹3.60−₹4.39₹162.31₹0.77₹1.09₹1.14₹0.21₹1.46₹1.10₹1.47₹0.70₹0.97
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.

10 years at a glance

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, years to March.

Revenue, net profit and borrowings, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
  • Borrowings
  • Loss
1,505−221Mar 15992−382Mar 161,053−288Mar 171,490−240Mar 181,825−2291,323Mar 191,304−2401,183Mar 201,235−3511,064Mar 212,1532,357202Mar 222,5619775Mar 232,632142162Mar 24
Peak revenue ₹2,632 Cr, year to Mar 2024; lowest ₹992 Cr, year to Mar 2016A loss in 7 of the 10 years shown

Operating and net margin, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
109.5%−38.5%2.3%2.2%4.2%5.1%6.2%6.1%−1.5%2.9%8.6%14.3%−14.7%−38.5%−27.4%−16.1%−12.5%−18.4%−28.4%109.5%3.8%5.4%Mar 15Mar 17Mar 19Mar 21Mar 23Mar 24

From Apr 2019 leases sit on the balance sheet: rent is charged as depreciation and interest instead, so operating profit and total assets step up with nothing about the business having changed. Borrowings here leave lease liabilities out.

Results for the year to Mar 2024

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore.

From revenue to net profit

  1. Revenue2,632
  2. Materials and goods−1,255
  3. Employee costs−175
  4. Other expenses−826
  5. Operating profit376
  6. Depreciation−86
  7. Other income+14
  8. One-off items−57
  9. Finance costs−11
  10. Profit before tax236
  11. Tax−94
  12. Net profit142

What the company owns

  • Plant, investments and other assets₹1,353 Cr
  • Inventory₹508 Cr
  • Receivables₹312 Cr
  • Cash and bank₹7 Cr

What pays for it: net worth and liabilities

  • Net worth₹1,638 Cr
  • Other liabilities₹269 Cr
  • Borrowings₹162 Cr
  • Owed to suppliers₹111 Cr

Profit and loss

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March. The last column is the twelve months to Jun 2024, the latest four quarters added.

₹ croreMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Filed 15 JunMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Twelve months
Revenue from operations1,5059921,0531,4901,8251,3041,2352,1532,5612,6322,558
1,4709701,0091,4141,7121,2251,2532,0912,3402,2562,203
Materials and goods bought8085295357849796647121,2391,3751,2551,193
Employee costs––110126133135124159160175180
Other expenses––363505600426417694806826830
Operating profit before depreciation3522447611379−1862221376355
Operating margin2.3%2.2%4.2%5.1%6.2%6.1%−1.5%2.9%8.6%14.3%13.9%
Materials, % of revenue––50.8%52.6%53.7%50.9%57.7%57.5%53.7%47.7%46.6%
Employee costs, % of revenue––10.5%8.5%7.3%10.4%10.0%7.4%6.2%6.7%7.0%
Other expenses, % of revenue––34.5%33.9%32.9%32.6%33.7%32.2%31.5%31.4%32.4%
Depreciation and amortisation7472715954636160558693
Operating profit after depreciation−39−50−26175916−802166290262
Other income11126107104418201414
Finance costs22628026927527627426214211111
Profit before one-off items and tax−254−318−289−247−211−248−2986165293266
One-off items33−5516−186−522,494−8−57−57
Profit before tax−221−373−288−241−229−242−3512,500157236209
–9–−10−20143619482
Net profit−221−382−288−240−229−240−3512,35797142127
Other comprehensive income––––−1−31−62−4−6
Total comprehensive income––––−230−243−3502,35299138122
Net margin−14.7%−38.5%−27.4%−16.1%−12.5%−18.4%−28.4%109.5%3.8%5.4%5.0%
Materials, employee costs and other expenses are shown for the years they add up to operating expenses; for the years to Mar 2015 and Mar 2016 they do not, so they are left blank.
Earlier years, Mar 2008 to Mar 2014
₹ croreMar 2008Mar 2009Mar 2010Mar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2013Mar 2014
Revenue from operations1,1921,3001,1931,6361,9441,5921,561
––––1,7031,441–
Materials and goods bought570644501737961754747
Operating profit before depreciation––––241151–
Operating margin––––12.4%9.5%–
Depreciation and amortisation––––8596–
Operating profit after depreciation––––15755–
Other income18141114242116
Finance costs67827991121153184
Profit before one-off items and tax–1138310260−77−183
One-off items22−579−6−32−64−22
Profit before tax12656919629−141−205
Tax26017210−41−34
Net profit10056757529−100−170
Net margin8.4%4.3%6.3%4.6%1.5%−6.3%−10.9%
Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

