Inspirisys Solutions logo

Inspirisys Solutions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INSPIRISYSBSE: 532774IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Inspirisys Solutions Limited · Formerly Accel Frontline · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2006
Last close ₹82.50down ₹1.48 (1.76%)BSE ₹83.17

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹83.98.

30 Oct: open ₹85.80, high ₹86.00, low ₹80.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹69.92Low, 30 Mar 2026₹133.90High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹327 Cr2,028th largest listed
P/E
8.41
P/B
3.26
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
49.0%
ROCE
18.4%
Debt to equity
0.79
Volume, NSE
3,60777.5% delivered

Inspirisys Solutions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Inspirisys Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.95%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others30.05%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
69.95%0.00%69.95%30.05%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%64.98%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%
Indian promoters14.38%14.38%14.38%–––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Foreign promoters60.62%60.62%60.62%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%60.00%64.98%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%69.95%
25.00%25.00%25.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%35.02%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%30.05%
Shares in issue2,97,61,8732,97,61,8732,97,61,8732,97,61,8732,97,61,8732,97,61,8732,97,61,8732,97,61,8732,97,61,8733,39,91,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,8733,96,16,873
Shares locked in55,00,000––––––––2,20,87,1252,77,12,1252,77,12,1252,77,12,12598,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00056,25,00000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in55,00,000––––––––2,20,87,1252,77,12,1252,77,12,1252,77,12,12598,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00098,55,00056,25,00000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Inspirisys Solutions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,828Dec 167,752Mar 177,659Jun 177,536Sep 177,305Dec 176,630Mar 186,531Jun 186,598Sep 186,442Dec 186,359Mar 196,286Jun 196,274Sep 196,198Dec 196,126Mar 206,300Jun 206,517Sep 206,498Dec 206,453Mar 217,082Jun 217,328Sep 217,974Dec 217,754Mar 227,567Jun 227,612Sep 227,556Dec 227,546Mar 237,547Jun 237,314Sep 237,016Dec 236,449Mar 245,809Jun 246,941Sep 247,254Dec 247,236Mar 257,855Jun 257,683Sep 257,677Dec 257,574Mar 267,330Jun 267,265Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,8287,7527,6597,5367,3056,6306,5316,5986,4426,3596,2866,2746,1986,1266,3006,5176,4986,4537,0827,3287,9747,7547,5677,6127,5567,5467,5477,3147,0166,4495,8096,9417,2547,2367,8557,6837,6777,5747,3307,265
3331111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters111––––––––––––––––000000000000000–––––0
Foreign promoters2221111111111111111111111111111111111111
7,8257,7497,6567,5357,3046,6296,5306,5976,4416,3586,2856,2736,1976,1256,2996,5166,4976,4527,0817,3277,9737,7537,5667,6117,5557,5457,5467,3137,0156,4485,8086,9407,2537,2357,8547,6827,6767,5737,3297,264
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Inspirisys Solutions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CAC Holdings Corporation, 69.95%. The filing names 36 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CAC Holdings CorporationForeign companies and others69.95%2,77,12,125
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Inspirisys Solutions, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Amicorp Trustees (India) Private LimitedCompanies–15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%15.00%13.13%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%11.27%
Tara Chand JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.65%–1.65%1.66%1.68%1.74%1.50%1.56%
Praful MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.24%1.28%1.13%––1.05%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.12%1.12%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.14%
Tara Chand JaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%––––––
Kanchan Dungershi DedhiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Tara Chand Jain 1.56%, +0.06 pts; Praful Mehta 1.14%, +0.01 pts