Interworld Digital logo

Interworld Digital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532072EntertainmentSmall Cap

Interworld Digital Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Oct 1996
Last close ₹0.19₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.19.

26 Oct: open ₹0.19, high ₹0.19, low ₹0.19

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹0.19Low, 13 Apr 2026₹0.33High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹9.09 Cr4,568th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.11
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.5%
ROCE
−0.5%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
66,017

Interworld Digital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Interworld Digital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters10.93%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others89.07%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
89.07%0.01%10.93%0.01%89.07%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
10.67%10.26%10.26%10.67%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%
Indian promoters10.67%10.26%10.26%10.67%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%10.93%
89.33%89.74%89.74%89.33%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%89.07%
Shares in issue47,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,00047,83,77,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Interworld Digital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,869Dec 166,865Mar 176,874Jun 177,013Sep 176,891Dec 176,966Mar 186,991Jun 187,020Sep 187,033Dec 187,047Mar 197,056Jun 197,089Sep 197,106Dec 197,117Mar 207,118Jun 207,131Sep 207,131Dec 207,131Mar 217,610Jun 218,770Sep 219,291Dec 219,346Mar 229,742Jun 2211,102Sep 2212,183Dec 2213,072Mar 2313,467Jun 2314,236Sep 2315,447Dec 2322,937Mar 2427,421Jun 2433,087Sep 2436,489Dec 2438,060Mar 2537,853Jun 2537,905Sep 2537,831Dec 2537,686Mar 2637,426Jun 2637,244Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,8696,8656,8747,0136,8916,9666,9917,0207,0337,0477,0567,0897,1067,1177,1187,1317,1317,1317,6108,7709,2919,3469,74211,10212,18313,07213,46714,23615,44722,93727,42133,08736,48938,06037,85337,90537,83137,68637,42637,244
9889999999999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters9889999999999999999999999999999999999999
6,8606,8576,8667,0046,8826,9576,9827,0117,0247,0387,0477,0807,0977,1087,1097,1227,1227,1227,6018,7619,2829,3379,73311,09312,17413,06313,45814,22715,43822,92827,41233,07836,48038,05137,84437,89637,82237,67737,41737,235
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Interworld Digital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PEEYUSH KUMAR AGGARWAL, 5.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PEEYUSH KUMAR AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.23%2,50,00,000
MANMOHAN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%1,79,76,616
MPS FASHIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.65%30,98,800
OMKAM CAPITAL MARKETS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.43%20,38,100
MPS INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.40%19,26,000
OMKAM GLOBAL CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.33%16,01,000
OMKAM COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%5,00,000
M M COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%1,21,600
FIRSTBIZ NETWORK PRIVATE LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%13,348
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Interworld Digital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOVIND SHIVSHANKARLAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.27%–7.27%7.27%7.27%–––7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%7.27%
NEELABH SPINNING MILLS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.24%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%
LAKEVIEW LAND PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%
UFO MOVIEZ INDIA LIMITEDCompanies4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%4.18%
ADAN TRADERS LLPCompanies–––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%
ANVITA TRADING COMPANY PVT. LTD.Companies3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
GATEWAY TEXTILES TRADERS PVT. LTD.Companies3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
NASEEN TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%
JESHNA MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%
SALLY MEDIA AND ENTERTAINMENT PRIVATECompanies2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%
JABEEN TRADLINK PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%
PATALIPUTRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDCompanies1.88%––1.88%2.55%2.55%–––2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%
SHIVAM MALL MANAGEMENT COMPANYCompanies–2.32%2.32%2.32%–2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
RITA TEJPAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
YASH TEJPAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
ULTRA FAST CARGO COURIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
B.G.R FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
GODAVARI COMMERCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
RAJMISH TRADERS LLPCompanies––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
RELIGARE FINVEST LTDCompanies1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
TEJPAL AMBALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.35%–4.35%–4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%2.17%––––––––––––––––
SHRIRAM CREDIT COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.80%3.80%4.14%4.14%4.14%2.69%2.69%2.69%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%1.63%–––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATLIPUTRA INTERNATIONAL LTD.Other non-institutions–1.88%––––2.55%2.55%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. GOVIND SHIVSHANKARLAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––7.27%7.27%7.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. TEJPAL AMBALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.35%–4.35%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANVITA TRADING COMPANY LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––3.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIVAM MALL MANAGEMENT COMPANY PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.32%–––2.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADAMINA TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.86%3.86%2.82%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATALIPUTRA INTERNANTIONAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GOVIND SHI8VSHANKARLAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.