Balance sheet

Standalone, ₹ crore, at 31 March.

₹ croreMar 2019Filed 15 JunMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
−819−1,062−1,4121,4161,5151,638
Share capital737373150150150
Reserves−892−1,135−1,4861,2661,3651,488
1,3231,1831,06420275162
3,0073,3153,676505397475
28217976536167
Total assets2,4702,4312,3391,9741,9732,181
1,7171,7001,6021,1691,0911,296
753732737804881884
Net debt1,2791,1281,02515248155
Borrowings are counted again inside the liabilities due within a year and after a year. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Cash flow

Standalone, ₹ crore, years to March.

₹ croreMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
3510194158
35101142256
7325−111−131
Receivables−49−21−4718
Inventories27−73−46−38
Payables3270−4−93
Other working capital6249−14−18
Tax paid00−47−95
Capital spending161135239
Free cash flow209059−82
9−134−237
−43−82−15160
Dividends paid00015
Shares bought back0000
Shares issued047700
Net change in cash217−22−19
Capital spending is part of cash from investing, and dividends paid, shares bought back and shares issued are part of cash from financing. Each is shown as an amount on a line of its own, and the section's other items are in its total only. No cash flow statement is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017, Mar 2018, Mar 2019 and Mar 2020.

Per share

Standalone, ₹ per share, years to March.

₹ per shareMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Filed 15 JunMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Earnings per share−₹19.69−₹16.38−₹15.62−₹16.41−₹23.94₹151.32₹3.21₹4.73
Diluted earnings per share−₹19.69−₹16.38−₹15.62−₹16.41−₹23.94₹151.32₹3.21₹4.73
Book value per share––−₹55.91−₹72.51−₹96.41₹47.11₹50.41₹54.51
Shareholder yield––––0.0%−31.7%0.0%0.6%
Market cap at the year end (₹ crore)––116361581,5032,2072,607

Ratios

Standalone, years to March.

RatioMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Filed 15 JunMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024
Revenue growth−3.6%−34.1%6.2%41.5%22.5%−28.5%−5.3%74.3%19.0%2.8%
Operating profit growth–−38.0%104.7%71.9%48.7%−29.8%––259.5%70.0%
Net profit growth––––––––−95.9%47.3%
Earnings per share growth––––––––−97.9%47.4%
––––27.9%25.6%28.3%1,38,670.0%6.6%9.0%
–––––−2.4 pts2.8 pts1,38,641.7 pts−1,38,663.4 pts2.4 pts
From the net margin–––––13.1 pts13.8 pts−137.6 pts−1,33,897.0 pts2.9 pts
From asset turnover–––––−11.5 pts−1.1 pts−101.5 pts1,433.9 pts−0.2 pts
From borrowing–––––−4.0 pts−10.0 pts1,38,880.8 pts−6,200.3 pts−0.2 pts
Return on capital employed––––11.7%13.5%–0.1%10.4%16.1%
Cash conversion–––––––4.3%97.7%111.1%
Interest cover–––0.10.20.1–0.17.826.5
Debt to equity–––––––0.140.050.10
Receivable days––––596784514743
Inventory days––––127208180125125148
Payable days––––375867595532
Cash conversion cycle, days––––149216198118117159
Working capital days––––−250−454−585777678
Asset turnover––––0.740.530.521.001.301.27
Assets per rupee of net worth––––−3.02−2.61−1.931,268.441.351.32
Sales per rupee of plant––––1.340.970.961.992.612.68
Capital spending to depreciation––––––0.250.180.642.78
Plant being built, % of plant in use––––0.2%0.4%1.0%0.3%1.9%26.5%
Interest cover is left blank for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2021: operating profit after depreciation is a loss, and a loss covers no interest bill. Debt to equity is left blank for the years to Mar 2019, Mar 2020 and Mar 2021: net worth is below zero, so there is no shareholders' money to set the borrowings against. Return on capital employed is left blank for the year to Mar 2021: net worth and borrowings together come to nought or less, so there is no money employed to set the operating profit against. No balance sheet is on record for the years to Mar 2015, Mar 2016, Mar 2017 and Mar 2018, so its lines and the ratios worked from it are blank there.

