Integra Switchgear logo

Integra Switchgear shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517423Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Integra Switchgear Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹149.15down ₹7.80 (4.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹156.95.

26 Oct: open ₹151.00, high ₹151.00, low ₹149.15

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹102.60Low, 27 Jan 2026₹165.35High, 10 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹43 Cr3,530th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
25.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−15.2%
ROCE
−18.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
55

Integra Switchgear's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Integra Switchgear, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.60%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.40%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.60%0.00%68.60%31.40%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.48%55.48%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%53.52%54.21%54.21%54.21%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%62.24%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%
Indian promoters45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%45.21%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.46%55.48%55.48%51.60%51.60%51.60%51.60%51.60%51.60%51.60%51.60%52.29%52.12%52.12%52.57%52.57%52.57%52.49%52.07%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%2.10%2.10%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.68%10.16%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%68.60%
54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%54.79%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.54%44.52%44.52%46.48%46.48%46.48%46.48%46.48%46.48%46.48%46.48%45.79%45.79%45.79%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%37.76%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%31.40%
Shares in issue31,87,30031,87,30031,87,30031,87,30031,87,30031,87,30031,87,30031,87,30031,87,30028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,60028,81,600
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19,76,900
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––19,76,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Integra Switchgear shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,432Dec 162,432Mar 172,432Jun 172,432Sep 172,432Dec 172,432Mar 182,432Jun 182,432Sep 182,432Dec 182,090Mar 192,090Jun 192,090Sep 192,090Dec 192,090Mar 202,090Jun 202,090Sep 202,086Dec 202,086Mar 212,086Jun 212,080Sep 212,080Dec 212,080Mar 222,079Jun 222,079Sep 222,078Dec 222,075Mar 232,074Jun 232,074Sep 232,072Dec 232,079Mar 242,325Jun 242,557Sep 242,592Dec 242,635Mar 252,576Jun 252,548Sep 252,495Dec 252,450Mar 262,408Jun 262,371Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,4322,4322,4322,4322,4322,4322,4322,4322,4322,0902,0902,0902,0902,0902,0902,0902,0862,0862,0862,0802,0802,0802,0792,0792,0782,0752,0742,0742,0722,0792,3252,5572,5922,6352,5762,5482,4952,4502,4082,371
171717171717171717262626262626262020201515151515151414161616161711111111
Indian promoters1717171717171717172626262626262619191914141414141413131414141313––––––––
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––111111111112223411111111
2,4152,4152,4152,4152,4152,4152,4152,4152,4152,0642,0642,0642,0642,0642,0642,0642,0662,0662,0662,0652,0652,0652,0642,0642,0632,0612,0602,0582,0562,0632,3092,5402,5912,6342,5752,5472,4942,4492,4072,370
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Integra Switchgear promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NORTHVALE CAPITAL PARTNERS PTE LTD, 68.60%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NORTHVALE CAPITAL PARTNERS PTE LTDForeign companies and others68.60%19,76,900100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Integra Switchgear, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%
HEENA HARESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––––––––
HARESH DALICHAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%––––––––
ARALI VIPULBHAI DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%–––––––––
RAMAKRISHNAN VENKATESWARANPADOOR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––––
GREEN PEAKS ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––
RAJUL SANDIP SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%–––––––––––
ZARNA YOGESH DHRUVRelatives of promoters––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––––––––
ALALI VIPUL DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.30%––––––––––––––
HEENABEN HARISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%––––––––––––––
HARESH D SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%––––––––––––––
P.V.RAMAKRISHANANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––
ARALI VIPUL DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%3.30%–––––––––––––––
CLEA VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%6.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARUN KULKARNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.