International Combustion (India) Lt logo

International Combustion (India) Lt shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505737Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1976
Last close ₹410.30down ₹0.05 (0.01%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹410.35.

28 Oct: open ₹434.50, high ₹434.50, low ₹407.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹346.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹798.80High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹98 Cr2,789th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.75
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.1%
ROCE
−2.8%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, BSE
237

International Combustion (India) Lt's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns International Combustion (India) Lt, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.88%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others47.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.88%0.01%52.88%0.01%47.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.00%53.00%53.00%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%
Indian promoters53.00%53.00%53.00%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%52.88%
47.00%47.00%47.00%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%
Shares in issue23,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,27623,90,276
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of International Combustion (India) Lt shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,143Dec 165,973Mar 176,560Jun 177,160Sep 176,642Dec 176,751Mar 186,693Jun 186,617Sep 186,510Dec 186,420Mar 196,285Jun 196,262Sep 196,138Dec 196,086Mar 206,069Jun 206,072Sep 205,877Dec 205,697Mar 215,592Jun 215,449Sep 215,192Dec 215,120Mar 225,052Jun 224,882Sep 224,826Dec 224,861Mar 235,044Jun 235,099Sep 235,376Dec 236,531Mar 246,757Jun 248,325Sep 248,553Dec 248,483Mar 258,462Jun 258,206Sep 258,032Dec 257,890Mar 267,697Jun 267,433Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,1435,9736,5607,1606,6426,7516,6936,6176,5106,4206,2856,2626,1386,0866,0696,0725,8775,6975,5925,4495,1925,1205,0524,8824,8264,8615,0445,0995,3766,5316,7578,3258,5538,4838,4628,2068,0327,8907,6977,433
14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
Indian promoters14141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414
6,1295,9596,5467,1466,6286,7376,6796,6036,4966,4066,2716,2486,1246,0726,0556,0585,8635,6835,5785,4355,1785,1065,0384,8684,8124,8475,0305,0855,3626,5176,7438,3118,5398,4698,4488,1928,0187,8767,6837,419
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

International Combustion (India) Lt promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Tradelink Securities Limited, 14.38%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Tradelink Securities LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others14.38%3,43,703
Stephen Court Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others11.68%2,79,088
Woolworth Merchandise Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others7.14%1,70,609
Primestar Exim Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.85%92,100
Mahadeo Jute and Industries Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.59%85,696
Amulyanidhi India Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others3.43%82,099
Amravati Eximp LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others2.61%62,336
Sanjay BagariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%45,900
Purnima BagariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%39,600
Shiva Prasad BagariaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.14%27,300
Sanjay Bagaria HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.86%20,600
Shiva Prasad Bagaria HufIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.34%8,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of International Combustion (India) Lt, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Anil Kumar KhetawatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–1.55%
Popatlal Punamchand ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.50%1.50%
Investor Education and Protection Fund AuthorityInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%–
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%–––
V NAGA RAJA NAIDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.24%2.46%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.16%1.88%1.88%1.67%1.15%1.15%1.05%––––
NIRMAL BHANWARLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.42%–––––––––
JNJ HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––
KOUSHIK SEKHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––
CENTRUM BROKING LIMITED - CLIENT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UTSAV PRAMODKUMAR SHRIVASTAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Anil Kumar Khetawat newly named at 2.12%; Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority no longer named, from 1.56%; Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate Affairs newly named at 1.55%