Intec Capital logo

Intec Capital shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526871FinanceSmall Cap

Intec Capital Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1995
Last close ₹15.53up ₹0.89 (6.08%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.64.

30 Oct: open ₹14.99, high ₹15.79, low ₹14.10

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹8.67Low, 10 Mar 2026₹18.69High, 9 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹29 Cr4,023rd largest listed
P/E
9.52
P/B
0.69
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.9%
NIM
21.93%
Cost of funds
8.92%
Credit cost
−22.90%
ROA
9.16%
Leverage
1.98times net worth
Volume, BSE
2,645

Intec Capital's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Intec Capital, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.05%
  • Individuals and others28.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.56%25.44%71.05%28.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.65%74.59%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.56%74.50%74.12%73.54%72.97%72.68%71.76%71.09%71.09%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%71.05%
Indian promoters54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.80%54.78%54.77%54.77%54.77%54.77%54.74%54.59%54.38%54.15%54.12%53.87%53.85%53.85%53.85%53.85%53.85%66.12%66.12%
Foreign promoters19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.85%19.81%19.80%19.80%19.80%19.80%19.76%19.53%19.17%18.82%18.56%17.89%17.24%17.24%17.19%17.19%17.19%4.93%4.93%
25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.35%25.41%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.44%25.50%25.88%26.46%27.03%27.32%28.24%28.91%28.91%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%28.95%
Shares in issue1,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,2501,83,66,250
Shares locked in16,18,15416,18,15416,18,1540––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in16,18,15416,18,15416,18,1540––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Intec Capital shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,354Dec 161,358Mar 171,347Jun 171,364Sep 171,081Dec 171,084Mar 181,101Jun 181,116Sep 181,122Dec 181,066Mar 191,067Jun 191,092Sep 191,054Dec 191,054Mar 201,072Jun 201,064Sep 201,075Dec 201,090Mar 211,098Jun 211,150Sep 211,210Dec 211,296Mar 221,339Jun 221,330Sep 221,282Dec 221,296Mar 231,298Jun 231,302Sep 231,353Dec 231,452Mar 241,845Jun 241,819Sep 241,970Dec 241,918Mar 251,914Jun 251,970Sep 251,973Dec 251,983Mar 261,980Jun 262,183Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3541,3581,3471,3641,0811,0841,1011,1161,1221,0661,0671,0921,0541,0541,0721,0641,0751,0901,0981,1501,2101,2961,3391,3301,2821,2961,2981,3021,3531,4521,8451,8191,9701,9181,9141,9701,9731,9831,9802,183
8888888888888888889999999999999999999999
Indian promoters7777777777777777778888888888888888888888
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
1,3461,3501,3391,3561,0731,0761,0931,1081,1141,0581,0591,0841,0461,0461,0641,0561,0671,0821,0891,1411,2011,2871,3301,3211,2731,2871,2891,2931,3441,4431,8361,8101,9611,9091,9051,9611,9641,9741,9712,174
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Intec Capital promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pantec Devices Pvt. Ltd., 24.49%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Pantec Devices Pvt. Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others24.49%44,97,264
Sanjeev GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.63%41,55,630
Pantec Consultants Pvt. LtdIndian companies, trusts and others7.92%14,53,771
India Business Excellence Fund IiaForeign companies and others4.93%9,04,922
Vistra Itcl (india) Limited (trustee of BusiIndian companies, trusts and others4.64%8,51,912
Ibef Ii - Escrow AccountIndian companies, trusts and others3.27%6,00,000
Intec Worldwide Private Ltd.Indian companies, trusts and others2.83%5,19,267
Dhruv GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%32,900
Pranav GoelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%32,900
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Intec Capital, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Satish Auto Gas Private LimitedCompanies4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%––––4.66%––––4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%
Spectacle Advisory Solutions Private LimitedCompanies4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%––––4.66%––––4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%4.66%
Spherical Collection Agency Private LimitedCompanies4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%––––4.55%––––4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%
Surindra Metals Private LimitedCompanies4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%––––4.27%––––4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%
Fima Infotech Pvt. Ltd.Companies3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%––––3.43%––––3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.