Innova Captab logo

Innova Captab shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INNOVACAPBSE: 544067Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Innova Captab Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹448
Last close ₹1,025.30down ₹25.80 (2.45%)BSE ₹1,031.10

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,051.10.

30 Oct: open ₹1,049.40, high ₹1,067.70, low ₹1,009.70

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹622.00Low, 2 Mar 2026₹1,353.50High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹5,867 Cr828th largest listed
P/E
37.54
P/B
5.43
Dividend yield
0.20%
ROE
15.3%
ROCE
15.0%
Debt to equity
0.32
Volume, NSE
59,06636.7% delivered

Innova Captab's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Innova Captab, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.90%
  • Foreign institutions0.84%
  • Indian institutions19.16%
  • Individuals and others29.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.90%0.08%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%3.57%1.94%1.19%1.01%0.74%0.34%0.23%0.08%0.11%0.23%0.34%0.84%10.31%20.77%21.23%20.61%19.96%19.76%19.67%20.17%20.24%20.14%19.92%19.16%35.22%26.39%26.68%27.48%28.41%28.99%29.20%28.85%28.76%28.73%28.84%29.09%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%
Indian promoters50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%50.90%
49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%49.10%
Shares in issue5,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,9295,72,24,929
Shares locked in4,69,06,2484,30,89,2851,14,45,0001,14,45,0001,14,45,0001,14,45,000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,91,27,3212,91,27,3211,14,45,0001,14,45,0001,14,45,0001,14,45,000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Innova Captab shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,39,117Dec 2339,396Mar 2435,115Jun 2432,254Sep 2436,692Dec 2439,996Mar 2541,014Jun 2540,245Sep 2538,691Dec 2536,965Mar 2635,881Jun 2636,551Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,39,11739,39635,11532,25436,69239,99641,01440,24538,69136,96535,88136,551
444444555555
Indian promoters444444555555
1,39,11339,39235,11132,25036,68839,99241,00940,24038,68636,96035,87636,546
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Innova Captab promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANOJ LOHARIWALA, 29.07%. The filing names 39 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANOJ LOHARIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.07%1,66,36,446
VINAY KUMAR LOHARIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.81%1,24,82,875
VANDANA LOHARIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,000
CHHAVI LOHARIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,000
DEENDAYAL CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Innova Captab, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Innova Captab

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GIAN PARKASH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value21.65%21.65%21.65%21.65%21.65%21.65%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.80%10.19%
ARCHIT AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%
CLARUS CAPITAL IAlternative investment funds––1.31%1.83%1.83%1.88%1.91%1.94%2.53%2.87%3.58%3.58%
360 ONE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND - SERIES 9Alternative investment funds1.60%1.60%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%–1.85%1.85%2.05%2.05%2.05%
360 ONE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND - SERIES 10Alternative investment funds–1.72%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%
VEENA DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies–2.30%1.82%1.89%1.67%1.82%1.62%1.96%1.63%1.22%1.45%1.29%
360 ONE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND - SERIES 09Alternative investment funds––––––1.85%–––––
UTI MULTI OPPORTUNITIES FUND - UTI MULTI OPPORTUNIAlternative investment funds2.47%1.60%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTD 1.29%, −0.16 pts
  • Individuals and others: GIAN PARKASH AGGARWAL 10.19%, −0.61 pts