Integrated Personnel Services logo

Integrated Personnel Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: IPSLCommercial Services & Supplies

Integrated Personnel Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2022 · Issue price ₹59
Last close ₹190.05down ₹9.90 (4.95%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹199.95.

29 Oct: open ₹190.00, high ₹224.60, low ₹190.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹172.05Low, 27 Mar 2026₹310.00High, 21 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹194 Cr
P/E
17.71
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.11%
ROE
17.8%
Debt to equity
0.77
Volume, NSE
1,500100.0% delivered

Integrated Personnel Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Integrated Personnel Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.42%
  • Individuals and others35.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.05%30.95%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%66.06%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%64.42%64.42%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%33.94%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%35.58%35.58%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%66.06%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%64.42%64.42%
Indian promoters69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%69.05%66.06%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%67.12%64.42%64.42%
30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%30.95%33.94%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%32.88%35.58%35.58%
Shares in issue72,06,51072,06,51072,06,51072,06,51072,06,51072,06,51072,06,51072,06,51083,39,71086,06,51086,06,51086,06,51086,06,51086,06,5101,02,13,0101,02,13,010
Shares locked in50,46,51050,46,51050,46,51050,58,51049,76,34214,42,00014,42,00014,42,00014,42,00028,42,00028,42,00064,09,74260,79,74260,79,74276,86,24276,86,242
Promoters' shares locked in49,76,34249,76,34249,76,34249,76,34249,76,34214,42,00014,42,00014,42,00014,42,00022,42,00022,42,00057,76,24257,76,24257,76,24265,79,49265,79,492
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Integrated Personnel Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

364Dec 22341Mar 23330Jun 23258Sep 23258Dec 23250Mar 24251Jun 24249Sep 24263Dec 24263Mar 25267Jun 25361Sep 25366Dec 25384Mar 26554Jun 26551Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders364341330258258250251249263263267361366384554551
6666666666666555
Indian promoters6666666666666555
358335324252252244245243257257261355360379549546
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Integrated Personnel Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TARANG RAGHUVIR GOYAL, 45.62%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TARANG RAGHUVIR GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.62%46,58,932100.00%
SANDEEP KAUR GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.83%18,20,560100.00%
RAGHUVIR PRASAD GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%1,00,02599.98%
MEENA VERINDER SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%
SHEELA . GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%250.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Integrated Personnel Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies4.47%4.61%5.36%5.11%5.11%–5.62%5.95%5.35%5.84%5.79%5.76%5.76%5.76%4.43%4.43%
JITENDRA RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.94%2.94%
SADASHIV KANYANA SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%2.00%2.00%2.22%2.57%–2.68%2.68%2.39%2.42%2.42%2.19%2.23%2.35%1.98%1.98%
ROOPAL HITESH KAWA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.90%1.90%
HERANBA CROP CARE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.08%1.14%–1.94%1.91%1.70%1.71%1.71%1.73%1.91%1.91%1.63%1.63%
VARSHIT JANAK SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.10%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.45%1.45%
KAUSHIK MADHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.74%1.16%1.16%
NIMESH SAHADEO SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.10%1.07%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
KAUSHIK HASMUKHLAL GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.08%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.07%
MANISH MORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.20%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––
HITESH NATWARLAL KAWA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.18%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––
ASHOK BHAWANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–1.25%1.25%1.08%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––
Madhavi Kaushik KhengarbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.68%1.63%––––––
YOGESHKUMAR R SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.80%1.85%–2.53%–––––––––
YOGESHKUMAR RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.14%1.14%1.25%–––––––––––
DARSHANA YOGESH SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.33%1.25%–––––––––––––
VIVEK KUMAR BHAUKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KAUSHIK HASMUKHLAL GANDHI 1.07%, +0.02 pts