Innomet Advanced Materials logo

Innomet Advanced Materials shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INNOMETDiversified Metals

Innomet Advanced Materials Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹276.50up ₹3.50 (1.28%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹273.00.

29 Oct: open ₹281.00, high ₹284.90, low ₹275.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹63.15Low, 13 Mar 2026₹294.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹370 Cr
P/E
235.43
P/B
8.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.7%
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, NSE
40,80094.1% delivered

Innomet Advanced Materials' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Innomet Advanced Materials, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.02%
  • Foreign institutions1.97%
  • Indian institutions1.89%
  • Individuals and others41.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.72%0.57%54.80%56.43%56.43%56.72%55.02%1.03%4.28%2.82%2.36%1.97%0.57%1.02%1.65%3.38%1.89%43.60%38.27%39.10%37.54%41.12%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
54.80%56.43%56.43%56.72%55.02%
Indian promoters54.80%56.43%56.43%56.72%55.02%
45.20%43.57%43.57%43.28%44.98%
Shares in issue1,29,40,1381,29,40,1381,29,40,1681,29,40,1381,33,90,138
Shares locked in95,16,53895,16,53840,29,25441,12,41273,86,822
Promoters' shares locked in70,91,33873,01,86440,29,25440,29,25466,26,822
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Innomet Advanced Materials shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

799Sep 24845Mar 25940Sep 251,174Mar 261,255Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7998459401,1741,255
34466
Indian promoters34466
7968419361,1681,249
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Innomet Advanced Materials promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Saritha Devi Chilakapati, 25.18%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Saritha Devi ChilakapatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.18%33,71,028100.00%
Chilakapati Lakshmi KanthammaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.31%32,55,794100.00%
Vinay Choudary ChilakapatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.93%5,26,3160.00%
Sai Babu KothapalliIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.57%2,10,5260.00%
Aditi Chowdary ChilakapatiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,8000.00%
Chilakapati Sanjna ChowdaryIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,2000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Innomet Advanced Materials, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
RICH N RICH FINANCE AND HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies––––2.76%
VENU MADHAV PALAPARTHINon-resident Indians2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.75%
RNR WEALTH MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%2.46%
BELGRAVE INVESTMENT FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.96%2.04%2.04%1.97%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds–1.02%1.60%3.33%1.89%
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALOther non-institutions––––1.69%
VINOD AACHINon-resident Indians2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.60%
MEGHA RAHUL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.08%
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.91%––
SANTOSH RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%––
HBPA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.33%1.33%1.33%––
VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND - INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIESForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.90%–––
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–1.43%–––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies4.17%––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.18%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Aug 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.89%, −1.39 pts
  • Individuals and others: MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWAL newly named at 1.69%; MEGHA RAHUL MEHTA newly named at 1.08%; VINOD AACHI 1.60%, −0.31 pts