International Conveyors logo

International Conveyors shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INTLCONVBSE: 509709Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

International Conveyors Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 1977 on BSE, Sep 2021 on NSE
Last close ₹79.13down ₹1.39 (1.73%)BSE ₹79.26

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹80.52.

27 Oct: open ₹79.51, high ₹80.43, low ₹79.10

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹60.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹102.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹505 Cr1,849th largest listed
P/E
3.71
P/B
1.19
Dividend yield
0.63%
ROE
34.6%
ROCE
8.1%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, NSE
91,82194.9% delivered

International Conveyors' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns International Conveyors, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.45%
  • Foreign institutions0.47%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Individuals and others29.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.65%0.00%70.45%0.47%0.04%29.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%37.39%42.29%44.51%47.29%47.29%47.29%47.29%47.29%49.69%49.74%49.74%49.74%61.74%61.74%61.74%63.44%64.36%65.97%66.33%66.33%66.75%67.95%70.65%70.65%69.18%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%69.14%69.98%70.07%69.65%69.86%70.23%70.45%
Indian promoters14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%14.82%19.72%21.94%24.72%24.72%24.72%24.72%24.72%27.05%27.10%27.10%27.10%39.10%39.10%40.95%42.65%43.57%47.01%50.34%50.34%50.65%51.57%53.62%53.62%52.15%51.57%58.17%58.17%55.28%55.81%56.66%56.75%56.41%56.62%56.99%57.21%
Foreign promoters22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.57%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%22.64%20.79%20.79%20.79%18.96%15.99%15.99%16.09%16.38%17.03%17.03%17.03%17.03%10.44%10.44%13.32%13.32%13.32%13.32%13.24%13.24%13.24%13.24%
62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%62.61%57.71%55.49%52.71%52.71%52.71%52.71%52.71%50.31%50.26%50.26%50.26%38.26%38.26%38.26%36.56%35.64%34.03%33.67%33.67%33.25%32.05%29.35%29.35%30.82%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%30.86%30.02%29.93%30.35%30.14%29.77%29.55%
Shares in issue6,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,74,99,1006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,75,00,0006,70,85,0006,58,93,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,33,79,0006,37,81,0006,37,81,0006,37,81,0006,37,81,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of International Conveyors shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,884Dec 161,851Mar 171,851Jun 171,807Sep 171,770Dec 171,816Mar 181,895Jun 181,865Sep 181,899Dec 181,834Mar 191,797Jun 191,753Sep 191,727Dec 191,742Mar 201,742Jun 201,718Sep 201,735Dec 201,811Mar 214,189Jun 217,694Sep 219,819Dec 2119,119Mar 2219,775Jun 2220,940Sep 2220,330Dec 2219,091Mar 2317,942Jun 2321,104Sep 2329,522Dec 2340,019Mar 2438,460Jun 2447,561Sep 2444,223Dec 2442,920Mar 2540,872Jun 2537,781Sep 2535,208Dec 2533,730Mar 2632,935Jun 2632,166Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8841,8511,8511,8071,7701,8161,8951,8651,8991,8341,7971,7531,7271,7421,7421,7181,7351,8114,1897,6949,81919,11919,77520,94020,33019,09117,94221,10429,52240,01938,46047,56144,22342,92040,87237,78135,20833,73032,93532,166
1111111111111111111111111010101010109999999999999989999101010
Indian promoters9999999999998888887777777777777767777888
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
1,8731,8401,8401,7961,7591,8051,8841,8541,8881,8231,7861,7421,7171,7321,7321,7081,7251,8014,1807,6859,81019,11019,76620,93120,32119,08217,93321,09529,51340,01038,45147,55244,21542,91140,86337,77235,19933,72032,92532,156
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

International Conveyors promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is I G E (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED, 45.92%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
I G E (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others45.92%2,92,87,560
SURBHIT DABRIWALANon-resident and foreign individuals12.67%80,83,355
AMARANTH DAKSHA PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.79%24,15,000
DABRI PROPERTIES & TRADING CO PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others2.80%17,84,000
ELPRO INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.28%14,54,029
SMITI SOMANYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.24%7,90,000
R.C.A LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.98%6,27,520
YAMINI DABRIWALANon-resident and foreign individuals0.56%3,59,900
SUJATA SARAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.16%1,00,000
PUSHPA BAGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%31,359
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of International Conveyors, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vivek MundraNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––3.23%4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%2.82%1.96%––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.81%1.81%
DEEPSHIKHA KHAITANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%–1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.12%1.14%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
MINDSET SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––––––––––
MUKUL AVANISH VARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%–––––––––––
ALERT CONSULTANTS & CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.78%1.78%1.40%1.27%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––
HIMANSHI KELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––
ICL BUYBACK ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNT OPERATED BY KFSLCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.80%––––––––––––––
LOTUS GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%6.37%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%3.15%–––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH KR KEJRIWAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––1.04%1.04%––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––
ERISKA INVESTMENT FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.16%9.16%9.16%9.16%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.54%2.54%2.80%2.74%2.74%2.74%–––––––––––––––––––
ASIA INVESTMENT CORPORATION (MAURITIUS) LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––3.38%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.18%2.72%2.72%–––––––––––––––––––
CRESTA FUND LTDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%7.41%2.76%––––––––––––––––––––
MADHUSUDAN MURLIDHAR KELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––
MADHURI MADHUSUDAN KELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%1.76%––––––––––––––––––––––
Santosh kumar Kejriwal Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.26%–––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%––––––––––––––––––––––––
LKP FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––4.96%––4.96%4.96%4.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
ELARA INDIA OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%9.63%7.43%7.43%7.43%7.43%4.80%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUNDOther Institutions–––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
TEAM INDIA MANAGERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.12%––1.58%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHUSUDAN KELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.53%2.53%–––2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHURI KELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%–––2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIA MAX INVESTMENT FUND LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHANTANU KEJRIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%–1.22%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINIT SURESH SETHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%–1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KISHAN KUMAR MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%–1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.