Growth and returns over 3, 5 and 10 years

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Each window ends with the year to Mar 2024.

Return on assets, latest year
6.8%
Cash from operations against operating profit
42.0%
Measure10 years5 years3 years
Revenue growth, yearly rate5.4%7.6%28.7%
Return on equity, average–27,747.9%46,228.5%
Return on capital employed, average–10.0%8.9%
Operating margin, average5.0%6.1%8.6%
Net margin, average−3.7%14.4%39.6%
Asset turnover, average–0.921.19
Cash conversion cycle, days, average–161131
Interest cover, average–8.611.5
Debt to equity, average––0.10

Where the cash came from and went

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. ₹ crore, added up over each window, which ends with the year to Mar 2024.

₹ crore3 yearsLatest year
Cash from operations353158
Cash from investing−203−237
Cash from financing−17360
Capital spending285239
Dividends paid1515
Shares bought back00
Shares issued for cash4770
Borrowings raised1940
Borrowings repaid95287

Where the return came from

Yearly rates to Mar 2024, per-share figures restated for splits and bonuses.

OverReturn a yearEarnings growthChange in P/EDividend yield
1 year+18.1%+47.4%−19.8%0.0%
3 years+100.3%––0.0%
5 years+61.5%––0.0%
Return is price growth plus the average dividend yield. Change in P/E is (1 + price growth) / (1 + earnings growth) - 1, so the parts compound rather than add. Earnings growth and the change in P/E are left empty where earnings per share at either end of the window was a loss or is not on record. Earnings growth over 1 year includes one-off items (exceptional items and the result of businesses sold or closed) of more than a tenth of the profit of the year to Mar 2024.

Who owns ISMT, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares. Every filing on record, from Sep 2021; the latest is the filing for Jun 2024.

Jun 2024 filing

  • Promoters74.95%
  • Foreign institutions0.19%
  • Indian institutions0.34%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others24.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.95%0.00%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%0.08%0.03%0.02%0.10%0.07%0.09%0.19%0.05%0.05%0.14%0.31%0.34%0.34%0.34%0.34%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%24.92%25.00%24.87%24.73%24.61%24.64%24.62%24.52%Sep 22Dec 22Mar 23Jun 23Sep 23Dec 23Mar 24Jun 24
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
48.61%48.61%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%
Indian promoters48.61%48.61%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%74.95%
51.39%51.39%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%25.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares96.75%96.75%30.59%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
Shares in issue14,65,01,38314,65,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,38330,05,01,383
Shares locked in0015,40,00,00015,40,00,00015,40,00,00015,40,00,00015,40,00,0006,01,00,2776,01,00,2776,01,00,2776,01,00,2776,01,00,277
Promoters' shares locked in0015,40,00,00015,40,00,00015,40,00,00015,40,00,00015,40,00,0006,01,00,2776,01,00,2776,01,00,2776,01,00,2776,01,00,277
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of ISMT shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

70,570Sep 2173,730Dec 2173,255Mar 2272,705Jun 2272,873Sep 2274,386Dec 2281,738Mar 2379,433Jun 2380,301Sep 2383,649Dec 2386,359Mar 2488,369Jun 24
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
All shareholders70,57073,73073,25572,70572,87374,38681,73879,43380,30183,64986,35988,369
161617171718181818151515
Indian promoters161617171718181818151515
70,55473,71473,23872,68872,85674,36881,72079,41580,28383,63486,34488,354
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ISMT promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2024; the largest is KIRLOSKAR FERROUS INDUSTRIES LTD, 51.25%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.

