Interiors & More logo

Interiors & More shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: INMConsumer Durables

Interiors & More Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2024 · Issue price ₹227
Last close ₹119.45down ₹22.55 (15.88%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹142.00.

28 Oct: open ₹130.00, high ₹130.00, low ₹117.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹117.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹338.50High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹167 Cr
P/E
12.35
P/B
2.09
Dividend yield
0.42%
ROE
18.4%
Debt to equity
0.70
Volume, NSE
28,80068.8% delivered

Interiors & More's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Interiors & More, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.47%
  • Foreign institutions4.33%
  • Individuals and others26.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.26%4.33%69.94%69.93%70.22%70.26%68.54%69.47%69.47%8.58%7.78%8.68%7.99%5.26%4.40%4.33%21.48%22.29%21.10%21.76%26.20%26.13%26.20%Mar 24Jun 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
69.94%69.93%70.22%70.26%68.54%69.47%69.47%
Indian promoters69.94%69.93%70.22%70.26%68.54%69.47%69.47%
30.06%30.07%29.78%29.74%31.46%30.53%30.53%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.63%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue69,95,40069,95,40069,95,40069,95,40069,95,4001,39,90,8001,39,90,800
Shares locked in48,92,100051,45,00013,99,78013,99,78027,99,56057,46,378
Promoters' shares locked in48,92,100048,92,10013,99,78013,99,78027,99,56057,46,378
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Interiors & More shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

503Mar 24392Jun 24351Sep 24308Mar 25380Sep 25372Mar 26380Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders503392351308380372380
99101081414
Indian promoters99101081414
494383341298372358366
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Interiors & More promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH MOHAN TIBREWAL, 24.69%. The filing names 24 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH MOHAN TIBREWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.69%34,54,200100.00%
PUJA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.19%14,25,00031.51%
REENA JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.19%14,25,00031.51%
RAHUL JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.86%13,80,00032.88%
EKTA TIBREWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.33%10,26,00033.17%
RAJIV JHUNJHUNWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.29%6,00,000100.00%
RAJAT VIJENDER SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.91%1,27,2000.00%
GARIMA SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%78,6000.00%
MANOJ KUMAR TIBREWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%71,4000.00%
V K SINGHAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.39%54,0000.00%
SUNIL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%45,6000.00%
Zyana Stocks and Commodities (Held on behalf of the firm by its partner(s))Indian companies, trusts and others0.12%17,4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Interiors & More, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.88%2.74%3.28%3.32%2.83%2.71%2.71%
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.77%3.77%3.77%3.51%2.33%1.60%1.53%
SAHARSH VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.50%1.49%
KISHAN KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.36%1.36%1.36%
BISWANATH INFRASTRUCTURE LLPCompanies––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
UDIT TODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.15%–––1.02%1.02%
GIRISH PAMAN VANVARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.11%1.08%1.01%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies1.32%1.52%1.52%1.46%–––
ROHIT LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%–––
BISWANATH INFRASTRUSTRUCTURE LLPCompanies1.33%1.33%–––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.87%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: SAINT CAPITAL FUND 1.53%, −0.07 pts
  • Individuals and others: GIRISH PAMAN VANVARI 1.01%, −0.07 pts; SAHARSH VINCOM PRIVATE LIMITED 1.49%, −0.01 pts