Invigorated Business Consulting logo

Invigorated Business Consulting shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 511716Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Invigorated Business Consulting Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹8.79up ₹0.11 (1.27%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.68.

29 Oct: open ₹8.72, high ₹8.80, low ₹8.25

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹4.61Low, 1 Apr 2026₹12.04High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹35 Cr3,987th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
441

Invigorated Business Consulting's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Invigorated Business Consulting, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.08%
  • Individuals and others31.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
69.63%30.37%68.08%31.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.57%69.57%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.55%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%68.08%
Indian promoters69.57%69.57%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.55%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
30.43%30.43%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.45%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%31.92%
Shares in issue4,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,0004,02,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Invigorated Business Consulting shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

26,179Dec 1626,246Mar 1726,150Jun 1726,155Sep 1725,496Dec 1725,551Mar 1825,363Jun 1825,236Sep 1825,105Dec 1824,914Mar 1924,859Jun 1924,862Sep 1924,837Dec 1924,802Mar 2024,823Jun 2024,779Sep 2024,688Dec 2024,653Mar 2124,615Jun 2124,742Sep 2124,729Dec 2124,590Mar 2224,489Jun 2224,407Sep 2224,285Dec 2224,212Mar 2324,180Jun 2324,097Sep 2324,039Dec 2323,939Mar 2423,870Jun 2423,811Sep 2423,796Dec 2423,786Mar 2523,762Jun 2523,726Sep 2523,855Dec 2523,945Mar 2624,029Jun 2624,070Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders26,17926,24626,15026,15525,49625,55125,36325,23625,10524,91424,85924,86224,83724,80224,82324,77924,68824,65324,61524,74224,72924,59024,48924,40724,28524,21224,18024,09724,03923,93923,87023,81123,79623,78623,76223,72623,85523,94524,02924,070
6666666555555666666555666665555555555555
Indian promoters6666666555555666666555555554444444444444
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––111111111111111111
26,17326,24026,14426,14925,49025,54525,35725,23125,10024,90924,85424,85724,83224,79624,81724,77324,68224,64724,60924,73724,72424,58524,48324,40124,27924,20624,17424,09224,03423,93423,86523,80623,79123,78123,75723,72123,85023,94024,02424,065
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Invigorated Business Consulting promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Escorts Benefit and Welfare Trust ( Mr. Kamal Sachdeva, Trustee), 58.38%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Escorts Benefit and Welfare Trust ( Mr. Kamal Sachdeva, Trustee)Indian companies, trusts and others58.38%2,34,97,478
ESCORTS KUBOTA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others9.49%38,19,700
Nitasha NandaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%65,950
Nikhil NandaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%15,050
Kubota CorporationForeign companies and others0.01%4,431
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Invigorated Business Consulting, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ALL GROW FINANCE & INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.36%5.36%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%5.26%
TROO TRIBE TECH LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
SHREEYAM SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––
ALL GROW FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––5.29%5.36%5.36%5.36%–5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%––––––––
Allgorw Finance and Investment Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––5.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EMERALD WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––4.77%4.77%4.77%4.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Escorts Securities Ltd.Other non-institutions5.16%4.91%4.66%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.