Interarch Building Solutions logo

Interarch Building Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INTERARCHBSE: 544232ConstructionSmall Cap

Interarch Building Solutions Limited · Formerly Interarch Building Products · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹900
Last close ₹1,460.40down ₹38.80 (2.59%)BSE ₹1,460.05

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,499.20.

30 Oct: open ₹1,502.00, high ₹1,520.00, low ₹1,450.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹1,449.50Low, 26 Oct 2026₹2,762.60High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,456 Cr951st largest listed
P/E
18.27
P/B
2.79
Dividend yield
0.86%
ROE
16.5%
ROCE
18.8%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
57,58857.2% delivered

Interarch Building Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Interarch Building Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters59.27%
  • Foreign institutions4.90%
  • Indian institutions5.33%
  • Individuals and others30.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
59.90%4.01%59.90%59.90%59.90%59.90%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.27%5.52%5.85%4.70%5.67%5.81%7.22%5.29%4.86%4.90%9.33%6.86%6.51%6.98%6.97%4.01%5.16%6.10%5.33%25.25%27.38%28.89%27.45%27.79%29.34%30.11%29.61%30.50%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.90%59.90%59.90%59.90%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.27%
Indian promoters59.90%59.90%59.90%59.90%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.43%59.27%
40.10%40.10%40.10%40.10%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.57%40.73%
Shares in issue1,66,40,4311,66,40,4311,66,40,4311,66,40,4311,67,71,8531,67,71,8531,67,71,8531,67,71,8531,68,17,032
Shares locked in1,09,65,40699,68,26233,28,18733,28,18733,28,18733,28,187–––
Promoters' shares locked in99,68,16299,68,16233,28,18733,28,18733,28,18733,28,187–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Interarch Building Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

57,076Sep 2465,748Dec 2468,472Mar 2565,679Jun 2566,242Sep 2569,513Dec 2571,121Mar 2663,547Jun 2661,731Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders57,07665,74868,47265,67966,24269,51371,12163,54761,731
444444444
Indian promoters444444444
57,07265,74468,46865,67566,23869,50971,11763,54361,727
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Interarch Building Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Arvind Nanda, 29.79%. The filing names 26 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Arvind NandaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.79%50,09,046
Gautam SuriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.92%38,54,116
Taipan Associates Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.45%5,80,000
IGS Holdings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.12%5,25,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Interarch Building Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Pinebridge Global Funds - Pinebridge India Equity FundForeign portfolio investors, category I2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.56%2.24%2.88%2.92%3.27%
Persistence Capital Fund IAlternative investment funds––––1.09%1.08%1.15%1.26%1.17%
Envision India FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
Carnelian Bharat Amritkaal FundAlternative investment funds1.20%1.20%1.28%1.28%1.27%––––
3p India Equity Fund 1Alternative investment funds1.00%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Pinebridge Global Funds - Pinebridge India Equity Fund 3.27%, +0.35 pts
  • Indian institutions: Persistence Capital Fund I 1.17%, −0.09 pts