INOX India logo

INOX India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INOXINDIABSE: 544046Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

INOX India Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹660
Last close ₹1,910.00down ₹4.40 (0.23%)BSE ₹1,909.20

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,914.40.

28 Oct: open ₹1,914.40, high ₹1,944.20, low ₹1,891.10

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,068.20Low, 27 Jan 2026₹2,339.50High, 10 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹17,366 Cr499th largest listed
P/E
68.14
P/B
15.54
Dividend yield
0.10%
ROE
25.6%
ROCE
25.9%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
75,55846.1% delivered

INOX India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns INOX India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.73%
  • Foreign institutions6.63%
  • Indian institutions7.44%
  • Individuals and others11.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%4.65%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.86%74.73%4.65%6.14%6.38%5.84%6.52%6.84%6.94%7.12%7.14%7.13%6.87%6.63%6.49%6.60%6.74%7.14%6.99%6.26%6.68%6.71%7.27%7.73%7.67%7.44%13.86%12.26%11.88%12.02%11.48%11.90%11.38%11.17%10.59%10.14%10.60%11.20%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.86%74.73%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.86%74.73%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.14%25.27%
Shares in issue9,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,07,63,5009,09,22,459
Shares locked in7,52,85,8306,86,52,5451,81,52,7001,81,52,7001,81,52,7001,81,52,700––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,80,72,6256,80,72,6251,81,52,7001,81,52,7001,81,52,7001,81,52,700––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of INOX India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,37,966Dec 231,89,674Mar 241,81,766Jun 241,79,293Sep 241,71,329Dec 241,83,577Mar 251,74,808Jun 251,68,589Sep 251,49,132Dec 251,40,355Mar 261,46,500Jun 261,58,552Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,37,9661,89,6741,81,7661,79,2931,71,3291,83,5771,74,8081,68,5891,49,1321,40,3551,46,5001,58,552
777777777666
Indian promoters777777777666
2,37,9591,89,6671,81,7591,79,2861,71,3221,83,5701,74,8011,68,5821,49,1251,40,3491,46,4941,58,546
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

INOX India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SIDDHARTH JAIN, 37.21%. The filing names 35 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SIDDHARTH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families37.21%3,38,32,255
PAVAN KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.39%1,49,03,090
NAYANTARA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.69%1,42,67,250
ISHITA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.19%38,09,350
MANJU JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%6,34,000
LATA MADHUSUDAN RUNGTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.55%5,01,340
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of INOX India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding INOX India

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY PForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.15%1.16%1.40%1.98%2.16%––2.16%2.16%1.82%1.56%
GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS-GOLDMAN SACHS INDIAForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––2.16%–––––
FIDELITY FUNDS - INDIA FOCUS FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.06%1.15%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOLDMAN SACHS FUNDS - GOLDMAN SACHS INDIA EQUITY P 1.56%, −0.26 pts