i Power Solutions India logo

i Power Solutions India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512405IT - ServicesSmall Cap

i Power Solutions India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1986
Last close ₹13.26down ₹0.69 (4.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.95.

26 Oct: open ₹13.95, high ₹13.95, low ₹13.26

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹12.64Low, 19 Oct 2026₹23.42High, 9 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹7.82 Cr4,539th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−23.6%
ROCE
−28.2%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
204

i Power Solutions India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns i Power Solutions India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.52%
  • Individuals and others53.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.68%38.32%46.52%53.48%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%70.20%60.08%60.85%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%
Indian promoters70.20%0.10%0.10%70.20%0.10%0.10%0.10%70.20%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%70.20%0.10%60.85%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%61.68%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%46.52%
Foreign promoters–70.10%70.10%–70.10%70.10%70.10%–70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%–59.98%––––––––––––––––––
29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%29.80%39.92%39.15%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%38.32%53.48%53.48%53.48%53.48%53.48%
Shares in issue44,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00044,49,00058,99,00058,99,00058,99,00058,99,00058,99,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––14,50,00014,50,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of i Power Solutions India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,624Dec 161,615Mar 171,606Jun 171,603Sep 171,554Dec 171,547Mar 181,540Jun 181,528Sep 181,524Dec 181,511Mar 191,506Jun 191,506Sep 191,503Dec 191,497Mar 201,497Jun 201,488Sep 201,476Dec 201,472Mar 211,463Jun 211,455Sep 211,448Dec 211,440Mar 221,428Jun 221,404Sep 221,398Dec 221,389Mar 231,375Jun 231,362Sep 231,356Dec 231,351Mar 241,339Jun 241,327Sep 241,321Dec 241,312Mar 251,305Jun 251,293Sep 251,277Dec 251,291Mar 261,303Jun 261,294Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6241,6151,6061,6031,5541,5471,5401,5281,5241,5111,5061,5061,5031,4971,4971,4881,4761,4721,4631,4551,4481,4401,4281,4041,3981,3891,3751,3621,3561,3511,3391,3271,3211,3121,3051,2931,2771,2911,3031,294
3333333333333333333333111111111111111111
Indian promoters3113111311111111111131111111111111111111
Foreign promoters–22–222–222222222222–2––––––––––––––––––
1,6211,6121,6031,6001,5511,5441,5371,5251,5211,5081,5031,5031,5001,4941,4941,4851,4731,4691,4601,4521,4451,4371,4271,4031,3971,3881,3741,3611,3551,3501,3381,3261,3201,3111,3041,2921,2761,2901,3021,293
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

i Power Solutions India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAJENDRA NANIWADEKAR, 46.52%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJENDRA NANIWADEKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families46.52%27,43,927
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of i Power Solutions India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MURALI KRISHNA JONNAVITTULAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%8.48%
NEENA N DHAROD .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.48%8.48%7.63%7.63%7.69%
TUSHAR P. SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%
VISHRAM MORESHWAR NANIWADEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.24%1.26%1.26%1.28%1.85%1.85%1.86%1.89%1.89%1.93%2.16%2.17%2.64%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
EMILY BOSCO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.24%1.30%1.54%1.73%1.77%2.33%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
VIDYA S JONNALAGADDA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%1.70%1.70%1.66%1.66%1.67%
P VIJAYALAKSHMI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.02%–––2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––2.02%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%
VIKAS DONGARKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.32%2.29%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––
KONIDALA NEERAJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––
PUTTA VIJAYALAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––
VENKATARAMANAIAH ADIBOINAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––
G RAMASUBRAMANIAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.34%1.35%1.35%1.36%1.36%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––––––
RAJAGOPALAN SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
RAMASUBRAMANIAM GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: NEENA N DHAROD . 7.69%, +0.06 pts; VIDYA S JONNALAGADDA . 1.67%, +0.01 pts