Holder
KIRLOSKAR FERROUS INDUSTRIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others51.25%15,40,05,7470.00%39.02%
ASSCHER ENTERPRISES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.16%3,95,53,9580.00%0.00%
KIRLOSKAR INDUSTRIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others9.98%3,00,00,0000.00%0.00%
MISRILALL MINES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.20%6,01,1970.00%0.00%
SATYA LEASING COMPANY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.14%4,24,8990.00%0.00%
SHENTRACON FINALEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%1,14,8020.00%0.00%
RAMESH SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,32,1550.00%0.00%
PRITI A SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,05,9670.00%0.00%
JAGDISH PRASAD SURAKA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%79,9320.00%0.00%
SAVITRI DEVI SUREKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%99,83440.07%0.00%
SHENTRACON HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%58,5430.00%0.00%
MISRILALL PROPERTIES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%23,5270.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of ISMT, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.43%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.58%2.63%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MInvestor education fund––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%
ISSAL EMPLOYEE WELFARE FUNDOther non-institutions3.41%3.41%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
Investor Education and Protection FundInvestor education fund––––––1.96%1.96%––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITYInvestor education fund––––1.97%–––––––
ASHOK KUMAR JAIN HUFOther non-institutions1.69%1.69%––––––––––
JAYARAMAN VISHWANATHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.01%––––––––––
AEGIS INVESTMENT FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.04%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Jun 2024 filing

Against the Mar 2024 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWAL 2.63%, +1.05 pts

ISMT share price by year

Each calendar year to 2024.

YearClose at year endChangeHighest closeLowest close
2024120.19+31.1%149.0783.05
202391.65+70.5%102.3053.30
202253.75−17.1%67.8045.45
202164.80+461.0%71.059.80
202011.55+159.6%12.902.25
20194.45−46.4%8.603.65
20188.30−47.3%18.905.15
201715.75+83.1%18.958.80
20168.60−12.2%11.906.55
20159.80−42.2%18.256.85
₹ per share, adjusted for splits and bonuses since. Change is on the close at the end of the year before. The 2024 close is its last trade, on 5 Aug 2024.

Recent sessions

The 10 trading days to 5 Aug 2024, as traded on BSE.

DateOpenHighLowCloseAverage priceVolume
5 Aug 2024123.99124.40118.60120.19121.3510,17,392
2 Aug 2024128.88133.00122.78127.30129.1210,97,834
1 Aug 2024134.20135.67130.00130.71132.607,51,072
31 Jul 2024134.99137.99134.50134.89135.955,12,579
30 Jul 2024139.57139.57133.65134.70136.4211,31,693
29 Jul 2024147.80148.00135.11139.57142.2316,63,616
26 Jul 2024142.05147.45141.74146.05145.058,75,392
25 Jul 2024141.60144.55139.86142.18142.725,86,286
24 Jul 2024142.00148.00141.52142.19144.7111,01,873
23 Jul 2024149.99150.26134.00142.51143.4711,68,626
Prices in ₹ per share as traded, not adjusted.

Company details

BSE code
532479
ISIN
INE732F01019
Industry
Industrial Products
Former symbols
ISMTLTD
CIN
L27109PN1999PLC016417
Corporate identity number, the registrar of companies' code for it
Incorporated
1999
Registered office
Panama House (earlier known as Lunkad Towers), Viman Nagar, Pune 411014, Maharashtra
Share registrar
KFin Technologies Ltd
Keeps the register of shareholders and handles transfers and dividend payments